Share |

Sunday, March 21, 1999 -- Grafton
Grafton 5 Mile Run

[Race Coverage] [Pics Set 1] [Pics Set 2] [Pics Set 3]
[Overall Results] [Results By Class]

Plc  Name               Class Place       Time
  1  Bradly Mongold     ***  M 19-29      26:45
  2  John Reynolds      ***  M 30-34      27:20
  3  Stephen Hiser      ***  M 15-18      28:32
  4  Mike Urbati         1   M 19-29      28:38
  5  Mark S. Courtney    1   M 40-44      29:05
  6  Michael Brosenne    2   M 19-29      29:20
  7  Mike Bitner         3   M 19-29      29:44
  8  Josh Weekly         4   M 19-29      29:56
  9  Dennis Albright     2   M 40-44      29:57
 10  Joe Leroy           1   M 45-49      30:34
 11  Jacob Isserman      1   M 15-18      30:46
 12  Andy Shay           5   M 19-29      30:56
 13  Michael Bartolf     2   M 15-18      31:08
 14  Jay Urse            3   M 15-18      31:26
 15  Robert Klenk        1   M 35-39      31:48
 16  Shawn Lynch         6   M 19-29      32:32
 17  Stephanie Meleady  ***  F 15-18      32:37
 18  Carl Hatfield       1   M 50-59      32:40
 19  Warren Smith        2   M 45-49      32:46
 20  Robert Baker        2   M 50-59      33:04
 21  Todd Price          1   M 30-34      33:16
 22  Jon Goodwin         1   M 14-under   33:32
 23  Scott Gemberling   **T  M 14-under   33:38
 24  Craig McDougal      2   M 14-under   33:43
 25  Jay Cann            4   M 15-18      33:52
 26  Larry Mazza         2   M 35-39      34:07
 27  Mathias Hickman     3   M 14-under   34:10
 28  Thomas Moore        5   M 15-18      34:15
 29  Jeffery Wright      3   M 35-39      34:16
 30  Paul Kinder Jr.     7   M 19-29      34:30
 31  Mandy Helms        ***  F 19-29      34:31
 32  Robert Vandergrift  3   M 45-49      34:33
 33  Robert Murray       3   M 40-44      34:36
 34  Raymond Renaud      3   M 50-59      34:39
 35  Fred Smart          4   M 45-49      34:53
 36  Donald Parks        4   M 35-39      35:11
 37  Michael Florio      2   M 30-34      35:14
 38  Heather McDaniel   ***  F 15-18      35:17
 39  Hilarie Cann        5   M 35-39      35:46
 40  Bill Dearth         4   M 40-44      35:57
 41  James Woolfit       5   M 45-49      35:58
 42  Bill Hazell         6   M 35-39      36:15
 43  James Watkins       4   M 50-59      36:25
 44  Jim Weaver          5   M 40-44      36:29
 45  Robert Hiser        6   M 40-44      36:49
 46  Jonny Keller        5   M 50-59      37:16
 47  Martin Lynch        7   M 40-44      37:24
 48  Tim Dyer            7   M 35-39      37:29
 49  Adam King           4   M 14-under   37:32
 50  Mark Heintzman      6   M 45-49      37:35
 51  Sherri Flohr       **G  F 15-18      37:37
 52  William Maraney     1   M 60-over    37:37
 53  John Riffle         5   M 14-under   37:38
 54  Andrew Dudley       8   M 19-29      37:48
 55  Gregory Redker      7   M 45-49      37:54
 56  Joseph Turner       6   M 50-59      37:56
 57  Rod Whitman         3   M 30-34      37:58
 58  Thamas Druge        8   M 40-44      38:12
 59  Josh Trickette      6   M 14-under   38:13
 60  Richard Summers     8   M 35-39      38:22
 61  Heather King        1   F 15-18      38:28
 62  David Wagner        9   M 35-39      38:46
 63  Brian Narog        10   M 35-39      38:50
 64  Mark Thomas         8   M 45-49      38:56
 65  Janet Caltrider     1   F 45-49      39:04
 66  Joel Harrison       9   M 19-29      39:16
 67  Darren Turner      **G  M 15-18      39:35
 68  Blanca Skaggs       1   F 19-29      39:37
