Share |

Sunday, July 30, 2000 -- Charles Fork Lake - Spencer, WV
All Sport Tour de Lake

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11]

Class
Place
Name O/A Time
Men Pro/Ex 30K
1Ryan O'Connor11:44:51
2Gunnar Shogren21:46:08
3Jason Laxton31:47:44
4Benjie Klimas41:49:35
5Kevin Leyh51:51:22
6Drew Morse61:53:18
7Jonathan Martin71:53:20
8Randy Gibbs101:56:16
9Chris Baker111:59:03
10Greg Moore182:04:38
11Dean Porter232:07:35
Women Pro/Ex 30K
1Mandi Williams372:19:56
2Sarah Crandall452:28:20
Male Expert Master 30K
1Scott Root121:59:07
2Bill Lane352:19:49
3Mark Poore392:22:39
4Richard Watts442:25:54
Male Junior Ex 30K
1Chris Puehler81:53:56
2Eric McCumbers131:59:12
3Ryan Hobbs162:03:18
4Eric Durst202:06:15
5Jonas Anderson272:11:55
6Brady Campbell302:14:41
7David Layman412:23:24
Male Sport 30K
1Joey Riddle152:01:20
2Mike Loranty172:03:18
3Anthony Schwartz212:06:30
4Chris Way242:08:44
5Ben Woodward252:09:56
6Don Waterhouse262:10:20
7Jason Hayes282:14:18
8Kevin Medlen292:14:21
9Scott Pringle312:15:46
10Nathan Opie322:16:02
11Tyler Wells332:18:24
12Mark Johnson362:19:50
13Marty Lamp382:20:21
14Jeff Bradley402:23:23
15Joe Gower422:25:32
16Ryan Smith432:25:32
17Ryan Brebe472:30:47
18Kenneth Young482:32:47
19Jason Mattock492:37:34
20Kyle Way502:43:06
Male Vet Ex 30K
1Brocc Kaylor91:56:12
2Allen Moore141:59:56
3Mike Boyes192:06:03
4Matt Ross222:06:35
5Joe Wharton342:18:35
6Lew McGrath462:29:25
Beginner 30-under 15K
1Ian Custer41:16:08
2Jeff Blocker111:22:25
3John Schaffer171:26:10
4Ed Merritt181:26:12
5Grant Smith201:27:56
6Ryan Webb341:34:20
7Anthony Cochran361:34:27
8Bronson Martin431:38:50
9Christian Hawkins441:39:05
10Josh Wilfong451:39:47
11Jason McCutchon531:44:10
12David Keeney681:51:46
13Andrew Brown731:57:36
14Alex Dauphin912:54:10
Beginner Over 30 15K
1Chris Porter91:20:09
2Chris Puehler381:35:32
3Drew Henninger401:37:29
4Khris Johnston461:40:15
5Norm Ferland471:41:51
6Paul Amick521:43:57
7Kelly Merrit581:46:56
8John Wilcox772:07:12
9Buddy Langdon822:12:42
Beginner Women 15K
1Jennifer Hall872:36:59
2Brenda Cantner1014:10:00
Clydesdale 15K
1Chad Ashcraft551:45:00
2Michael Miller611:47:28
3Josh O'Brien661:50:29
4Justin Rowan782:10:39
5Gary Morefield852:23:22
Female Junior Sport 14-under 15K
1Stephanie McCumbers933:00:00
Female Sport 15K
1Laurie Johnston231:28:44
2Wendy Fischer331:33:51
3Amy Vance411:37:58
4Amy Dunkin541:44:59
Female Sport Vet 15K
1Pat Schmidt802:12:16
First Timer 30-under 15K
1Matthew Wilson571:45:12
2Jerry Williams591:47:11
3Charle MacInnis671:51:17
4Hank Hendrix691:51:51
5Brian Willard711:54:18
6Rob Chrest721:57:29
7Jon Poff812:12:37
8Dirk Sawards922:58:06
9Joab Dellinger963:00:08
10Josh Hendrix973:04:40
First Timer Men 15K
1Grant Stevens511:43:52
2Rodney Southall621:48:14
3Anthony Wright631:49:11
4Gene Wells701:53:26
5James Wilcox983:10:13
First Timer Women 15K
1Karen Coughlin752:05:59
2Jenny Bradley762:06:21
3Carmen Henninger943:00:04
4Carla Johnston953:00:05
Male Junior Sport 14-under 15K
1Tyson Price141:25:21
2Eric Serdoz221:28:42
3Jacob Malcomb371:35:13
4Casey Wilcox501:43:39
5Lucas Campbell641:50:24
6Cai Clothier792:11:55
7Brandon Elkins832:14:19
8Nathan Wilcox842:20:29
9Brian Martino862:26:51
10Matt Pack892:39:21
11JJ Ford1003:40:00
Male Junior Sport 18-under 15K
1Charlie Brand101:20:28
2Matt McDonald121:23:15
3Josh Shingleton151:25:32
4Jesse Barton191:26:41
5Philip Jareza211:28:31
6Pat Wildfire261:29:53
7Jonathan Morefield291:31:49
8Espe Clothier301:32:07
9Chris Johnson351:34:27
10Adam Johnson481:43:37
11Chris Phillips601:47:23
12Nathan Malcomb741:58:17
13Jonathan Hall882:38:21
Male Sport Master 15K
1Paul Rutledge161:25:56
2Ed Painter251:29:52
3Steve Childress271:30:34
4Donny McDonald421:38:30
5Jim Smith561:45:07
6Lou Serdoz651:50:28
Male Sport Vet 15K
1Rick Elkins11:09:34
2Dowain Ford21:10:59
3Steve Marshall31:15:56
4Lew McGrath51:16:30
5Barnes Nugent61:18:03
6James Heiskell71:18:33
7Steve Garrett81:20:07
8Ron Cantley131:23:28
9Jim Fluharty241:29:46
10Jeff Sturgeon281:31:42
11Richard Arigan311:32:23
12Hans Davis321:32:43
13David Whitt391:35:58
14Brad Phillips491:43:38
Women Sport Master 15K
1Lori Alechnewith902:44:55
2Idress Gooden993:12:37