Share |

Saturday, October 31, 1998 -- Kanawha State Forest, Charleston
Great Pumpkin 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk

[Coverage/Recap w/Pics] [Pictures Set 1] [Pictures Set 2] [Results]

Place Name Time Class
Place
Sex Age
Group
Age
1Duane Dombek17:03***M45-4949
2Leif Irgens17:30***M35-3936
3Fred Waybright17:37***M50-5451
4Aaron Kaylor17:491M20-2421
5Robert Swartz17:511M35-3939
6Christina Rawson17:55***F30-3431
7James Shock17:561M25-2928
8Fletcher Knowles18:261M19-Under16
9Harry Bruner Jr.18:351M50-5450
10Brandon Merrit18:392M19-Under14
11William Munsey18:451M40-4442
12Bill Shultz18:542M40-4444
13Dale Goff19:013M40-4443
14William Oscanyan19:084M40-4443
15James Sturgeon19:101M45-4948
16Justin Waybright19:113M19-Under14
17David Fenwick19:191M30-3431
18Kelly McGraw19:23***F25-2926
19John Reifsteck19:312M45-4945
20Ronnie Means19:384M19-Under12
21Dan Luna19:512M35-3936
22David Stacy19:542M25-2928
23Michael Keane19:555M40-4441
24Charles Boggs20:063M45-4945
25Bruce Rounds20:086M40-4440
26Steve Mieray20:157M40-4444
27Bob Coffield20:342M30-3432
28Linda Detrick20:37***F35-3937
29Dan Smithson20:423M35-3935
30Dave Owens20:524M35-3939
31Dan Dooley20:562M50-5450
32Steven M. Bane21:035M19-Under14
33Gary Baker21:141M55-5958
34Michael Mays21:173M50-5453
35Jim Withrow21:264M50-5454
36Bill Logue21:308M40-4441
37Steven J. Bane21:349M40-4440
38Kelli Mace21:371F25-2927
39Joe Oliver21:473M30-3434
40R. Peacock21:522M20-2424
41David Dombek21:546M19-Under12
42Scott Poore21:593M25-2928
43Tiana Sturgeon22:001F19-Under13
44John Hall22:041M60-Over66
45Kama Shaar22:151F20-2424
46Robert Lange22:2810M40-4443
47unknown22:40????
48David King22:4711M40-4442
49Nancy Elain22:491F35-3935
50John Palmer22:505M50-5453
51Sheri Mauntees22:512F25-2928
52John Mays22:536M50-5453
53Dustin Atkins22:577M19-Under14
54Chris Kuharich22:598M19-Under12
55Jessica Houck23:002F19-Under15
56Brenn Fitzsimmons23:013F19-Under16
57Melissa Kane23:033F25-2928
58David Roush23:0812M40-4440
59Jeff Means23:1413M40-4441
60John Mooney23:2314M40-4444
61Joy Wyatt23:317M50-5451
62Don Skaff23:335M35-3937
63Robert Fretwell23:382M60-Over65
64Sarah Sears23:481F40-4440
65Carrie Fenwick23:554F25-2927
66Kristy Gibson24:044F19-Under19
67Daniel Hundley24:066M35-3939
68Susanne Coffield24:131F30-3430
69John Everett Roush24:2315M40-4441
70David Margo24:274M25-2927
71Tom Haddad24:2916M40-4443
72Neil Smithson24:344M30-3434
73Nicole Young24:385F19-Under14
74Sprague Hazard24:428M50-5453
75Shelley Terlinder24:462F30-3431
76Bruce Belfield24:579M50-5454
77Lisa Hedrick24:593F30-3432
78Rodger Armstrong25:0510M50-5452
79Jeremy Ferrell25:239M19-Under14
80Gail Rounds25:342F40-4440
81Diana Higgins25:452F20-2424
82Linda Brison25:541F45-4945
83Jenny Crane26:093F40-4440
84Michael Crane26:1011M50-5453
85Joe Wallis26:285M30-3434
86Juli Johnson26:294F40-4442
87Amanda Houck26:366F19-Under19
88Aileen Zamora26:465F25-2926
89Louise Wallis27:044F30-3430
90Mary Smith27:072F45-4947
91Melissa White27:115F30-3431
92Lori Whitt27:126F30-3430
93Roger Smith27:134M45-4947
94Tanya Lewis27:157F30-3434
95Leslie Oaks27:193F20-2420
96Lora Dillon27:238F30-3430
97Nancy Martin27:419F30-3432
98Becky Ofiesh27:423F45-4945
99Roger Hamilton28:1817M40-4443
100Lisa Moore28:2010F30-3432
101David Cummons28:212M55-5957
102Christina Billae28:267F19-Under19
103Ashley Johnson28:278F19-Under12
104Leizl Lacar28:384F20-2424
105Mariana Young28:409F19-Under16
106Cookie Miller29:085F40-4442
107Robert Rodecker29:1412M50-5453
108Linda Hartsog29:174F45-4945
109Brandi Dye29:246F25-2925
110Elizabeth Shawalter29:2810F19-Under16
111Kathy Price29:292F35-3939
112Terri Owens29:366F40-4440
113Sam Hanna29:557M35-3939
114Cindy Hanna29:563F35-3937
115Bruce Williams30:1318M40-4444
116Tim Dye31:266M30-3432
117Jessica Janda32:295F20-2422
118Jeff Lucas32:3119M40-4441
119April Kirk32:435F45-4945
120William Lane32:4413M50-5450
121Tommy Nichols32:547M30-3434
122Theresa Rhee36:031F60-Over63
*** First three overall male and female finishers not eligible for age group awards.