Share |

Tuesday, June 29, 1999 -- Wellsburg
Wendy's Wellsburg 5K Run & Walk

[Coverage] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]
Results: [Overall Run] [Run by Class & Walk]

Place Name Class
Place
Sex Class Time
1Chris Perun***M15-1816:51
2Chris Noyes***M30-3917:16
3Mitch Radella***M30-3917:19
4Ed Liberatore1M19-2917:25
5Bill Roadman1M30-3917:38
6Travis Taylor1M15-1817:43
7David Regoli1M40-4917:49
8Tom Rownd2M40-4917:52
9Matt Aposos2M15-1817:58
10Lew McGrath2M30-3918:02
11Joe Wade3M15-1818:06
12Harold Pickens3M40-4918:09
13Michael Amico4M40-4918:10
14James Huffner5M40-4918:20
15Gary Clark6M40-4918:28
16Matt Fiutem1M14-Under18:39
17Ty Puskarich2M19-2918:59
18Don Parks3M30-3919:05
19Bob Hardman7M40-4919:10
20Pat Calmbacher8M40-4919:16
21Valerie Price***F15-1819:41
22Marty Lamp4M30-3919:57
23Chuck McCoy4M15-1819:58
24David Burns5M15-1819:59
25Cliff Thornberry9M40-4920:08
26Craig Owens6M15-1820:14
27Shane Nickerson2M14-Under20:17
28Mallory Roadman***F15-1820:19
29Blake Headen5M30-3920:40
30Mark Heintzman10M40-4920:46
31Richard Summers6M30-3920:51
32George Kusko7M30-3920:58
33Marcy Haught***F15-1821:00
34Jack Cagot1M60-Over21:04
35Michael Shinko3M14-Under21:37
36Michael Kimball8M30-3921:38
37Malisa Scruppi1F30-3921:39
38Dave Montelione11M40-4921:47
39Amanda Morris1F15-1821:49
40Kathy Willming1F40-Over21:50
41Jesse Tamburin4M14-Under22:17
42Michael DiDomenico12M40-4922:22
43Dale Hazelton7M15-1822:38
44Eric Erlewine8M15-1822:46
45TL Williams3M19-2923:09
46Joe Griffith13M40-4923:43
47Anthony DiMascio9M15-1824:18
48Ben Snatchko10M15-1824:21
49James Wade4M19-2924:53
50Bobby Greiner11M15-1825:16
51Ed Nickerson9M30-3925:25
52Heather Hukill1F14-Under25:33
53Ryan Summers5M14-Under25:42
54Pamela Ewusiak2F40-Over25:43
55Julie Bertsch1F19-2926:06
56Debbie Koegler3F40-Over27:08
57Lou DiFilippo2M60-Over27:17
58Jane Stoner4F40-Over27:19
59Andrew Rodrigues5M14-Under27:32
60Valerie Hood2F30-3927:38
61Stacey Wise3F30-3927:46
62Peggy Hukill4F30-3928:43
63Bill Hukill10M30-3928:44
64Kirt Donley14M40-4928:49
65Jonathan McFarland7M14-Under28:52
66Ronnie Miller1MOlympian29:00
67Diana Klein5F40-Over30:10
68Judy Magon6F40-Over30:18
69Lee Ann Hvizdak2F14-Under31:08
70Arlene Curry7F40-Over32:20
71Art Joachin3M60-Over32:46
72Holly Kleptz2F15-1834:52
73Larry Hood15M40-4941:15
*** Top three overall male and female runners not eligible for duplicate age group awards.