Share |

Saturday, April 3, 1999 -- Canaan Valley, Davis
The Local's Cup

[Coverage/Recap w/Pics] [Class Results] [Overall Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4]

Place Name Run 1 Run 2 Total
Women: 12 & Under
1Kate Preston43.3138.4481.75
2Kerry Hensley52.5454.92107.46
3Catherine Fiorini40.15DSQ 
Men: 12 & Under
1Trey Simmerman22.9722.8245.79
2Jacob Lutz25.7926.5952.38
3Morgan Chase31.2331.5862.81
4Jacob Stinson32.0432.2164.25
5Sam Preston63.1260.49123.61
6Nick FioriniDSQ27.19 
Men: 13-15
1Seth Williams22.2520.8243.07
2Canaan Pollock22.1121.0943.20
3Athey Lutz23.4123.3346.74
4Brian Hensley23.7224.3948.11
5Spencer Reed30.3920.6551.04
6Adam Chase28.6429.4458.08
Women: 16-18
1Alice Hensley24.4224.2048.62
2Jill Huber25.5125.1450.65
3Laurel Hensley26.1727.3553.52
4Jenny Reed23.50DNF 
Men: 16-18
1Walker Lutz20.1219.8539.97
2Matt Youngblood20.8420.9441.78
Women: 19-29
1Andrea Dearborn22.4621.7444.20
2Marti Jefferson22.4422.5144.95
3Paula Worden28.6028.7457.34
Men: 19-29
1Bobby Judy20.3420.9241.26
2Kurt Snider25.2524.0649.31
3Tony Gipe31.4129.4360.84
4Pat O'Brien25.50DSQ 
 Chris UjvagiDSQDSQ 
Women: 30-39
1Amy Fiorini27.0927.2654.35
2Debbie Huber30.9532.0763.02
Men: 30-39
1Tim Worden20.3720.6741.04
2Mike Messenger20.5120.5841.09
3Bryce Parks22.0021.8943.89
5Darell Hensley29.80DSQ 
4Gary Whitmore30.24DSQ 
6Ted ScottDSQ60.58 
Women: 40-49
1Carrie Hawkins23.9824.1148.09
2Monica Williams26.9828.2855.26
3Nanette Seligman29.7129.0258.73
4Diane Hensley44.1532.5376.68
Men: 40-49
1Mark Fiorini20.7420.6641.40
2David Monroe21.3123.9945.30
3Cary Reed24.9124.9749.88
4Kim Williams24.8425.3450.18
5Ted Fries25.3225.9551.27
6Chip Chase28.2928.3656.65
Women: 50 & Over
1Ginny MersonDSQ29.26 
Men: 50 & Over
1Bob Cates21.4221.2842.70
2Ed Worden25.3525.1050.45
3Jim Shimbo28.0726.7554.82
4Mike McCloryDSQ23.00 
Women: Open
1Nanette Seligman32.5130.6563.16
Men: Open
1Chris Ujvagi30.1526.3056.45
2Chuck Nichols28.8328.6257.45
3Chip Chase28.7129.8258.53
 Bob CatsDNSDNS 
 Bryce ParksDNSDNS 
 Gary WhitmoreDNSDNS 
 David MonroeDNSDNS 
 Ben McKeanDNSDNS 
Women: Snowboard
1Sue Haywood29.6530.4260.07
2Jaci Youngblood36.7531.0867.83
3Nanette Seligman52.2351.35103.58
Men: Snowboard
1Mike Messenger29.3626.5455.90
2Chad Walters28.8527.8756.72
3Darren Bennett28.3028.6956.99
4Jeffrey Merson30.4436.1766.61
5Stephen Shepherd30.8836.2067.08
6Chris Manzione36.7334.6371.36
7Chris Ujvagi42.5833.6576.23
8Chip Chase40.3946.0786.46
9Kurt Snider37.2750.6687.93
 Bob CatesDNSDNS 
Women: Telemark
1Nanette Seligman29.5628.9458.50
2Charlie Waters29.2629.5158.77
3Sue Haywood50.7532.1782.92
4Beth Keller43.3545.8989.24
Men: Telemark
1Darell Hensley22.9023.6246.52
2Shawn Riggle27.2826.5453.82
3Tom Preston28.9229.4858.40
4Zach Henderson30.9629.0460.00
5Chip Chase30.1431.6861.82
6Adam Chase31.1631.3262.48
7Cory Chase33.7535.4669.21
8Jacob Stenson35.5736.3371.90
9Chris Ujvagi33.9549.0482.99
10Jacob Lutz41.2942.9484.23
11Athey Lutz64.6437.47102.11
12Tom Kotarsky28.19DNS 
 Kurt SniderDNSDNS 
 Ben McKeanDNSDNS