Share |

Sunday, July 26, 1998 -- Charles Fork Lake, Spencer
All Sport's Tour de Lake (Results)

[Coverage/Recap w/Pics] [More Pics] [Kids' Race Results]

EXPERT MEN 2 laps (30K)
PlaceNameTime
1Gunner Shogren1:25:29
2Ryan O'Connor1:28:13
3Gerry Pflug1:29:33
4Marc Glass1:31:49
5Pete Sedunon1:32:58
6Eric Dobratz1:34:53
7David Fleming1:35:21
8Ernesto Manchin1:36:31
9Benjie Klimas1:36:32
10Mitch Thompson1:36:33
11Gary Snodgrass1:37:22
12Chad Davis1:37:59
13Paul Broughton1:38:20
14Stephen Thaxton1:41:34
15Rich O'Neil1:42:37
16Greg Moore1:43:06
17Garth Prosser1:43:10
18Doug Covington 1:44:02
19Josh Clark1:45:22
20Brian Schworn1:45:29
21Scott Parrish1:50,52
22Mike Pieczynski1:51:25
23Dave Heinbach2:15:35

EXPERT WOMEN 2 laps (30K)

PlaceNameTime
1Melissa Showman1:38:10
2Cassie Smith2:03:15
3Sarah Crandall2:11:32
4Courtney Dudley3:00:00

EXPERT JUNIOR 2 laps (30K)

PlaceNameTime
1Brett Hexson1:38:28
2Jonathan Martin1:38:29
3Summer Welch1:39:52
4Drew Schwarns1:42:14
5Josh Spencer1:43:30
6Drew Morse1:43,40
7Ryan Hobbs1:46:03
8Robert McSwegin1:46:05
9James Toever1:47:29
10Collin Fridley1:49:00
11Joe Goff1:50:00
12Eric McCumbers1:51:39
13Jordon Wenger 1:52,45
14Philip Poff1:58:32
15Charlie Meeks2:00:22
16Mike Tolliver2:33:02

EXPERT VETERNS 2 laps (30K)

PlaceNameTime
1E. J. Sigety1:31:03
2Broc Kaylor1:35:11
3Bryan Sterns1:36:25
4Jon Linderman1:38:07
5Ed Dickenson1:40:22
6Mike Boyes1:47:29
7John Majors1:47:43
8James Critchley1:50:17
9Andy Knap1:59:08

FIRST TIMER (Under 30 yr.) 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Keith McCoy1:01:86
2Jon Leavitt1:10:01
3Gregg Dunham1:10:40
4Micheal Binder1:11:48
5Philip Smith1:15:52
6Andy Cleameans1:16:03
7Jesse Barton1:19:28
8Bryan Crouden1:21:11
9Travis Wells1:22:22
10Ben Branham1:22:53
11Bryant Reynolds1:26:32
12Richard Myers1:32:10
13Cyrus Rouston1:34:43
14Rodney Sherrod1:36:30
15Joe Bashaw1:36:30
16Charles Jones1:46:20
17Jonathon Hall2:21:59

FIRST TIMER WOMEN 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Steph Nottingham1:37:42
2Ibress Gooden2:11:05
3Sheryl McCutchen2:21:25
4Jennifer Hall2:22:37

JUNIOR (12 and under) 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Garrett Stout1:08:55
2Tyson Price1:20:28
3Brent Roberts1:36:27

BEGINNER WOMEN 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Dawn McKenzie1:24:28
2Nancy Martin1:24:48
3Debra Heiney1:37:34

FIRST TIMER (30 yr. +) 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1David McKain1:15:50
2Frank Goff1:27:42
3Bill Stout1:29:22
4Mark Crowder1:35:33
5Troy Burgess1:36:36
6Steve Parks1:54:16

