Share |

Saturday, June 6, 1998, North Bend State Park, Cairo
20th Annual Ridge Runner Races (Marathon Results)

[Coverage/Recap w/ Photos] [10 Mile Run Results]

Marthon
All Finishers

Place Name M/F Age Time Pace/Mile
1 Joe Smindak M 37 3:00:48.60 6:54
2 Joe Donahue M 51 3:14:45.33 7:26
3 David Pruder M 32 3:16:43.10 7:30
4 Joey Herron M 40 3:23:43.28 7:46
5 Bill Hutchinson M 42 3:23:43.60 7:46
6 Edward Hahn M 32 3:24:48.50 7:49
7 Joseph E. Marroquin, Sr. M 51 3:25:59.86 7:51
8 Fred Smart M 46 3:26:05.99 7:52
9 Josh Weekley M 25 3:29:03.87 7:58
10 Dwight Vanderboegh M 43 3:29:52.92 8:00
11 James Jacobs M 35 3:32:16.17 8:06
12 Susan Verona F 37 3:36:29.70 8:15
13 Samuel Walters M 47 3:37:38.07 8:18
14 Ron Hart M 41 3:39:22.68 8:22
15 Frank Basham M 50 3:40:54.49 8:25
16 John Holliman M 31 3:42:20.08 8:29
17 Mark Satkiewicz M 29 3:43:49.95 8:32
18 Gyula Kiss M 39 3:43:51.26 8:32
19 Ralph Thompson M 51 3:43:58:75 8:33
20 Tim Dwyer M 29 3:45:48.62 8:37
21 Roger Barnes M 43 3:45:51.90 8:37
22 Francisco Rodriguez M 47 3:46:22.21 8:38
23 J.D. Daniel M 36 3:46:55.44 8:39
24 Todd Fulks M 37 3:46:56.09 8:39
25 Sean Larsen M 29 3:47:01.79 8:39
26 Ken Sirois M 51 3:48:16.33 8:42
27 Kent Worman M 45 3:49:12.73 8:44
28 Gerald Souter M 51 3:49:22.55 8:45
29 Ronald Bucy M 53 3:51:06.64 8:49
30 Michael Kellar M 42 3:51:07.01 8:49
31 Michael Light M 50 3:52:15.71 8:51
32 J. T. Spanos M 37 3:55:27.37 8:59
33 John Bott M 39 3:56:42.19 9:02
34 Jerry Vidrine M 32 3:58:27.01 9:06
35 James Simpson M 56 4:02:15.49 9:14
36 Stevie Michael M 48 4:02:38.99 9:15
37 Mike Jacolenne M 46 4:02:38.99 9:15
38 Steve Coe M 51 4:02:40.02 9:15
39 Doug Ferriss M 55 4:03:52.00 9:18
40 Greg Blanton M 25 4:04:44.76 9:20
41 Janet Newburgh F 56 4:06:23.03 9:24
42 Karsten Brown M 24 4:07:15.79 9:26
43 Karl Thorndike M 48 4:07:45.27 9:27
44 Brian Peacock M 60 4:10:25.43 9:33
45 Charlie Minesinger M 30 4:10:51.75 9:34
46 Carrol Thacker M 42 4:11:36.37 9:36
47 Debbie Ambro F 45 4:12:23.18 9:38
48 Lynda Chruchfield F 48 4:15:13.55 9:44
49 Walt Villers M 46 4:15:14.73 9:44
50 mike Dicarlo M 27 4:15:26.89 9:45
51 Tim Ambro M 47 4:17:12.10 9:49
52 Stanley Bermudez M 33 4:20:09.69 9:55
53 Rich MacDonald M 34 4:28:36.32 10:15
54 Gordon Deshon M 55 4:30:09.09 10:18
55 Mike Allen M 48 4:31:55.12 10:22
56 Dima Reda F 23 4:33:32.30 10:26
57 Jason Brownlee M 23 4:33:33.27 10:26
58 Stacey Hickey F 32 4:34:25.18 10:28
59 Tom Hickey M 35 4:35:34.26 10:31
60 Bill Bonetz M 54 4:36:07.69 10:32
61 Jeff Baldwin M 35 4:37:43.57 10:36
62 Bruno Rhodes M 41 4:38:36.44 10:38
63 Mike Pollock M 51 4:40:10.57 11:06
64 Clandia Gonzalez F 29 4:41:02.84 10:43
65 Garry Watson M 55 4:42:35.58 10:47
66 Milton Taylor M 65 4:50:57.42 11:06
67 Chuck O'Donnell M 44 4:53:55.30 11:13
68 Debbie DeLong F 49 4:55:35.28 11:16
69 David Rumon M 49 4:59:56.21 11:26
70 Steve Nicholas M 18 5:02:51.27 11:33
71 Lois Berkowitz F 49 5:04:06.23 11:36
72 Ron Horton M 47 5:05:02.86 11:38
73 Chuck Bingham M 45 5:05:05.49 11:38
74 Shirley Sirois F 51 5:05:27.60 11:39
75 Mike Huff M 35 5:10:16.34 11:50
76 Robert MacDonald M 35 5:13:33.38 11:58
77 Eugene DeFronzo M 62 5:14:50.87 12:00
78 Robert McClelland M 50 5:15:59.81 12:03
79 Bill Halm M 70 5:29:09.47 12:33
80 Sharon Kerson F 56 6:01:18.37 13:47
81 James R. Reeve M 55 6:24:22.76 14:40
82 Jerry Herndon M 59 6:24:23.06 14:40
83 Brenton Floyd M 13 9:05:51.00 20:49
84 Betty Burrell F 54 9:06:37.00 20:51