Share |

Monday, May 29, 2000 -- Ligonier, PA
Ligonier Valley YMCA 5K Run/Walk

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]

Professional timing and results provided by SERJ Racing Services

5K RUN

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-14
170Amanda HewittMarietta OH23:34.647:35
2101Catherine HoganIndiana PA25:23.878:10
3102Elizabeth Palcic-25:25.438:10
4105Alyssia Oslosky-25:31.498:12
5112Caitlin HewittGreensburg PA25:45.758:17
6117Brittany SteeleLigonier PA26:05.538:23
7129Patti PerettiMt. Pleasant PA27:12.708:45
8135Melissa Lanyi-27:24.948:49
9148Amanda Barnhart-28:01.479:01
10149Katie Little-28:01.959:01
11150Kori TetkoskiLigonier PA28:03.529:01
12154Katherine Woolridge-28:13.619:04
13161Mary HassanPittsburgh PA28:28.239:09
14180Samantha Brant-31:15.8210:03
15182Abby Hewitt-31:18.2110:04
16191Sophie Hayden-32:15.6510:22
17198Samantha Hayden-33:23.9610:44
18200Katie Kennedy-34:19.9911:02
19206Erin Suda-36:58.9711:53
20207Katie Cutrell-38:14.1812:18
21208Erica ClitesLigonier PA38:14.5812:18
22212Alexander Brant-41:45.8813:25
23214Mary Lutter-44:40.6114:22
Men 0-14
**2Dave MockJohnstown PA17:03.815:29
14Matt HozaLaughlintown PA17:56.075:46
27Matt Bluman-19:09.266:09
318Justin BukartekIndiana PA19:53.746:24
441Jason Wecksler-22:13.247:09
586Chris Burdick-24:29.967:52
6110Michael AdamerovichLatrobe PA25:39.858:15
7111Isaac KernsElkins WV25:42.208:16
8118Zachary BellMt. Pleasant PA26:09.748:25
9119L. Joseph Steiner-26:11.978:25
10128Alexander KernsElkins WV27:09.498:44
11141Craig Woolridge-27:39.828:53
12143Nicholas SaxmanLatrobe PA27:44.128:55
13157Connor HassanPittsburgh PA28:21.019:07
14163Brian Lauffer-28:43.289:14
15175Eric Mauck-30:54.779:56
16176Stephen Lutter-30:58.199:57
17186Zach Cutrell-32:00.1010:17
18188Taylor Radebaugh-32:01.5310:18
19197Ross ClitesLigonier PA33:13.0210:41
20204Brandon Hall-35:56.2511:33
21213Joshua QueerLigonier PA43:42.5414:03
Women 15-19
**37Heidi HeydornJeannette PA21:54.607:03
155Stephanie SteibGreensburg PA22:50.727:21
265Katie HennesseyBeverly OH23:16.127:29
378Shannon Kosaber-24:00.987:43
4113Therese Pitterle-25:51.838:19
5122Rachel Church-26:29.248:31
6125Tiffany MulherenLigonier PA26:48.098:37
7133Jessica Lanyi-27:20.948:47
8159Jill SudaIndiana PA28:25.019:08
9173Brenda SteibGreensburg PA30:43.179:53
10192Stacey Little-32:16.7710:23
11196Natalie Cooper-33:12.1210:41
12202Laura Reed-35:54.6511:33
Men 15-19
**1Ryan BenderIndiana PA16:05.805:10
**3Michael Bridge-17:52.115:45
18Ken ThomasHastings PA19:12.006:10
212Matthew Close-19:28.626:16
316Caden WlokaGreensburg PA19:50.736:23
438Isaac Hiles-22:04.907:06
553Michael PecherLatrobe PA22:48.917:20
663David Becker-23:14.567:28
764Joshua Strickland-23:15.047:29
892Ben Mitchell-24:57.028:01