 69  Debbie Goss         1   F 40-44      39:52
 70  John Godwin         9   M 45-49      40:14
 71  Stephanie Hatfield  2   F 15-18      40:28
 72  Matt Eskridge       7   M 14-under   40:47
 73  Daniel Williams     9   M 40-44      41:00
 74  Andrew Dudley      10   M 45-49      41:01
 75  Rick Simmons       10   M 40-44      41:05
 76  Kenneth Cunningham 11   M 35-39      41:06
 77  Gayle Tighe         1   F 14-under   41:14
 78  Casey Cunningham    8   M 14-under   41:14
 79  Jeremy Mallory      9   M 14-under   41:24
 80  Robert Hickman     11   M 40-44      41:27
 81  Charles Poston      2   M 60-over    41:29
 82  Michael Wininger   12   M 35-39      41:45
 83  Mark Henderson     10   M 14-under   42:00
 84  Drew Mauck         11   M 14-under   42:16
 85  Nick Storm          6   M 15-18      42:16
 86  Gina Spino          3   F 15-18      42:31
 87  David Pauly        11   M 45-49      42:47
 88  Michael Alastanos  12   M 40-44      42:54
 89  Gary Baker         13   M 40-44      43:28
 90  Mickey Schwirian    7   M 50-59      44:08
 91  Brandon Westerman  12   M 14-under   44:48
 92  Jerry Jenkins      13   M 14-under   44:50
 93  Cody Loughry       14   M 14-under   44:55
 94  Howard Harris      12   M 45-49      45:07
 95  Kenneth Ray        13   M 35-39      45:17
 96  George Saffel      13   M 45-49      45:43
 97  J.D. Davis          7   M 15-18      45:58
 98  Tia Lafferty        2   F 14-under   46:03
 99  Megan Dougherty    **T  F 14-under   46:07
100  Rachel Morgan       4   F 14-under   46:08
101  Michelle Shuhan     1   F 30-34      46:34
102  Maurice Miller      3   M 60-over    46:52
103  Jessie Goff         4   F 15-18      46:56
104  Gina Frum           1   F 35-39      47:14
105  George Moser        8   M 50-59      47:15
106  Joe Simpson         4   M 30-34      47:28
107  Teresa Ray          2   F 30-34      47:39
108  Ellen Blaydes       5   F 14-under   47:41
109  Natalie Jennings    3   F 30-34      47:51
110  Bonnie McDaniel     2   F 40-44      48:10
111  David King         14   M 40-44      48:28
112  Ramona Pishner      3   F 40-44      48:56
113  Chad Bolyard       15   M 14-under   49:45
114  Matt Foley         16   M 14-under   49:52
115  Chris Morgan       14   M 45-49      50:15
116  Zack Winiger       17   M 14-under   51:06
117  Richard Duckworth   5   M 30-34      51:24
118  Matt Finkenbinder  18   M 14-under   52:15
119  Lisa Charlton       4   F 30-34      52:21
120  Elizabeth Cann      2   F 35-39      53:15
121  Janet Hayden        1   F 60-over    54:18
122  Kylie Boyles        6   F 14-under   55:00
123  Chase Morris       19   M 14-under   55:00
124  Jenniver Roth       2   F 19-29      55:40
125  Courtney Stevens    7   F 14-under   55:47
126  Whitney Westerman   8   F 14-under   55:48
127  Laura Lafferty      3   F 35-39      55:58
128  Elitea Gower        9   F 14-under   56:08
129  Craig Boyles       15   M 40-44      56:25
130  Tasha Charlton     10   F 14-under   57:41
131  Travis Boyce       20   M 14-under 1:00:06
132  Charles Boyce       6   M 30-34    1:00:09
133  Lacey Charlton     11   F 14-under 1:00:47
134  Lawerence Haffner  15   M 45-49    1:01:01
135  Tonya Smith        12   F 14-under 1:04:06
136  Jane Miller        13   F 14-under 1:05:06
137  Ashley Swisher     14   F 14-under 1:05:46
138  Douglas Baker      16   M 45-49    1:07:22

***   Top three Overall male and female
**T   First Overall male and female from Taylor County Middle School