Share |

Sunday, October 24, 1999 -- Morgantown
8th Annual Red Ribbon 5K

[Coverage] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]

5K Run

Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Age Time
Women 11-Under
1146Ashley Morris1026:29
2164Rachel Atwood1030:40
3166Angie Prichard1139:02
Men 11-Under
1121Eric Morris924:41
Women 12-15
162Emma Miller1221:15
265Lara Stone1321:42
375Maria Stover1422:01
4128Nicole Tingler1225:06
5138Katie Martin1325:52
6152Tonya Smith1227:28
7153Jessica Ray1227:44
Men 12-15
***3Kenny Beerbower1516:15
14Stephen Hiser1516:20
210Craig McDougal1417:18
313John Riffle1417:36
421Mathias Hickman1318:00
528Timmy Smith1519:03
629Adam King1419:10
730David Nuzum1319:17
856Dan McDougal1220:48
964Chas Hawkins1421:37
1068Ryan Sullivan1321:54
1182Keith Bailey1522:17
12100Matt Talkington1423:15
13104Ryan Morris1423:24
14125Bobby Jeffries1224:73
15127Brandon Berkshire1425:01
Women 16-19
170Joanie Chambers1721:55
290Zara Lyons1722:38
3115Miranda Shackleford1624:10
4130Lara Blankenship1625:18
5131Katy Zimarowsky1725:22
6159Donna Ketterman1630:18
7160Ashley Talkington1630:21
Men 16-19
18Derek Clark1916:50
216Casey Workman1617:48
319Heath Damron1917:54
424Shawn Williams1718:26
525Adam Casseday1918:36
626Justin Miller1618:41
727Charles Burnworth1719:00
832Paul Mathis1719:20
935Matt Sandor1619:30
1037Joseph Hickel1819:43
1139Chris Parker1619:55
1244Charles Harris1820:13
1349Collin Doughty1620:20
1451Ronald Gilmore1820:24
1553Josh Young1820:26
1654Cledith Davis1820:27
1758Timothy Jones1820:56
1859Douglas Carpenter1720:58
1967Eli Jackson1921:50
2069Stephen Murphy1721:55
2174Perry Hilderbrand1622:01
2276Justin Legge1822:03
2380Matt Cole1822:12
2481James Bragg1822:13
2586John Staubs1922:28
2694Erynn Trippett1622:55
2797James Baldwin1823:04
28122Jay Dingess1924:42
Women 20-24
***22Sara Walker2318:07
188Sallie Beth Johnson2322:33
295Candy Buchanan2022:58
3120Sherah Ewvsiak2024:40
4123Kelly Shenton2124:46
5126Michele Burris2225:00
6129Anne Quintavella2025:08
7157Holly Freed2329:13
Men 20-24
***1E.J. Linger2415:55
111Ben Kuhlman2217:26
257Steven McCarty2120:49
360Adam Freed2321:03
4119John Miller2324:23
5137Dusty Gwinn2225:52
Women 25-29
***42Heather O'Shea2620:09
***43Angie Garlowich2920:12
1151Bridget Secreto2527:15
2156Susan Petry2528:31
3158Julie Bertsch2629:30
Men 25-29
173Tim Irby2822:00
2118Jon Lester2924:19
3134Mike Graves2825:38
Women 30-34
1101Lisa Oliver3223:15
2107Robin Stanton3423:35
3133Teresa Ray3425:33
4139Kelly Yoho3425:54
5162Heather Rau3030:25
Men 30-34
16Brad Herrington3216:31
29Mitch Radella3417:07
312Michael Garlowich3217:27
433Mark Dlugos3119:21
541Greg Kramer3220:02
650Dave Guillory3320:23
763Erik Nantz3121:35
872Stephen Griswold3021:57
983Jerry Parsons3322:21
10135Jim Moore3225:39
11140James Hoover3126:08
Women 35-39