9103Tyler KernsElkins WV25:29.568:12
Women 20-29
**31Marni Wire-21:41.496:58
**40Nikki GarbinskiJohnstown PA22:10.717:08
194Stepahnie JubinSmock PA25:05.518:04
2121Jackie Klejka-26:27.128:30
3132Melissa EllerTarentum PA27:17.988:46
4158Susan Richardson-28:24.159:08
5167Stacey Fraizer-29:23.429:27
6170Christina Piorina-30:04.169:40
7171Stephani OrtizGreensburg PA30:29.179:48
8177Shannon OrtizGreensburg PA30:59.649:58
9181Michele HarrIrwin PA31:16.8510:03
10184Jessica Brallier-31:54.4010:15
11194Kelly Roth-33:06.6710:39
12210Michelle Brant-41:17.7413:16
Men 20-29
19Keith HarrIrwin PA19:18.396:12
219Tim KubistekDerry PA20:25.166:34
323Don Kosker-21:02.406:46
424David Brant-21:10.396:48
530Douglas WiseFort Meade MD21:39.636:58
639Tom Petrosky-22:06.537:06
746Jeff GiordanLatrobe PA22:22.617:12
847Sean FergusonSchellsburg PA22:28.657:13
954Sam Holt-22:49.347:20
1084Tom Repak-24:20.367:49
11120Dennis Kozar-26:20.938:28
12124Doug DudaWest Homestead26:45.638:36
13185Bretton Walberg-31:54.7910:15
14195Sean Myers-33:07.4410:39
Women 30-39
183Teresa SaxtonLigonier PA24:20.017:49
288Kara PrenticeBelle Vernon PA24:39.427:56
389Tammy BernsteinNew Florence PA24:46.337:58
493Laura Lachman-24:58.898:02
5106Mary SmetakBradenville PA25:32.148:13
6107Brenda LloydLatrobe PA25:32.668:13
7108Perci FungaroliNew Paris PA25:36.808:14
8123Sheri Brousin-26:31.768:32
9126Barb Swetz-26:57.988:40
10130Pam GumbitaLatrobe PA27:15.658:46
11136Jackie KallalIndiana PA27:28.448:50
12139Chris ZavatskyLatrobe PA27:33.548:52
13140Jenn Craig-27:38.688:53
14147Bridget Edell-28:00.939:00
15151Lisa Carroll-28:03.999:01
16152Karyn Pratt-28:04.449:01
17172Theresa PerettiMt. Pleasant PA30:40.929:52
18199Wendy Cravener-33:28.0710:46
19205Anne HallLigonier PA35:57.5911:34
20215Theresa Dreger-44:41.7214:22
21216Kristen Dibaise-53:59.0217:21
Men 30-39
110David Ratkus-19:22.696:14
217Steve SaxtonLigonier PA19:52.086:23
322Mark FannieLatrobe PA20:43.206:40
425TJ PiroJohnstown PA21:12.866:49
529David Jordan-21:37.156:57
632Lloyd Cravener-21:48.847:01
733Jose Pinelli-21:49.587:01
842Phil Nitkiewicz-22:14.257:09
945Jeff Bluman-22:19.287:11
1049Lou Mihalko-22:36.707:16
1157Ted Novak-22:52.857:21
1258Bryan PonzurickHopwood PA22:55.867:22
1361Greg MitchellHomer City PA23:06.657:26
1462Barry WeaklandHastings PA23:08.637:26
1573Miles BrkovichGreensburg PA23:43.247:38
1680Pat Landry-24:16.707:48
1790Jim HeraldBridgeville PA24:47.787:58
18109David Snyder-25:38.428:15
19134Jackson Trent-27:24.038:49
20145Scott Carroll-27:56.728:59
21146Gary Edell-28:00.439:00
22162Craig Reese-28:29.829:10
23187Allen Bixel-32:00.9810:17
Women 40-49
144Janet GatesSmithfield PA22:18.217:10
250Paula Bossart-22:38.827:17
359Sandy Crumrine-22:58.367:23
475Loreen HewittGreensburg PA23:52.907:40
