Share |

Saturday, September 18, 1999 - Sunday, September 19, 1999 -- Big Bear Lake, Bruceton Mills
Big Bear Lake Mt. Bike Classic

[Coverage] [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Kid's Results]

Class
Place
Name O/A Time
Men's Pro/Ex (34 Mile)
1Kyle Dixon12:22:11
2Jeremiah Bishop22:23:27
3John MacIness32:25:08
4Gunnar Shogren42:25:46
5Jason Laxton52:35:06
6Pete Sednov62:36:54
7Mike Bowen72:38:55
8Ben Klimas82:41:35
9David Fleming92:41:50
10Greg Moore142:45:21
11Chris Baker152:48:40
12Marc Glass232:56:56
13Scott Young283:06:03
14Steve Sellers303:10:32
15Scott Barnes323:12:21
 Jacob Fetty DNF
 TJ Platt DQ
Women's Pro/Ex (34 Mile)
1Sue Haywood122:44:12
2Melissa Showman252:58:10
3Sami Fournier363:57:40
Men's Junior Ex (34 Mile)
1Kevin Leyh102:42:33
2Jeremy Rowand172:50:20
3Jonathan Martin202:54:15
4Collin Fridley242:57:24
5Nick Waite273:04:44
6Brett Hixson293:09:02
7Eric McCumbers313:10:47
8Bucky Murray343:24:12
9Brady Campbell374:02:03
 Anthony Schwartz DNF
Men's Vet Ex (34 Mile)
1Matt Ross112:42:53
2Steve Thaxton132:45:01
3Matt Marcus162:49:22
4Paul Stahman182:50:27
5James Critchley192:54:14
6Allen Moore212:55:13
7Brocc Kaylor222:56:18
8Steve Hutter262:59:45
9Mike Boyes333:15:40
10Patrick Riggen353:29:05
Men's Sport (17 Mile)
1Pablo Martinez11:19:51
2Drew Morse21:19:52
3Cam Lewis31:19:53
4Darin Evans41:20:02
5Don Waterhouse51:22:10
6Craig Prather61:22:13
7Ben Woodward91:23:58
8Jeremy Rowan101:24:04
9Nathan Annon141:26:58
10Justin Pokrivka171:28:23
11Joey Riddle231:32:08
12Wade Smith241:33:21
13Jason Frame251:33:32
14David Layman271:34:10
15Jason Mattack281:34:18
16Chris Jones321:35:24
17Tyson Dunkelberger381:37:06
18Joe Gower391:37:10
19Scott Frame421:39:08
20Allen Lichvar431:39:22
21Matt Buchanan441:39:29
22Dan Pletcher491:41:49
23Joshua Feazell531:43:45
24Nathan Ferguson561:45:59
25Andy Cremeans601:54:31
26Alex Albert662:00:16
 Steve Reger DNF
 Jerry Zeimer DNF
 Matthew Bramlee DNF
Men's Sport Vet (17 Mile)
1Joe Wharton81:23:52
2Richard Bryan121:25:06
3Danny Camden131:25:10
4Dowain Ford151:27:15
5Steve Marshall161:28:04
6Jeff Vincent201:29:41
7Mike Pattisall261:33:39
8Mark Lichvar301:34:40
9Kevin Dillard351:36:34
10Richard Watts361:36:49
11David Hubbard371:37:05
12Warren Catlett451:41:00
13Dave McKain461:41:28
14Tom Stewart471:41:40
 Rick Michael DNF
Clydesdales (17 Mile)
1Chris Jarvis211:31:01
2Chad Ashcraft481:41:46
3Dannie Hillery551:44:54
4Shawn Orr571:49:16
5Ron Stanevich591:53:08
6Michael Miller641:57:37
Men's Junior Sport (17 Mile)
1Rocco Mazzei71:23:35
2Eric Durst181:29:04
3Garrett Stout501:42:01
4Danny Wilson611:54:38
5Chris Philips631:57:34
6Patrick Daily742:42:47
7Brett Moore75N/A
8Tyler Ballard76N/A
Men's Masters (17 Mile)
1Greg McWilliams111:24:12
2Michael Offutt191:29:37
3Bruce Wohleber221:31:21
4Larry Dell291:34:29
5Shawn Patterson311:35:12
6Randall Smith341:36:31
7Frank Congelio401:37:22
8Steve Zdybicki521:43:32
9Mike Baker581:51:33
10Jerry Wilson621:54:49
11Joe Donovan651:57:40
12Paul Ziemkwicz682:09:54
Women's Masters (17 Mile)
1Patty Hobbs722:23:45
2Idress Gooden732:40:41
Women's Sport (17 Mile)
1Jennifer Shogren331:35:31
2Molly Whalen411:38:38
3Mandi Williams511:42:52
4Laurie Johnston541:44:00
5Amy Dunkin672:02:23
6Joni Fisher692:10:10
7Debra Heiney712:22:21
Womens Sport Vet (17 Mile)
1Adi Miro702:10:17
 Julie Schooley DNF
Men's 1st Timer (12 Mile)
1Karl Waite201:22:42
2Brian Deusenberry251:27:05
3Richard Bunn301:35:18
4James Stephens311:36:39
5Darren Bennett371:48:15
6Garth Lindley392:17:55
Men's Beginner <30 (12 Mile)
1Bubba Flint11:04:36
2Gregory Berry21:04:51
3Mask Johnson31:08:20
4Matt Barbour41:08:56
5Jarrett Boyles61:10:23
6Charlie Brand71:11:26
7Ryan Hovis91:12:26
8Jason Draper101:13:14
9Brian Debiase121:14:45
10Kent Carlotti141:16:17
11Mike McNally161:19:34
12Drew Hanna181:21:20
13Jeremy Bartholow211:23:13
14Jonathan Morefield221:23:15
15Ryan Kalivretenos271:31:40
16Tim Wohleber321:37:39
17Chris Armstrong381:55:19
Men's Beginner>30 (12 Mile)
1Leroy Hunter51:10:01
2David Hawkins81:11:51
3Brad Zeartoss111:13:49
4Barnes Nugent131:16:02
5Doug Wayne151:17:39
6Bill Kelley171:19:52
7Bill Walter191:21:41
8Michael Schooley231:23:33
9Bradley Philips291:33:44
10Harry Stephens331:37:49
11Gary Morefield341:41:37
12Ed Thrasher361:46:13
 Jeff Thaxton DNF
Womens 1st Timer (12 Mile)
1Susan Schooley351:42:35
Womens Beginner (12 Mile)
1Jeanne Sutton241:26:54
2Karen Jones261:31:27
3Lori Bennett281:33:24