Share |

Saturday, June 3, 2000 -- Dawson, PA
Tri Town Three (Results)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]

Race Timing provided by SERJ Racing Services (www.SERJracing.com)

3 MILE RUN

Plc OA Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-11
155Emily PerettMt. Pleasant PA29:44.69:55
258Laura HusbandDawson PA33:31.011:10
Men 0-11
141Jeremy MolinaroConnellsville25:16.68:25
Women 12-15
148Courtney WagnerConnellsville26:13.78:44
249Erica HusbandDawson PA26:14.28:45
Men 12-15
114Andrew NaymickUniontown PA19:38.46:33
224J.B. BrownDawson PA21:40.17:13
325Zack LeonardDawson PA21:40.77:13
435Tony AdentDawson PA24:12.28:04
544Brian StricklerConnellsville25:46.58:35
Women 16-19
145Lexi StockConnellsville25:52.58:37
Men 16-19
***3Lance R GallagherUniontown PA17:33.75:51
14Rory EutseyMt. Pleasant PA17:53.25:58
210Brain SuterConnellsville18:55.46:18
Men 20-24
127John WisiloskyConnellsville22:05.57:22
Women 25-29
***23Angie GarlowichScottdale PA21:13.37:04
139Debra PopeYpsilanti MI24:45.28:15
Men 25-29
143Doug DudaHomestead PA25:33.58:31
Women 30-34
***28Jamie BrooksConnellsville22:18.57:26
Men 30-34
***1Brad HerringtonConnellsville16:42.65:34
18Michael GarlowichScottdale PA18:24.66:08
232John HannConnellsville23:49.07:56
336Jamie ShowUniontown PA24:13.58:04
Women 35-39
***29Lynn HugginsUniontown PA22:35.77:32
151Cindy KoontzDawson PA27:03.99:01
256Theresa PerettiMt. Pleasant PA29:53.69:58
Men 35-39
***2Rick BrooksConnellsville17:23.65:48
17Francis MolinaroConnellsville18:20.16:07
211Bill UlmerUniontown PA18:57.06:19
312Lew McGrathMorgantown WV19:23.66:28
420Gary YortyUniontown PA20:49.96:56
Women 40-44
130Angie SchimanskyUniontown PA22:38.37:33
233Rita CooperGreensburg PA23:51.67:57
357Marsha HribalScottdale PA30:03.410:01
Men 40-44
15Mark NaymickUniontown PA18:09.86:03
29Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA18:42.96:14
321Tony BottiUniontown PA20:55.06:58
426Charles EllisScottdale PA21:47.27:16
Women 45-49
138Cathy FirestoneConnellsville24:21.98:07
246Debbie StockConnellsville25:53.88:38
352Sue ThomasLoyalhanna PA28:39.19:33
Men 45-49
116Mark HugginsUniontown PA20:09.36:43
218Louis LozarUniontown PA20:36.36:52
342Jon HribalScottdale PA25:27.88:29
Men 50-54
16Barry FirestoneConnellsville18:16.16:05
213Jim BanksScottdale PA19:34.26:31
317Don LintConnellsville20:33.66:51
419Asa McCormickUniontown PA20:44.16:55
522Chuck WatsonConnellsville21:12.97:04
631Larry TajcUniontown PA23:08.87:43
734John WagnerConnellsville24:03.68:01
Men 55-59
115Bill FilcheckUniontown PA19:58.46:39
240Joe GeorgeUniontown PA25:06.28:22
354Jack SweitzerDunbar PA29:10.59:43
Men 60-64
137Walter HaddadScottdale PA24:16.48:05
250Charles EtlingConnellsville26:38.98:53
Men 65-69
147Fred DivirgilioPerryopolis PA26:12.18:44
Men 70-99
153Bill McCandlessConnellsville29:07.49:42

3 MILE WALK

Plc OA Name Home Town Time Pace
Women 0-11
119Veronica BrownDawson PA43:10.314:23
Men 0-11
128Cyle SwinkConnellsville50:46.216:55
Women 12-15
112Shangail MolinaroConnellsville38:06.812:42
Women 25-29
120Lois RumbaughDawson PA43:12.814:24
Women 30-34
125Patty DyeConnellsville45:39.515:13
Men 30-34
129Charlie SwinkConnellsville50:48.016:56
Women 35-39
110Cherylan SwinkConnellsville35:28.811:49
223Paula PorterConnellsville43:24.914:28
Men 35-39
122Dan SpikerUniontown PA43:23.114:28
Women 40-44
18Cindy MoagDunbar PA34:46.211:35
221Cheryl DuncanDunbar PA43:22.714:27
Men 40-44
***2Jim DowneyConnellsville26:41.48:54
Women 45-49
***6Gloria LaughertyConnellsville33:05.211:02
115Cinda EutseyMt. Pleasant PA38:31.912:50
217Chris WagnerConnellsville39:42.013:14
318Dianna ZubeckLeisenring PA41:50.713:57
427Barb FerraraHunker PA48:39.016:13
Men 45-49
111George ZubeckLeisenring PA37:40.612:33
224Don OrlandoMt. Pleasant PA45:37.115:12
Women 50-54
114Ann WatsonConnellsville38:31.412:50
226Kathy CesarioUniontown PA46:08.515:23
Men 50-54
14Walter RondeauMt. Pleasant PA32:24.810:48
Women 55-59
***5Carolyn BrooksConnellsville32:38.310:53
***7Cynthia J. RathVanderbilt PA33:28.411:09
116Ruth SigwaltDawson PA39:41.513:14
Men 55-59
***1Ron BrooksConnellsville26:19.88:46
***3Clyde JohnsonFarmington PA32:01.410:40
Men 60-64
130Robert SigwaltDawson PA51:57.117:19
Men 65-69
19Charles SpicolaConnellsville35:19.211:46
Men 70-99
113William SmithMt. Pleasant PA38:16.112:45
*** Top three overall Male and Female award winners are not eligible for duplicate age group awards.