Share |

Saturday, May 13, 2000 -- Cross Lanes, WV
Poca River 15K

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2]

Class
Place
Overall
Place
Name Age Time
Women 19-Under
***16Katherine Gorrell181:03:28
***21Joy Ulnunt191:06:02
Men 19-Under
18Eric Anderson1959:49
220Joshua Brown191:05:52
Women 20-24
146Christi Woods231:17:07
278Michelle Frank241:30:07
Men 20-24
15Aaron Kaylor2358:54
Women 25-29
142Robin Owsley291:16:01
259Lauva Wilhelm281:23:16
361Jill White271:24:00
Men 25-29
16Jame Shock2959:09
210Eric Ford261:00:55
317Ben Redman251:03:46
471Juston Antonipillai271:27:13
589Phil Cook261:38:20
Women 30-34
164Jennifer Walters311:25:04
265Christi Preston341:25:30
Men 30-34
17Scott Clark3059:26
235Gary Rezek321:13:39
354Randy Norman311:20:40
456Kelly Castleberry331:22:06
563Chip Urling331:24:57
683Chris Lambert311:34:12
784Chris Bowman301:34:25
888matt Herridge321:35:40
Women 35-39
***19Linda Detrick391:05:28
137Anne Jenkins391:14:43
279Sarah Casey391:30:39
381Laurie Spady361:33:43
Men 35-39
***1Larry Taylor3952:54
129Brett Preston351:09:47
230Mansford Shamblin381:10:36
333Jim Spurlock361:11:29
453Rob Sheridan391:19:02
560Ted Brady351:23:17
6 (1HW)68Mike Hall391:26:14
776Steve Peck351:28:55
880Robert MacDonald391:32:50
Women 40-44
+++36Marlene Moore421:14:36
140Kim foster431:15:29
247Barbara Kuhlemeier411:17:12
349Sandy Olszowy411:17:18
457Elaine Wykle411:22:18
596Marilee Haynes401:41:49
697Kim Peck401:52:47
Men 40-44
+++2Glen Baldwin4255:16
***3Tim Howard4457:53
19Jeff Jordan411:00:23
211Billy Joe Peyton431:01:33
313David Lambert441:02:30
415Jeff Seamna441:03:26
518Bruce Johnson411:04:38
628WK Munsey441:07:56
739Robert Lange441:15:18
843Sam Pritt411:16:02
952Richard Morrison421:18:42
1093Walt Auvil431:41:28
1195Jon Haynes401:41:47
Women 45-49
191Melanie Vickers491:39:55
292Bunny Cummings461:41:17
Men 45-49
114Gary Smith461:03:19
223Lyle Atkins481:07:07
324John Reifstad491:07:16
425Bruce Blankenship491:07:27
526Bob White471:07:38
631Charles Boggs471:10:37
734Steve Mierau451:12:21
841Tod Kaufman461:15:30
950Larry Hilliard461:17:51
1072Jim Porter461:27:32
1174Daniel Smith461:28:11
Men 50-54
***4Duane Dombek5157:56
112Harry Bruner511:02:19
222James Strugeon501:06:48
327Freb Waybright521:07:55
432Tom Pearcy501:10:54
555Jim White501:20:51
662Stephen Legge521:24:36
766Gene Zdrojewski531:25:39
870Charles Urling541:27:07
987William Holcomb501:35:18
1094Tom McQuain501:41:31
Women 50-Over
138Diana Morns501:14:59
Men 55-59
145Jim Riffle561:16:38
248Arnold Stewart561:17:16
358Bob Scholl581:22:46
467Kenneth Bailey581:25:58
569Sprague Hazard551:26:16
673Geroge Schwarz551:28:04
777Bob Cummings581:30:00
885Sam Scipio551:34:26
Men 60-Over
144Gary Baker601:16:21
251John Hall671:18:07
375Ron Raether601:28:32
482Robert Fretwell661:33:53
590Phil Radford671:39:08
*** First three overall male and female award winners are not elibible for duplicate age group awards.
+++ First overall male and female masters award winners are not elibible for duplicate age group awards.