BEGINNER MEN (30 yr. +) 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Daryll McKenzie0:59:13
2Tim Lilly1:08:03
3Doug Steele1:10:37
4Blaine Hanning1:11:35
5Mike McDaniel1:14:36
6Doug Wayne1:15:11
7John Willis1:19:57
8Ryan Logston1:23:22
9Allen Dobson1:45:32
10Chip Nowlin2:06:00
SPORT MEN 2 laps (30K)
PlaceNameTime
1Drew Smithberger1:38:18
2Donald Hosaflook1:40:13
3Jason Laxton1:40:35
4John Munnall1:40:49
5Armin Gooden1:42:27
6Colby Uhl1:45:00
7Dan Foster1:47:22
8Scott Clegg1:47:23
9Randy Gibbs1:47:24
10Mark Bennett1:47:30
11J.B. Forinash1:48:08
12Scott Santore1:48:55
13Alex Jenovese1:49:52
14Kevin Fletcher1:49,53
15Michael Prince 1:51:24
16Jason Huel1:54:42
17Joe Wharton1:55:32
18Byrne Teigh1:56:10
19Dan Keifer1:56:11
20David Butler1:57:14
21Steven Viers1:59:00
22Sean Sabol1:59:50
23Steve Barbe2:00:50
24Jeremy Rowan (???)????
25Andrew pritchmen2:06:00
26Steven Reger2:09:42
27Harvey Allen 2:10:20
28Peter Cooke2:11:48
29Shawn Bastin2:18:40
30Jason Cobb2:28:02
31Jim Pike2:28:50
32John Bailey???

SPORT WOMEN 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Lisa Lucci1:05:47
2Erica Mehta1:14:41
3Mandi Williams1:16:50
4Lori Garbesi1:19:23
5Julie Schooley1:21:26
6Amy Duncan1:30:33
7Ashley Williams1:39:55

EXPERT MASTERS 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Mark Poore0:58:00
2Jeff Fetty1:00:22
3Bill Lane1:02:26
4Michael Offutt1:03:20
5Frank Congelio1:03:37

SPORT VET 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Steve Marshall0:56:41
2Alex Marra0:59:27
3James Heiskell0:59:30
4Bill Posey1:02:35
5Shawn Patterson1:03:03
6Pat Bryant1:03:20
7Dennis Lovell1:03:30
8Steve Garett1:03:31
9Mark Schooley1:04:30
10Gary Roberts1:07:50
11Paul Rutledge1:08:10
12Rich Summers1:09:00
13Richard Watts1:09:20
14Danny Camden1:17:10
15Rick Russell 1:19:50
16Walt Marria1:29:10

JUNIOR SPORT 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Kevin Leyh0:54:25
2Morgan Wickline0:55:22
3Brady Cambell1:03:24
4Todd Ritchie1:05:36
5Jayson Kyle1:05:49
6Andrew Moats1:05:58
7Anthony Schwartz1:05:59
8Seth McClure1:06:05
9Richard Fields1:06:00
10Joshua Singleton1:15:59
11Michael hildreth1:19:18
12Art Whited1:19:30
13Alex Grant1:24:39
14Justin Potoczny1:24:47
15Chris Johnson 1:25:31
16Chris Wylie1:26:37
17Charlie Botte1:30:32
18Daniel Clark1:38:37
19Cheyne Barnhouse2:07:35

SPORT MASTERS 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Steve Childress1:04:53
2Edgar Painter1:12:15
3Mike Barnhouse1:30:36

CLYDESDALE 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Shawn Kennedy0:57:57
2Dannie Hillery0:59:38
3Ron Stanevich1:03:16
4Adam Klimas1:04:09
5John Barnett1:05:36
6Chris Jarvis1:05:57
7Donnie Price1:08:01
8Jim Weaver1:08:59
9Jim Smith1:13:59
10Greg Vance1:37:20
11Keith Ford1:41:47
12Toby Ford2:22:18
13David McCutcheon2:22:22

BEGINNER MEN (Under 30 yr.) 1 lap (15K)

PlaceNameTime
1Chris Way0:58:11
2John Cipriani1:04:07
3Brice Chambers1:04:09
4Matt Locke1:05:34
5Andrew Starn1:05:56
6Johnathan Tracy1:06:00
7Brad McCleary1:06:10
8Zack Clevenger1:07:30
9Keith Cipriani1:10:00
10Christian Hawkins1:10:07
11Jason Jones1:12:40
12Andy Cipriani1:13:32
13Daniel Stualt1:13:52
14Jim Wilson1:14:40
15Christopher Kilby1:15:21
16Connor Robey1:16:14
17Anthony Banton1:15:51
18Kris Aldridge1:17:00
19Jason Miles1:18:00
20Isaac Chapman1:19:21
21Joe Gower1:19:28
22Tyler Wells1:20:41
23Bob Wilkinson1:22:11
24Gary Coovert1:24:30
25?????:??:??
26Bryan Barker1:29:20
27Rob Fox1:35:10
28David Straub1:50:50
29Jody Stowers2:09:40