581Cindy Berkebile-24:19.167:49
698Lynn AdamerovichLatrobe PA25:12.298:06
799Cathy FirestoneConnellsville25:16.908:07
8100Nancy Demangone-25:22.678:09
9116Barbara FettermanPunxsutawney PA26:01.828:22
10127Mary Ellen ChurchLigonier PA27:07.738:43
11137Cynthia Blough-27:31.888:51
12156Lisa Houser-28:15.669:05
13165Eloise CaryLatrobe PA28:56.839:18
14168Debra Palcic-29:24.539:27
15169Claire HoganIndiana PA29:50.859:36
16174Sharon CoulterJeannette PA30:47.739:54
17179Barb ClitesLigonier PA31:02.469:59
18193Krystal KantorikMt. Pleasant PA32:33.9710:28
19211Gail Brant-41:21.6013:18
Men 40-49
16Ron MockJohnstown PA18:48.836:03
211Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA19:24.676:14
313Alan MacQuarrie-19:34.536:17
414Allen WelcMt. Pleasant PA19:40.536:19
515Mickey Wyman-19:46.696:21
627Mark SoriceLigonier PA21:20.596:52
728Mark MalarikBradenville PA21:28.656:54
834Bob Layton-21:50.357:01
943Ed Holsopple-22:16.227:10
1048Thomas Schirf-22:30.847:14
1151Ted Helsel-22:41.047:18
1252David Hoffer-22:44.907:19
1356Larry GrabiakChampion PA22:51.537:21
1466David TetkoskiLigonier PA23:21.097:30
1567Randy Short-23:27.557:32
1668Mark EschenfelderBeaver PA23:29.297:33
1769Mike GarbinskiJohnstown PA23:31.987:34
1871Gregory MackMcMechen WV23:38.527:36
1972Todd HarveyHopwood PA23:40.737:37
2074John McAtee-23:51.727:40
2176Dave DominickLatrobe PA23:55.937:41
2277Robert WatkinsCrabtree PA23:58.317:42
2382Bill Shine-24:19.647:49
2487Steve OrtizGreensburg PA24:36.017:55
2591Greg McBroom-24:51.217:59
2697Chris Couch-25:10.498:06
27104Dick BoyleLatrobe PA25:30.688:12
28115Allan BerenbrokFreedom PA25:59.158:21
29131Kevin Gumbita-27:16.658:46
30138Donald Simpson-27:32.408:51
31160Donald C. HoganIndiana PA28:27.149:09
32164Clinton Scmitt-28:52.859:17
33178Bill HassanPittsburgh PA31:01.219:58
34189Dean Radebaugh-32:02.7310:18
35190Greg Bixel-32:05.2910:19
36201Bill Kennedy-34:21.0211:03
37203Norman Reed-35:55.0311:33
Women 50-99
195Sandee ZelenakLatrobe PA25:07.318:05
2166Linda StahlPittsburgh PA29:22.339:27
3183Susan Doherty Lena-31:51.6010:14
Men 50-99
15Barry FirestoneConnellsville18:41.666:00
220Michael CaryLatrobe PA20:27.056:35
321Larry RatkusIrwin PA20:36.116:37
426Norman ThielDerry PA21:16.496:50
535Bill Clevenger-21:51.927:02
636Barry DemangoneLatrobe PA21:53.657:02
760Jim WeaverGlenshaw PA23:02.977:24
879Tom HaugerBlairsville PA24:04.357:44
985Clint Page-24:29.567:52
1096Frank NovakUniontown PA25:08.888:05
11114Joe MitchellHomer City PA25:55.438:20
12142Oscar Reyna-27:41.358:54
13144Peter SaxmanLatrobe PA27:51.458:57
14153Albert Piorina-28:05.319:02
15155Bob BrinkerSouth Greensbur28:14.609:05
16209John LaufferNew Alexandria39:16.4112:38
** First three overall male and female award winners

