Share |

Saturday, August 28, 1999 -- Morgantown
United Way Corporate Cup Challenge

[Coverage] [Results]

Place Name Sex Age Time Awards
1E.J. LingerM2416:501st Overall Male
2Scott GemberlingM1318:252nd Overall Male
3Bob BakerM5218:573rd Overall Male
4Charles BurnworthM1719:024th Overall Male
5Ethan LongM2719:065th Overall Male
6Rob MurryM4319:161st 40-49
7Shawn WilliamsM1719:181st 19 & Under
8Marc GlassM2919:531st 20-29
9Giti FarudiF1720:001st Overall Female
10Brian BailieM1620:002nd 19 & Under
11Bill MaloneyM4020:052nd 40-49
12Jason StraightM2320:112nd 20-29
13Bob HiserM4220:33 
14Sean McBrideM2520:35 
15Jeff WaldoM4320:36 
16John ZondloM5120:381st 50-59
17Barry DicksonM4720:53 
18Steven McBrideM5620:562nd 50-59
19Nathan SmithM3821:101st 30-39
20Robd WhitemanM3521:152nd 30-39
21Dennis SherwoodM3521:34 
22Maria StoverF1421:392nd Overall Female
23George HarkerM5321:43 
24John ChristieM5821:57 
25Ed ConchM3722:10 
26Tom DrudgeM4322:19 
27Eric WilsonM3122:20 
28Roy BateM4222:21 
29Butch DemediciM4122:22 
30Frank DuhieM4322:22 
31Brent CopenhaverM3822:24 
32Jordan MunseyM1822:34 
33Jenny MayfieldF2422:363rd Overall Female
34Apuru JohnsonM1522:41 
35Scott HouseM3422:41 
36Doug ReedM4222:43 
37Ken HouseM5622:49 
38Matt SwitzerM1422:55 
39Sally PrattF2222:594th Overall Female
40Lynn HugginsF3723:115th Overall Female
41Carl IrwinM6123:121st 60 & Over
42Michael McMillenM2323:28 
43Michael BelmearM3023:39 
44Bill MattinglyM4023:43 
45Tom BerkshireM4023:46 
46Darryl LewisM4123:50 
47Keiba ShawF3023:561st 30-39
48Ingrid MageanF1723:571st 19 & Under
49C.J. CiraM3923:57 
50Frank VitaleM2524:00 
51Bleau GwinnM2224:02 
52Chistopher McMillenM1924:03 
53Carmen GuttaM3724:08 
54Garth LindleyM2624:12 
55Nicole DorinziF1424:162nd 19 & Under
56John OpyukeM3024:18 
57John ThomasM5724:41 
58Lisa OliverF3224:542nd 30-39
59Jim WoodyM3124:58 
60Dan BonenbergerM3025:01 
61Merv DavisM1425:11 
62Mike CaravasosM3525:12 
63Gina FrumF3925:36 
64Jim MooreM3225:37 
65Keith BaileyM1525:45 
66Bill SherwinM4025:59 
67Lisa ShafferF3626:10 
68Melissa MarcucciF1526:33 
69Katy ZimerawskiF1726:55 
70Michael WilsonM6027:002nd 60 & Over
71Katie VetereF1927:03 
72Tammy CiraF3727:08 
73Kelly YohoF3427:22 
74Lyndsey BoegenoldF1527:30 
75Sara RowlandF3127:30 
76Joel HolingsheadM5828:10 
77Stacy MorrisF2728:591st 20-29
78John AtkinsM5829:05 
79Amanda YoungF1629:21 
80Linsey GlockF1529:22 
81Sonia Bailey-GibsonF3632:06 
82Debbie MculloughF4732:061st 40-49

Place Team Time
Corporate Teams/Division 1
1WVU College of Engineering41:31
2August Environmental43:52
3Jackson & Kelly46:07
4Genesis Eldercare56:06
Corporate Teams/Division 2
1GE Specialty Chemicals39:30
2Mon Health Systems41:46
3One Valley Bank45:05
4WVU Hospitals47:54
5Valley Health Care48:13
6Dominion Post49:20
7Mylan52:38