Share |

Sunday, July 16, 2000 -- Kanawha State Forest - Charleston, WV
Black Bear 40K

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]

Note: Results are unofficial and are currently being verified by the race directors.

Class
Place
Name Home Town Overall Place Time
Men's Expert
1Jeremiah BishopClarksville MD140K +Prologue1.55.51
2Travis LinderRamor240K +Prologue1.57.58
3Ryan O'ConnorHuntington WV440K +Prologue2.02.11
4Michael WalenskiCurtisville PA540K +Prologue2.02.17
5Damon GilbertLexington KY640K +Prologue2.06.37
6Benjie KlimasMorgantown WV740K +Prologue2.06.59
7Kevin CleggTuscon AZ840K +Prologue2.07.29
8Mike BowenHuntington WV1040K +Prologue2.12.00
9Jason BeckleyThe Plains OH1140K +Prologue2.12.22
10Pat WallaceSmethport PA1240K +Prologue2.12.36
11Mitch GrahamCincinnati OH1340K +Prologue2.16.42
12Brian KennyAkron OH1540K +Prologue2.18.07
13Bruce PisasekCincinnati OH1640K +Prologue2.20.56
14Ben LorenzoCharleston WV1940K +Prologue2.22.39
15David FlemingVienna WV2140K +Prologue2.28.30
16Randy GibbsLittle Hocking OH2340K +Prologue2.31.01
17Chad IreyPetersburg KY2540K +Prologue2.35.15
18Paul TrammellSt Augustine FL2640K +Prologue2.35.22
19Drew SmithbergerMarietta OH2840K +Prologue2.36.40
20Jason EleyBurlington VT2940K +Prologue2.42.43
21George WillettsMassanutten VA3540K +PrologueLate Start
-Pablo MartinezCharelston WV-40K +PrologueDNF
-Eric Klim--40K +PrologueDNF
Women's Expert
1Tiffany KennyAkron OH3040K +Prologue2.44.17
2Mandi WilliamsFairmont WV3240K +Prologue2.59.19
3Sarah CrandallCharleston WV3340K +Prologue3.06.59
4Sue HaywoodDavis WV3640K +PrologueLate Start
Men's Vet (35+) Expert
1Brocc KaylorChampion PA1440K +Prologue2.17.41
2Mike BoyesMilton WV1840K +Prologue2.21.46
3Donald CiampanelliUniontown PA2040K +Prologue2.25.11
4Matt RossChampion PA2240K +Prologue2.28.57
5Allen MooreCarnegie PA2740K +Prologue2.35.26
6Joe WhartonParkersburg WV3440K +Prologue3.54.00
-Steve MeansPoca WV-40K +PrologueDNF
Men's Jr Expert 18-Under
1Nick WaiteDavis WV340K +Prologue2.00.04
2Brett HixsonGreensburg PA940K +Prologue2.08.21
3Eric McCumbersGrantsville WV1740K +Prologue2.21.26
4Chad MollohanHackervalley WV2440K +Prologue2.33.01
5Brady CampbellCharleston WV3140K +Prologue2.51.00
Women's Sport
1Lisa CapinpinCharleston WV4440K2.32.38
2Lisa LucciMt. Nebo WV5040K2.40.53
3Laurie JohnstonMorgantown WV5340K2.46.40
4Wendy FischerCharleston WV6440K3.05.10
5Amy DunkinSt. Albans WV7140K3.18.38
Men's Sport
1John MunhallPittsburg PA140K1.54.09
2Ben WoodwardParkersburg WV240K1.57.16
3Dustin ClegSandyville WV340K1.59.13
4Joey RiddleFairmont WV440K2.01.20
5Adam Azeloneharleston WV540K2.03.42
6Kevin FletcherCharleston WV740K2.05.38
7John WeberBeckley WV940K2.06.51
8Mike LorantyBuckhannon WV1040K2.07.35
9Ben KuhlmanCincinnati OH1240K2.09.44
10Don WaterhouseNew Alexander PA1440K2.11.44
11Shawn AltizerCedar Bluff VA1540K2.11.47
12Kenneth YoungElkview WV1640K2.12.38
13Kevin MedlerPoca WV1940K2.17.56
14Gary BreetzCharleston WV2040K2.18.14
15Greg HowesHuntington WV2140K2.19.58
16Phil LucasCharlston WV2240K2.21.26
17Mark JohnsonRipley WV2440K2.21.39
18Bryan BalazsCharleston WV2540K2.21.51
19Keith CiprianiSmithers WV2640K2.22.04
20Steve BarbeMorgantown WV2740K2.22.39
21Brian MollohanSmithers WV2840K2.23.57
22Scott CleggSistersville OH3040K2.25.36