5K WALK

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-14
166Cooper Dougherty-48:38.6515:38
267Meghan Dougherty-48:39.2015:39
Men 0-14
139Cameron Chiles-41:43.7813:25
286Alex WeaverClarksburg WV53:58.7717:21
388Michael Lutter-54:04.4217:23
491Hugh HassanPittsburgh PA54:38.3117:34
Women 15-19
117Kiandra WlokaGreensburg PA38:22.0212:20
243Veera Korpisalo-42:44.0813:44
345Moiza LynchPerryopolis PA42:49.4113:46
473Jacquie Huber-49:31.6215:55
Women 20-29
113Wendy Miccarelli-37:58.0812:12
218Mindy Yarnell-38:29.6312:22
342Melissa BeaufortLigonier PA42:39.8913:43
449Kristi Mauck-44:10.7314:12
551Jackie FiccoLatrobe PA44:45.7514:23
653Carol HilemanPittsburgh PA45:38.7814:40
Women 30-39
19Carole Hall-35:47.6311:30
212Donna MarshAcme PA37:41.0312:07
320Christine Trent-38:38.1812:25
421Connie McBroom-38:47.0612:28
523Greta Pavlick-38:52.1912:30
632Susan Manser-40:27.2913:00
734Carol PalmerLatrobe PA41:16.5213:16
872Kellie Bellas-48:51.9315:42
975Tracey Brunell-49:37.0315:57
1084Leslie Wallace-50:56.7916:23
1185Colleen PrittsLigonier PA51:59.5816:43
1287Kathy Lutter-54:03.5817:23
1389Ann Gleason-54:37.5817:34
1490Karen HassanLatrobe PA54:37.9817:34
1592Nancy HassanLatrobe PA54:58.9017:40
Men 30-39
**2Randy DavisGreensburg PA28:14.289:05
114George Miccarelli-37:58.5612:12
Women 40-49
**3Nancy BaithLigonier PA34:10.3110:59
115Tommie KornekeLigonier PA38:08.2512:16
222Paula Cooper-38:50.2612:29
327Colleen Robertshaw-38:54.4712:30
428Debbie AvolioLigonier PA38:54.8912:30
530Donna McDowell-39:34.4612:43
631Angela Bumar-39:40.7312:45
737Theresa HaydenLigonier PA41:25.4413:19
838Kathy PaulGreensburg PA41:29.0513:20
944Connie LynchPerryopolis PA42:48.9913:46
1048Linda ZundriUniontown PA44:06.0414:11
1154Ann Treager-45:44.5514:42
1255Mary Meholic-45:45.9214:43
1356Susan Woolridge-45:47.4914:43
1458Patty Reyna-45:48.5314:44
1559Karen Mages-46:38.3115:00
1661Gloria Dresser-47:35.0115:18
1762Patty Shebeck-47:35.5815:18
1863Terri Forest-47:51.1015:23
1964Vicki BeaufortLigonier PA48:07.1315:28
2068Jane Dougherty-48:39.5915:39
2169Susan Campbell-48:47.5015:41
2271Barb WlokaGreensburg PA48:50.3415:42
2374Suzanne Glova-49:36.6515:57
2476Jane Kalp-50:08.0316:07
2577Deborah Chamberlain-50:09.8816:08
2678Jeri MacQuarrie-50:11.0016:08
2779Sally Findley-50:44.4416:19
2882Rosalind Mack-50:54.8416:22
Men 40-49
**1Steve BencePenn Hills PA27:14.378:45
**5Jeff DavisGreensburg PA34:36.1111:08
16Rick BellMt. Pleasant PA34:52.8811:13
219Dan Short-38:31.0612:23
333Kevin Glova-40:37.0113:04
446Larry Gongaware-43:35.5814:01
565Kevin Dougherty-48:38.0515:38
Women 50-99
**4Phoebe GorrGreensburg PA34:31.3611:06
**7Susan WeltyLigonier PA34:58.3811:15
18Brenda HaberlanLigonier PA35:34.3311:26
210Joanne DankoLatrobe PA37:08.0511:56
326Nancy HoffmanLigonier PA38:54.0012:30
429Alice Piper-39:04.7312:34
536Marie EmanuelNew Florence PA41:25.0513:19
640Linda QueerLigonier PA42:28.4113:39
741Ruth McCreary-42:31.6713:40
852Mary HilemanClarksburg PA45:37.0414:40
957Helen Craig-45:47.9814:43
1060Anna Mages-46:41.4915:01
1170Norma Garcia-48:48.7615:41
1280Barbara WilhelmUniontown PA50:45.8416:19
1381Trish SartorisLatrobe PA50:53.5616:22
1483Loretta Kurtz-50:56.3216:23
Men 50-99
111Lou SartorisLatrobe PA37:38.6312:06
216Sam Hayden-38:08.6312:16
324Skeeter Craig-38:52.9012:30
425Charles YounkinLigonier PA38:53.5012:30
535John HilemanClarksburg PA41:17.7613:16
647Wayne Gongaware-43:36.0014:01
750Jim Fink-44:24.1414:17
** First three overall male and female award winners