Share |

Saturday, June 6, 1998, North Bend State Park, Cairo
20th Annual Ridge Runner Races (10 Mile Results)

[Coverage/Recap w/ Photos] [Marathon Results]

10 Mile Run
All Finishers

Place Racer M/F Age Group Group Finish Time Pace/Mile
1 Larry Taylor M 35-39   1:02:27.75 6:15
2 Eric Dougherty M 25-29   1:06:36.27 6:40
3 David Lambert M 40-49   1:07:43.25 6:46
4 Jared Smith M 20-24 1 1:09:40.87 6:58
5 Heath Damron M 15-19 1 1:10:09.35 7:01
6 Richard Wittberg M 40-49 1 1:10:41.36 7:04
7 On Lam M 30-34 1 1:10:53.52 7:05
8 Richard Watts M 40-49 2 1:13:15.54 7:20
9 Gary C. Smith M 40-49 3 1:13:32.71 7:21
10 Heladia Castaneda M 40-49 4 1:13:55.23 7:24
11 Joel Smoak M 30-34 2 1:14:09.08 7:25
12 Jerry Bostic M 35-39 1 1:14:38.70 7:28
13 Tom Pitcock M 30-34 3 1:15:39.68 7:34
14 Luke Wiseman M 15019 2 1:16:14.72 7:37
15 Brian Carmerlin M 15-19 3 1:16:18.44 7:38
16 Alan Horwitz M 40-49 5 1:16:36.54 7:40
17 Kent Spellman M 40-49 6 1:16:52.71 7:41
18 James Riffle M 50-99 1 1:17:34.39 7:45
19 Arnold Stewart M 50-99 2 1:17:56.95 7:48
20 Jason Carter M 15-19 4 1:20:48.01 8:05
21 Maureen Clark F 40-49   1:23:34.24 8:21
22 Jason Dougherty M 20-24 2 1:23:57.24 8:24
23 John Burns M 50-99 3 1:24:22.05 8:26
24 Mark Heintzman M 40-49 7 1:24:54.08 8:29
25 Marlene Moore F 40-49   1:25:08.75 8:31
26 Micky Blough M 40-49 8 1:26:16.90 8:38
27 Scott Smoot M 30-34 4 1:26:50.77 8:41
28 Carrie Smith F 20-24   1:27:12.51 8:43
29 Amy Murray F 20-24 1 1:27:52.83 8:47
30 Bill Atwell M 40-49 9 1:27:53.36 8:47
31 Robert Fretwell M 50-99 4 1:32:50.12 9:17
32 Vic Ware M 50-99 5 1:33:09.47 9:19
33 Ron Raither M 50-99 6 1:33:43.51 9:22
34 Joe Griffith M 40-49 10 1:33:48.75 9:23
35 Rocky Wiseman M 50-99 7 1:33:55.50 9:24
36 Willis Ridenour M 50-99 8 1:33:55.82 9:24
37 Tommy Nichols M 50-99 9 1:37:09.50 9:43
38 David Martin M 50-99 10 1:37:45.81 9:47
39 Susan Miller F 35-39 1 1:38:19.89 9:50
40 Chad Silliman M 35-39 2 1:39:34.46 9:57
41 Hanne Hoppe F 50-99 1 1:39:55.92 10:00
42 Monda Moore F 40-49 1 1:41:20.08 10:08
43 Edward Cunningham M 0-14 1 1:42:49.14 10:17
44 Steve Boone M 40-49 11 1:42:53.21 10:17
45 Debi Butler F 35-39 2 1:44:34.23 10:27
46 Mary Bonetz F 50-99 2 1:44:49.56 10:29
47 Jewell Henderson F 35-39 3 1:48:39.91 10:52
48 Lottie Newton F 50-99 3 1:59:51.39 11:59
49 Oscar Fox M 50-99 11 2:05:44.69 12:34
50 Cameron Walker M 0-14 2 2:25:51.69 14:35