178Renee Maust3822:08
279Donna Ford-Werntz3922:11
3102Lisa Stolar3623:16
4141Wilma Grover3926:10
5147Amy Onken3826:57
6148Elizabeth Cann3726:57
7165Jamie Qualls3532:58
8167Patty Catania37N/A
Men 35-39
117Mark Malagodi3617:51
234Rob Lyons3819:22
345Mark Flood3620:16
448Rod Whiteman3520:18
561Nathan Smith3921:03
666Ed Conch3721:50
784Larry Reid3722:22
889Kenny Ray3622:34
9103Gary Gemlish3723:23
10106Michael Morris3823:27
11108Ken Frankenberry3523:39
Women 40-44
177Kathy Willming4122:04
299Nancy Deming4123:14
3124Bonnie McDaniel4324:48
4145Donna Patrina4326:23
5149Mary Beth Helmick4427:03
Men 40-44
***2Ed Frohnapfel4416:10
15Murshid Latif4016:24
27Joey Herron4116:35
315Jess Miller4417:47
418John Altobello4217:52
531Bill Dearth4319:18
636Jeff Waldo4319:34
738Charlie Weaver4019:48
840William Devpre4420:01
952Bob Hiser4220:26
1071Martin Lynch4321:55
1185Douglas Lee4122:27
1292Roy Bate4022:51
1393Robert Hickman4122:52
14105Bryan Hornyak4023:24
15114Michael Alastanos4124:07
16116Tom Berkshire4024:15
17117Darryl Lewis4124:16
18142Bill Sherwin4126:12
19155James Martin4027:54
Women 45-49
191Carol Ashburn4522:43
2109Cathy Rosinski4823:40
3132Catherine Inman4725:25
4154Mary Ann Meleady4527:52
5163Juddy Pollastrini4630:27
Men 45-49
114Joe Leroy4717:40
220Dan Dawson4817:57
323Greg Redeker4618:25
446John Cuthbert4820:17
547Gerry Schmidt4920:17
696Bill Kime4623:02
7110David King4523:51
8111Mark Inman4623:53
9113John Godwin4624:04
10136Tim Thompson4825:49
11143Chris Morgan4726:15
Women 50-59
1168Janet Underwood51N/A
Men 50-59
155James Watkins5220:36
287R. Stephen Legge5122:31
398Sam Stone5223:14
4112Walter Haddad5923:56
5150Jim Hardesty5627:12
6161John Atkins5830:22
Men 60-Over
1144Maurice Miller6926:17
Cruiser Weight Awards
112Michael Garlowich3217:27
231Bill Dearth4319:18
338Charlie Weaver4019:48
Clydesdale Awards
166Ed Conch3721:50
283Jerry Parsons3322:21
3113John Godwin4624:04

5K Walk
Due to a timing problem, no finishing times are available.

Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Age Time
Women 11-Under
116Mackenzie Waldo11 
Women 12-15
119Nancy Baker15 
Women 16-19
***7Amelia Wolfe19 
118Danielle Merinar17 
226Melissa Royce17 
Women 20-24
128Holly Evans20 
Women 30-34
19Michelle Christy33 
Men 30-34
***2John Mike Nichols32 
Women 35-39
***5Janet Johnston37 
112Robin Altobello38 
220Lisa Morris37 
324Pat Griffith39 
Women 40-44
***6Peggy Thomas42 
121Donna Buchanan40 
227Pam Heinze41 
329Kathy Watkins42 
Men 40-44
***1Steve Bence43 
14Ken Ashton40 
230Dan Demchak44 
Women 45-49
110Linda Keller47 
223Gwen Crouse45 
331Kathleen Haddad47 
Men 45-49
***3George Macek47 
Women 50-59
117Cheryl Prichard51 
Men 50-59
113Jim Barnes51 
215Bud Mayfield51 
322Al Prichard55 
425George Lilley56 
Women 60-Over
111Dorothy Maust69 
214Janice Parsons60 
Men 60-Over
18Paul Martinelli60