Share |

Saturday, July 15, 2000 - Sunday, July 16, 2000 -- Hopedale, OH
Mickey's Mountain Bike Challenge

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [XC Overall Results] [XC by Class] [Trials Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10]
See also: [Saturday's Event Coverage]
Stay tuned for detailed coverage & pictures.

Class
Place
Name O/A Place Time
Expert Senior
1E.J. Sigety14 Laps1:44:01
2Justin Pokrika24 Laps1:45:10
3Ryan Gamm44 Laps1:46:47
4Ernesto Marenchin54 Laps1:48:22
5John Sarvas64 Laps1:49:15
6Donald Hosaflook74 Laps1:44:34
7James McCalla84 Laps1:55:34
8Daniel Dunn94 Laps1:58:22
9Matt Funk104 Laps1:59:29
10Michael Schultz124 Laps2:16:57
11Jeremy Krohn134 Laps2:20:22
Expert Junior
1Andrew Wulfkuhle34 Laps1:45:11
-David Milne-4 LapsDNF
Expert Veteran
1Will Van Nostran114 Laps2:16:20
Sport Senior
1Jason Ninnemann13 Laps1:16:32
2Brad Kriley23 Laps1:20:42
3Eric Kribereney43 Laps1:28:00
4Steve Zielske63 Laps1:33:43
5Mike Houston93 Laps1:35:15
6Michael Mikes123 Laps1:37:47
7Jason Culpepper143 Laps1:39:41
8Yaser Abdelsamed153 Laps1:39:54
9Mark Vichich163 Laps1:40:07
10Jeremy Gragg173 Laps1:41:36
11Brian Long183 Laps1:42:01
12Sean Mullen193 Laps1:42:12
13Jason Mattuck203 Laps1:42:43
14Roger Lewis223 Laps1:44:53
15Kent Heil233 Laps1:44:56
16David Hilderbrand243 Laps1:45:32
17Paul Stugart263 Laps1:47:08
18Shawn Parnell273 Laps1:48:01
19George Lewis293 Laps1:50:04
20Chris Huck303 Laps1:50:30
21Greg Schmutz323 Laps2:04:41
-Kurt Buddendeck-3 LapsDNF
-Charlie Hilderbrand-3 LapsDNF
-Chris Venns-3 LapsDNF
-Gary Olliffe-3 LapsDNF
Sport Veteran
1Bill Lamar33 Laps1:27:19
2Clayton Lopez53 Laps1:28:33
3Scott Devol83 Laps1:34:27
4Dan Richard103 Laps1:36:15
5John Ren113 Laps1:36:27
6Alan D'Amato213 Laps1:44:02
Sport Women
1Lorena Brown333 Laps2:13:59
2Tonya Kriley343 Laps2:19:43
Sport Clydesdale
1David Lewis253 Laps1:46:47
Sport Junior
1Scott Lowery73 Laps1:33:51
2Corey Harcha133 Laps1:38:15
3Ilija Tubin283 Laps1:49:40
4Ty Henery313 Laps1:52:01
5Michael Raney353 Laps2:36:56
Beg Clydesdale
1Patrick Mitchell242 Laps1:28:08
2Isaac Evans262 Laps1:30:18
3Tim Saffell302 Laps1:38:07
4William Jordan342 Laps1:55:29
Beg Junior
1Nathan Smith32 Laps1:05:23
2Tyler Rippel62 Laps1:07:40
3Brandon Chumney102 Laps1:13:54
-Mike Herod-2 LapsDNF
Beg Masters
1Bob Bevard82 Laps1:11:16
2David Helm182 Laps1:24:42
3Gary Huscha212 Laps1:25:45
4John Gruendel232 Laps1:27:58
5Rick Champney252 Laps1:30:13
6Denny Garman282 Laps1:33:03
7Charles Patterson332 Laps1:40:07
-Doug Culpepper-2 LapsDNF
Beg Senior
1Chris Nelson12 Laps1:01:01
2Jamie Johnson22 Laps1:03:53
3Chris McKee92 Laps1:13:05
4Doug Foos112 Laps1:14:36
5Nate France132 Laps1:16:35
6Mark Donley142 Laps1:17:49
7Aaron Van Ostran172 Laps1:23:48
8Chad Michezini192 Laps1:25:13
9Peter Taglinetti202 Laps1:25:39
Beg Sr Women
1Amy Jones222 Laps1:27:21
Beg Veteran
1Craig Troyer52 Laps1:06:48
2Shawn Lint72 Laps1:09:24
3Randy Stauffer122 Laps1:16:01
4John Harcha152 Laps1:19:17
5Phil Smith162 Laps1:21:41
6Jeff Ginsburg292 Laps1:33:54
7Robert Grosse322 Laps1:39:48
Sport Masters
1Mike Foley42 Laps1:05:34
2Tom Bell272 Laps1:31:00
3Jerry Bliton312 Laps1:39:12
Novice Men
1Aaron App11 Lap0:36:45
2Brennan Troyer21 Lap0:38:39
3Mike Hughes31 Lap0:42:08
4Patrick Taglianetti41 Lap0:42:53
5Steve Tallman51 Lap0:44:28
6Stauffer61 Lap0:47:47
7Todd David71 Lap0:49:59
8Cody Johnson101 Lap1:02:41
9Travis Champney111 Lap1:07:30
Novice Women
1Jessica Kosho81 Lap0:53:58
2Lara Ginsburg91 Lap1:00:38
3Courtney Roach121 Lap1:15:58