Share |

Saturday, September 30, 2000 - Sunday, October 1, 2000 -- Ohiopyle, PA
AWA Ohiopyle Falls Race & Freestyle

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Freestyle]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]

O/A Name Class
Place
Class Gender Time
1Brian Homberg1K1-WildwaterM1:02:12
2Louis Geltman2K1-WildwaterM1:03:76
3Steve Kauffman3K1-WildwaterM1:04:70
4Jess Whittemore4K1-WildwaterM1:08:13
5Andrew McEwan5K1-WildwaterM1:08:49
6Eric Martin1K1-SlalomM1:10:63
7John Weld6K1-WildwaterM1:13:20
8Matt Weldon7K1-WildwaterM1:13:70
9Robbie Fulton2K1-SlalomM1:13:91
10Mark Moore3K1-SlalomM1:14:66
11Clay Wright4K1-SlalomM1:15:15
12Scott McElroy5K1-SlalomM1:16:73
13Mike McCormick8K1-WildwaterM1:19:34
14Tim Hall6K1-SlalomM1:21:16
15Chuck Morris7K1-SlalomM1:21:23
16Sam Dreud8K1-SlalomM1:22:16
17Rob Tromphins9K1-SlalomM1:22:26
18Robert Thielman10K1-SlalomM1:23:25
19Scott Stough11K1-SlalomM1:23:89
20Duarte Morais9K1-WildwaterM1:23:94
21Cory Hall12K1-SlalomM1:24:17
22Dakota Potenza13K1-SlalomM1:24:22
23Trip Jennings14K1-SlalomM1:24:61
24Rob Anderson15K1-SlalomM1:25:59
25Dennis Carey16K1-SlalomM1:28:29
26Barry Tuscano17K1-SlalomM1:29:40
27Casey Johnson18K1-SlalomM1:29:83
28Erica Ruppel1K1-SlalomF1:30:43
29Michael Bailey19K1-SlalomM1:30:70
30Charles Stump20K1-SlalomM1:31:50
31Luke Jordan21K1-SlalomM1:31:96
32Mike Kinney22K1-SlalomM1:32:12
33Robert Shaffer23K1-SlalomM1:32:96
34John Greer24K1-SlalomM1:32:96
35Terry Peterson2K1-SlalomF1:33:34
36Jake Nill25K1-SlalomM1:33:36
37Boomer Janoska26K1-SlalomM1:33:80
38Dan Staley27K1-SlalomM1:35:20
39Pat Hamlin28K1-SlalomM1:35:48
40Jeff Snyder1DuckM1:35:59
41Oliver Grossman29K1-SlalomM1:35:76
42Craig Wood30K1-SlalomM1:35:91
43Christie Dobson3K1-SlalomF1:35:99
44Gib McGill31K1-SlalomM1:36:34
45Lluis Aguila32K1-SlalomM1:36:86
46Aaron Steps33K1-SlalomM1:37:50
47Dana Chalfant34K1-SlalomM1:37:51
48Unknown35K1-SlalomM1:37:97
49Jim James10K1-WildwaterM1:37:98
50Gregory Chirieleison36K1-SlalomM1:38:25
51Matt Muir37K1-SlalomM1:38:70
52Dale Briggs1C1M1:40:57
53John Edmunds2DuckM1:40:60
54David Seslar38K1-SlalomM1:40:80
55Unknown39K1-SlalomM1:40:80
56Ryan Emanuel40K1-SlalomM1:40:91
57Douglas Schmitt2C1M1:40:95
58Jan Steckel4K1-SlalomF1:41:37
59Mark Gallagher41K1-SlalomM1:41:74
60Ron Smith42K1-SlalomM1:42:27
61Eric Williams11K1-WildwaterM1:42:50
62Paul Eisner12K1-WildwaterM1:42:63
63Paul Bronder43K1-SlalomM1:43:51
64Mark Stivers44K1-SlalomM1:44:00
65Dennis Lovell45K1-SlalomM1:44:10
66Ben Crandall46K1-SlalomM1:44:42
67Keith Schloss47K1-SlalomM1:45:38
68Joey Parent3C1M1:45:51
69Barry Adams48K1-SlalomM1:45:54
70Nicholas Broskovich49K1-SlalomM1:45:73
71Andrew Waxman50K1-SlalomM1:45:74
72Aaron Meyers51K1-SlalomM1:45:81
73Jerry Stanley52K1-SlalomM1:46:28
74Chara O'Brian1K1-WildwaterF1:46:39
75Bradley Kuchaniec13K1-WildwaterM1:47:15
76Brad Guess53K1-SlalomM1:47:18
77Michael Duvall54K1-SlalomM1:48:45
78Kurt Huebschman55K1-SlalomM1:49:24
79Wayne Wright56K1-SlalomM1:49:24
80Todd Pitsenberger1OC-1M1:50:76
81J Brad Adams57K1-SlalomM1:50:77
82Mark Pavkovich2OC-1M1:51:56
83Dave Anderson58K1-SlalomM1:52:73
84Ben Faas59K1-SlalomM1:53:50
85Chris Delamartor60K1-SlalomM1:54:31
86Frank Marinaro61K1-SlalomM1:54:68
87Jeremy Hughes14K1-WildwaterM1:55:22
88Mike Haughey62K1-SlalomM1:56:12
89Robert Traynam63K1-SlalomM1:57:56
90Patrick Norton64K1-SlalomM1:58:62
91Romeo Demarco65K1-SlalomM2:01:51
92Taylor Smith66K1-SlalomM2:05:27
93Melinda Hunsaker5K1-SlalomF2:06:83
94Ann Adams6K1-SlalomF2:07:28
95Joseph Braden67K1-SlalomM2:07:41
96Greg Carder68K1-SlalomM2:08:60
97Mark Hubbard69K1-SlalomM2:09:29
98Damon Boyd70K1-SlalomM2:10:51
99Eric Lynch15K1-WildwaterM2:11:80
100Jason Jones71K1-SlalomM2:21:56
101Trisha McElroy7K1-SlalomF2:50:77
103Kara Weld K1-SlalomFDNF
102Michael Gatons K1-SlalomMDNF