Share |

Saturday, July 15, 2000 - Sunday, July 16, 2000 -- Hopedale, OH
Mickey's Mountain Bike Challenge

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [XC Overall Results] [XC by Class] [Trials Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10]
See also: [Saturday's Event Coverage]
Stay tuned for detailed coverage & pictures.

O/A Place Name Class
Place
Class Time
4 Laps
1E.J. Sigety1Expert Senior1:44:01
2Justin Pokrika2Expert Senior1:45:10
3Andrew Wulfkuhle1Expert Junior1:45:11
4Ryan Gamm3Expert Senior1:46:47
5Ernesto Marenchin4Expert Senior1:48:22
6John Sarvas5Expert Senior1:49:15
7Donald Hosaflook6Expert Senior1:54:34
8James McCalla7Expert Senior1:55:34
9Daniel Dunn8Expert Senior1:58:22
10Matt Funk9Expert Senior1:59:29
11Will Van Nostran1Expert Veteran2:16:20
12Michael Schultz10Expert Senior2:16:57
13Jeremy Krohn11Expert Senior2:20:22
-David Milne-Expert JuniorDNF
3 Laps
1Jason Ninnemann1Sport Senior1:16:32
2Brad Kriley2Sport Senior1:20:42
3Bill Lamar1Sport Veteran1:27:19
4Eric Kribereney3Sport Senior1:28:00
5Clayton Lopez2Sport Veteran1:28:33
6Steve Zielske4Sport Senior1:33:43
7Scott Lowery1Sport Junior1:33:51
8Scott Devol3Sport Veteran1:34:27
9Mike Houston5Sport Senior1:35:15
10Dan Richard4Sport Veteran1:36:15
11John Ren5Sport Veteran1:36:27
12Michael Mikes6Sport Senior1:37:47
13Corey Harcha2Sport Junior1:38:15
14Jason Culpepper7Sport Senior1:39:41
15Yaser Abdelsamed8Sport Senior1:39:54
16Mark Vichich9Sport Senior1:40:07
17Jeremy Gragg10Sport Senior1:41:36
18Brian Long11Sport Senior1:42:01
19Sean Mullen12Sport Senior1:42:12
20Jason Mattuck13Sport Senior1:42:43
21Alan D'Amato6Sport Veteran1:44:02
22Roger Lewis14Sport Senior1:44:53
23Kent Heil15Sport Senior1:44:56
24David Hilderbrand16Sport Senior1:45:32
25David Lewis1Sport Clydesdale1:46:47
26Paul Stugart17Sport Senior1:47:08
27Shawn Parnell18Sport Senior1:48:01
28Ilija Tubin3Sport Junior1:49:40
29George Lewis19Sport Senior1:50:04
30Chris Huck20Sport Senior1:50:30
31Ty Henery4Sport Junior1:52:01
32Greg Schmutz21Sport Senior2:04:41
33Lorena Brown1Sport Women2:13:59
34Tonya Kriley2Sport Women2:19:43
35Michael Raney5Sport Junior2:36:56
-Kurt Buddendeck-Sport SeniorDNF
-Charlie Hilderbrand-Sport SeniorDNF
-Chris Venns-Sport SeniorDNF
-Gary Olliffe-Sport SeniorDNF
2 Laps
1Chris Nelson1Beg Senior1:01:01
2Jamie Johnson2Beg Senior1:03:53
3Nathan Smith1Beg Junior1:05:23
4Mike Foley1Sport Masters1:05:34
5Craig Troyer1Beg Veteran1:06:48
6Tyler Rippel2Beg Junior1:07:40
7Shawn Lint2Beg Veteran1:09:24
8Bob Bevard1Beg Masters1:11:16
9Chris McKee3Beg Senior1:13:05
10Brandon Chumney3Beg Junior1:13:54
11Doug Foos4Beg Senior1:14:36
12Randy Stauffer3Beg Veteran1:16:01
13Nate France5Beg Senior1:16:35
14Mark Donley6Beg Senior1:17:49
15John Harcha4Beg Veteran1:19:17
16Phil Smith5Beg Veteran1:21:41
17Aaron Van Ostran7Beg Senior1:23:48
18David Helm2Beg Masters1:24:42
19Chad Michezini8Beg Senior1:25:13
20Peter Taglinetti9Beg Senior1:25:39
21Gary Huscha3Beg Masters1:25:45
22Amy Jones1Beg Sr Women1:27:21
23John Gruendel4Beg Masters1:27:58
24Patrick Mitchell1Beg Clydesdale1:28:08
25Rick Champney5Beg Masters1:30:13
26Isaac Evans2Beg Clydesdale1:30:18
27Tom Bell2Sport Masters1:31:00
28Denny Garman6Beg Masters1:33:03
29Jeff Ginsburg6Beg Veteran1:33:54
30Tim Saffell3Beg Clydesdale1:38:07
31Jerry Bliton3Sport Masters1:39:12
32Robert Grosse7Beg Veteran1:39:48
33Charles Patterson7Beg Masters1:40:07
34William Jordan4Beg Clydesdale1:55:29
-Doug Culpepper-Beg MastersDNF
-Mike Herod-Beg JuniorDNF
1 Lap
1Aaron App1Novice Men0:36:45
2Brennan Troyer2Novice Men0:38:39
3Mike Hughes3Novice Men0:42:08
4Patrick Taglianetti4Novice Men0:42:53
5Steve Tallman5Novice Men0:44:28
6Stauffer6Novice Men0:47:47
7Todd David7Novice Men0:49:59
8Jessica Kosho1Novice Women0:53:58
9Lara Ginsburg2Novice Women1:00:38
10Cody Johnson8Novice Men1:02:41
11Travis Champney9Novice Men1:07:30
12Courtney Roach3Novice Women1:15:58