Share |

Friday, June 18, 1999 -- Thurmond, Fayetteville
Captain Thurmond's Challenge

[Coverage] Pics: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
Results By: [Class] [Bike] [Boat] [Bike/Boat] [Run] [Overall]

Note: Times followed by overall place in the individual event or w.r.t. split time.

Name Class Bike Boat Bk&Bt Run Overall
Good Bad & UglyT-M-Ex46:05252:2311:38:28122:2612:00:541
New River ScenicT-X-Ex1:18:474554:5122:13:383232:59222:46:3732
Team WorkT-M-Ex47:54656:2131:44:15327:1782:11:323
Ridge RiderT-M-Ex44:43156:2841:41:11226:1032:07:212
BRO TeamT-X-Ex47:28458:0251:45:30426:1542:11:454
David FriersonM-Sp1:21:564858:5362:20:494038:01332:58:5039
Eric LindbergM-Sp1:00:312359:1071:59:411639:15352:38:5619
Bob VernonM-Sp56:221759:3481:55:561039:26372:35:2216
Henry ColombM-Ex50:12111:00:0291:50:14629:1192:19:256
TevaT-X-Ex47:3251:00:49101:48:21531:10172:19:317
Team CampbellT-M-Sp53:48121:00:51111:54:39839:22362:34:0112
Patrick MyersClyde1:07:45351:01:57122:09:422745:27452:55:0935
Robert ThawM-Sp57:13201:02:00131:59:131435:50272:35:0315
Dwight ShulerM-Sp55:18131:02:03141:57:211334:09242:31:3011
Rob VoorheesClyde56:12161:03:24151:59:361540:53402:40:2922
Blaine HoneaM-Sp58:03221:03:27162:01:301736:40292:38:1018
Fred's KnotheadsT-M-Am1:05:44321:03:40172:09:242529:50132:39:1420
Pedal Paddle PeteT-M-Am1:05:55331:03:44182:09:392636:51302:46:3031
John CurrierM-Ex47:2431:04:07191:51:31727:0172:18:325
Mossy BacksT-M-Sp1:12:18411:04:38202:16:563839:26382:56:2238
OdysseyT-F-Ex1:02:09261:04:47212:06:562437:09312:44:0525
Barry's KnotheadsT-X-Sp56:59191:05:05222:02:041932:15182:34:1913
Wes McDonaldM-Sp1:01:03241:05:11232:06:142139:48392:46:0230
Collen LaffeyFem1:23:36491:05:20242:28:564447:36483:16:3245
Don McGloneM-Am56:09151:05:27252:01:361837:57322:39:3321
EclipseT-X-Sp1:06:47341:05:29262:12:163033:03232:45:1927
Joseph HatcherM-Sp1:40:15501:05:51272:46:064945:42463:31:4849
Russell PartianM-Am1:08:02361:06:05282:14:073341:59432:56:0637
WildwaterT-M-Am1:03:35281:06:28292:10:032834:26252:44:2926
Barry WhitakerClyde1:20:29471:06:39302:27:084358:55513:26:0348
BRO Pimp DaddiesT-M-Ex48:1881:07:18311:55:36926:4852:22:249
Rick PuckettM-Am1:09:55381:07:28322:17:233943:11443:00:3441
Woods Water & WhlsT-M-Sp49:4191:07:38331:57:191224:4622:22:058
Team TruantT-F-Ex1:03:06271:08:04342:11:102932:50202:44:0024
Chris PohowskyM-Ex47:5771:08:13351:56:101130:06152:26:1610
Jeffrey SmithM-Sp55:42141:08:30362:04:122030:36162:34:4814
Don's KnotheadsT-M-Am57:17211:09:04372:06:212229:42122:36:0317
Sarah GillfillanFem1:05:41311:09:13382:14:543440:59412:55:5336
Casey GioleliFem1:05:38301:09:20392:14:583545:59473:00:5742
Robert TarranM-Sp56:31181:10:14402:06:452335:22262:42:0723
Maggie EveretteFem1:10:26391:10:26412:20:524141:23423:02:1543
Kistler TeamT-X-Sp1:03:42291:12:40422:16:223629:23112:45:4529
ACET-X-Sp1:09:34371:12:52432:22:264229:18102:51:4434
Team TurtleT-X-Sp1:18:08441:13:58442:32:064526:5462:59:0040
Brian KelleherM-Am1:01:38251:15:02452:16:403732:55212:49:3533
Turtle TooT-M-Am1:19:30461:17:35462:37:054736:27283:13:3244
Michael O'BrienClyde1:13:47431:19:13472:33:004647:40493:20:4047
The Fowl DogsT-M-Am1:42:24511:20:13483:02:375030:00143:32:3750
The Edge Class VIT-Rft50:07101:22:40492:12:473132:34192:45:2128
New River Scenic (Raft)T-Rft1:12:14401:28:50502:41:044838:26343:19:3046
John CarkittoM-Am1:13:27422:07:58513:21:255158:07504:19:3251