Share |

Monday, July 5, 1999 -- Ripley
Firecracker 5K

[Coverage] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Place Name Class
Place
Sex Class Age Time
1Mikey Guinn***M15-191816:56
2Tony Basta***M30-393217:04
3Larry Taylor***M30-393817:11
4William Ricker1M20-292117:23
5Kevin Boyce1M15-191917:51
6Aaron Kaylor2M20-292217:52
7Jody Morgan2M15-191818:17
8Nathan McKee3M20-292319:01
9Jason Grove4M20-292119:09
10Lindsey Roberts3M15-191819:13
11Gary Smith1M40-494519:54
12Drew Spiker4M15-191619:59
13Jessica Taylor***F15-191520:11
14Donald Lane2M40-494520:18
15Sara Walker***F20-292320:19
16Monica Pence***F20-292820:21
17Robert Keller5M20-292320:27
18Mitch Carmichael1M30-393920:41
19Nathan Logan5M15-191821:02
20Jordan Workman6M15-191621:03
21Jeff Smith3M40-494021:09
22Larry Cassady4M40-494121:14
23Joni Adams1F40-494321:22
24Nick Dostlethwait7M15-191621:24
25Jonathan Harris8M15-191921:35
26David Fenwick2M30-393221:42
27Terry Schwartz5M40-494221:46
28Bruce Stouffer3M30-393221:52
29Patrick Schindler9M15-191622:19
30Luke Schindler4M30-393522:21
31Dennis Simmons10M15-191922:23
32John Sayne6M40-494422:31
33Adam Benford1M14-under1322:43
34Jonathan Thompson11M15-191722:55
35Todd Rowley5M30-393023:03
36George Aulenbacher6M30-393023:05
37Clifton McBranch2M14-under1323:08
38Bryan Schwimmer7M40-494023:08
39Paul Schindler8M40-494223:08
40John Mason6M20-292923:22
41Craig Waybright12M15-191523:40
42Tyler Sayre3M14-under1423:56
43Kelly Merrit7M30-393823:59
44Jolene Taylor1F30-393524:01
45Bill Atwell1M50-595024:14
46Chad Mullins13M15-191724:27
47Tyler Click14M15-191524:47
48Jeff Iser15M15-191625:11
49Greg Caney9M40-494325:24
50Tom Bailey10M40-494725:26
51Evan Layne16M15-191525:52
52Mison Spiker4M14-under1326:15
53Scott Miller8M30-393826:26
54Jeff Neville9M30-393226:28
55Steve Nelson11M40-494526:42
56Michael Fletcher12M40-494627:17
57Ross Ritchie5M14-under1127:19
58Doug Ritchie10M30-393927:20
59Steve Varner13M40-494327:23
60Carolyn Wallen2F40-494927:25
61Ben Lepp7M20-292927:29
62Matt Kuryla11M30-393527:29
63Samantha Bostic1F20-292627:46
64Tommy Nichols2M50-595228:24
65Jen Poling1F15-191628:26
66Robert Dennie1M70-over7228:31
67Kara Stouffer2F30-393328:32
68Barbara Varner3F40-494329:04
69David Duguay12M30-393829:23
70George Adams2M70-over7029:34
71Andra Ford3F30-393930:00
72Bray Cary3M50-595130:23
73Isaac Thompson6M14-under1130:40
74Bryan Rubin7M14-under1330:52
75??? Bostic13M30-393032:47
76Jill Carver1F50-595133:05
77Darrel Withrow4M50-595733:24
78Sarah Hunter1F14-under1134:14
79Mitsy Hunter4F30-393734:16
80Carolyn Motes4F40-494135:44
81Rick Grist14M40-494235:55
82Richard Carney17M15-191837:21
83Ivy Crank18M15-191738:17
84Steve Chancey15M40-494940:02
85Debbie Crank5F40-494641:15
*** Top three overall male and female finishers not eligible for duplicate age group awards.