23Colin TruemanHillard OH3140K2.25.44
24Andy CremeansOna WV3740K2.28.52
25Don BuckleyHillard OH4140K2.30.47
26Ryan SmithMarietta OH4240K2.31.13
27Aaron MooreSt Albans WV4340K2.31.19
28Andy CirpianiSmithers WV4540K2.34.20
29Chet BurdetteCharleston WV4640K2.35.52
30Tom PeytonSt. Albans WV5540K2.50.58
31Philip PoffSt. Albans WV5640K2.51.40
32Jonathan WristonCharleston WV6240K3.00.18
33Joe MarraWV7240K3.20.27
-Tra RothwellSt. Albans WV-40KDNF
Men's Vet (35+) Sport
1Rick ElkinsCharleston WV840K2.06.47
2Steve MarshallCharleston WV1140K2.09.03
3Alan LongCharleston WV1340K2.10.35
4Bill PoseyScott Depot WV3240K2.??.??
5Randy StemplePennsboro WV3340K2.26.52
6Tim DalyScott Depot WV3440K2.27.28
7Jeff JoseckCharleston WV3640K2.28.38
8Mike PieczynskiPickerington OH3840K2.29.08
9Jeff SturgeonSt. Albans WV3940K2.29.13
10David ShoemakerMars OH4740K2.36.42
11Dave McKainMorgantown WV4840K2.38.47
12Dave ClineDublin OH4940K2.40.45
13Pat BryantCrab Orchard WV5240K2.44.48
14David McCormickCharleston WV5440K2.48.59
15Doug WayneClendenin WV5940K2.55.26
16Hans DavisPecks Mill WV6140K2.59.59
17David WittCedar Bluff VA6340K3.01.39
18John AllisonMarion VA6640K3.07.53
Men's Masters (45+)
1Scott RootCheswick PA640K2.05.21
2Greg McWilliamsBristol WV1740K2.14.22
3Bruce WohleberElkins WV1840K2.17.39
4Richard WattsCharleston WV2340K2.21.31
5Bill LaneWilliamstown WV2940K2.24.45
6Steve ChildressCharleston WV5140K2.42.40
7Ed PainterHurricane WV5740K2.52.34
8Keith RobertsRichmond VA5840K2.54.07
9Lou SerdozDaniels WV6040K2.58 41
10Rich MishlerIrwin PA6740K3.09.29
11Kirk HiltonMartinsville IN6840K3.09.51
Men's Clydesdale
1Dannie HilleryKingwood WV3540K2.28.26
2Dennis StottlemyerS.Charleston WV4040K2.29.40
3Chris JusticeSouth Point OH6540K3.06.22
4Josh O'BrianHuntington WV6940K3.13.09
5Michael MillerBridgeport WV7040K3.16.56
6Gary MorefieldWV7340KN/A
-Mike RichardsCharleston WV-40KDNF
Men's Jr Sport 18-Under
1Anthony SchwartzParkersburg WV1Short Course1.34.42
2Brandon LillyShady Spring WV2Short Course1.38.45
3Charlie BrandFairmont WV4Short Course1.47.38
4Pat WildfireOrma WV10Short Course2.04.52
5Jonathan MorefieldWV11Short Course2.06.55
6Chris JohnsonPecksmill WV12Short Course2.12.29
7Espe ClothierMillstone WV17Short Course2.20.09
Women's Beginner
1Audrey WoodCharelston WV15Short Course2.18.27
2Carrie HarmanPort Republic VA25Short Course3.04.13
3Halley AndersonCleveland WV26Short Course3.13.37
Men's Beginner
1Chris PorterHuntington WV3Short Course1.46.22
2Ian CusterCross Lanes WV5Short Course1.48.01
3Adam LewisArnett WV8Short Course1.55.39
4Philip JerezhBeckley WV9Short Course1.59.02
5JD McClungCharleston WV13Short Course2.15.49
6Michael EaglertCharleston WV14Short Course2.17.39
7Jerry WilliamsEleanor WV16Short Course2.19.40
8Kyle NayRockbridge OH19Short Course2.25.33
9John SimpsonCharleston WV20Short Course2.36.08
10Jeff MarcumChapmanville WV21Short Course2.45.38
11Anthony WrightCharleston WV22Short Course2.46.04
12Paul LudwigDunbar WV23Short Course2.51.43
13Kennon ChambersFairmont WV24Short Course2.59.31
-Alexander GrantCharleston WV-Short CourseDNF
-Joseph RobertsonFlagler FL-Short CourseDNF
Men's Junior 14-Under
1Brandon ElkinsCharleston WV6Short Course1.48.35
2Eric SerdozDaniels WV7Short Course1.52.34
3Matt PackCharleston WV18Short Course2.22.54