Share |

Saturday, June 3, 2000 -- Dawson, PA
Tri Town Three (Results)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]

Race Timing provided by SERJ Racing Services (www.SERJracing.com)

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time Pace
3 Mile Run
1Brad HerringtonConnellsville***M 30-3416:42.65:34
2Rick BrooksConnellsville***M 35-3917:23.65:48
3Lance R GallagherUniontown PA***M 16-1917:33.75:51
4Rory EutseyMt. Pleasant PA1M 16-1917:53.25:58
5Mark NaymickUniontown PA1M 40-4418:09.86:03
6Barry FirestoneConnellsville1M 50-5418:16.16:05
7Francis MolinaroConnellsville1M 35-3918:20.16:07
8Michael GarlowichScottdale PA1M 30-3418:24.66:08
9Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA2M 40-4418:42.96:14
10Brain SuterConnellsville2M 16-1918:55.46:18
11Bill UlmerUniontown PA2M 35-3918:57.06:19
12Lew McGrathMorgantown WV3M 35-3919:23.66:28
13Jim BanksScottdale PA2M 50-5419:34.26:31
14Andrew NaymickUniontown PA1M 12-1519:38.46:33
15Bill FilcheckUniontown PA1M 55-5919:58.46:39
16Mark HugginsUniontown PA1M 45-4920:09.36:43
17Don LintConnellsville3M 50-5420:33.66:51
18Louis LozarUniontown PA2M 45-4920:36.36:52
19Asa McCormickUniontown PA4M 50-5420:44.16:55
20Gary YortyUniontown PA4M 35-3920:49.96:56
21Tony BottiUniontown PA3M 40-4420:55.06:58
22Chuck WatsonConnellsville5M 50-5421:12.97:04
23Angie GarlowichScottdale PA***F 25-2921:13.37:04
24J.B. BrownDawson PA2M 12-1521:40.17:13
25Zack LeonardDawson PA3M 12-1521:40.77:13
26Charles EllisScottdale PA4M 40-4421:47.27:16
27John WisiloskyConnellsville1M 20-2422:05.57:22
28Jamie BrooksConnellsville***F 30-3422:18.57:26
29Lynn HugginsUniontown PA***F 35-3922:35.77:32
30Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA1F 40-4422:38.37:33
31Larry TajcUniontown PA6M 50-5423:08.87:43
32John HannConnellsville2M 30-3423:49.07:56
33Rita CooperGreensburg PA2F 40-4423:51.67:57
34John WagnerConnellsville7M 50-5424:03.68:01
35Tony AdentDawson PA4M 12-1524:12.28:04
36Jamie ShowUniontown PA3M 30-3424:13.58:04
37Walter HaddadScottdale PA1M 60-6424:16.48:05
38Cathy FirestoneConnellsville1F 45-4924:21.98:07
39Debra PopeYpsilanti MI1F 25-2924:45.28:15
40Joe GeorgeUniontown PA2M 55-5925:06.28:22
41Jeremy MolinaroConnellsville1M 0-1125:16.68:25
42Jon HribalScottdale PA3M 45-4925:27.88:29
43Doug DudaHomestead PA1M 25-2925:33.58:31
44Brian StricklerConnellsville5M 12-1525:46.58:35
45Lexi StockConnellsville1F 16-1925:52.58:37
46Debbie StockConnellsville2F 45-4925:53.88:38
47Fred DivirgilioPerryopolis PA1M 65-6926:12.18:44
48Courtney WagnerConnellsville1F 12-1526:13.78:44
49Erica HusbandDawson PA2F 12-1526:14.28:45
50Charles EtlingConnellsville2M 60-6426:38.98:53
51Cindy KoontzDawson PA1F 35-3927:03.99:01
52Sue ThomasLoyalhanna PA3F 45-4928:39.19:33
53Bill McCandlessConnellsville1M 70-9929:07.49:42
54Jack SweitzerDunbar PA3M 55-5929:10.59:43
55Emily PerettMt. Pleasant PA1F 0-1129:44.69:55
56Theresa PerettiMt. Pleasant PA2F 35-3929:53.69:58
57Marsha HribalScottdale PA3F 40-4430:03.410:01
58Laura HusbandDawson PA2F 0-1133:31.011:10
3 Mile Walk
1Ron BrooksConnellsville***M 55-5926:19.88:46
2Jim DowneyConnellsville***M 40-4426:41.48:54
3Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA***M 55-5932:01.410:40
4Walter RondeauMt. Pleasant PA1M 50-5432:24.810:48
5Carolyn BrooksConnellsville***F 55-5932:38.310:53
6Gloria LaughertyConnellsville***F 45-4933:05.211:02
7Cynthia J. RathVanderbilt PA***F 55-5933:28.411:09
8Cindy MoagDunbar PA1F 40-4434:46.211:35
9Charles SpicolaConnellsville1M 65-6935:19.211:46
10Cherylan SwinkConnellsville1F 35-3935:28.811:49
11George ZubeckLeisenring PA1M 45-4937:40.612:33
12Shangail MolinaroConnellsville1F 12-1538:06.812:42
13William SmithMt. Pleasant PA1M 70-9938:16.112:45
14Ann WatsonConnellsville1F 50-5438:31.412:50
15Cinda EutseyMt. Pleasant PA1F 45-4938:31.912:50
16Ruth SigwaltDawson PA1F 55-5939:41.513:14
17Chris WagnerConnellsville2F 45-4939:42.013:14
18Dianna ZubeckLeisenring PA3F 45-4941:50.713:57
19Veronica BrownDawson PA1F 0-1143:10.314:23
20Lois RumbaughDawson PA1F 25-2943:12.814:24
21Cheryl DuncanDunbar PA2F 40-4443:22.714:27
22Dan SpikerUniontown PA1M 35-3943:23.114:28
23Paula PorterConnellsville2F 35-3943:24.914:28
24Don OrlandoMt. Pleasant PA2M 45-4945:37.115:12
25Patty DyeConnellsville1F 30-3445:39.515:13
26Kathy CesarioUniontown PA2F 50-5446:08.515:23
27Barb FerraraHunker PA4F 45-4948:39.016:13
28Cyle SwinkConnellsville1M 0-1150:46.216:55
29Charlie SwinkConnellsville1M 30-3450:48.016:56
30Robert SigwaltDawson PA1M 60-6451:57.117:19
*** Top three overall Male and Female award winners are not eligible for duplicate age group awards.