Share |

Saturday, September 30, 2000 - Sunday, October 1, 2000 -- Ohiopyle, PA
AWA Ohiopyle Falls Race & Freestyle

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Freestyle]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]

Class
Place
Name O/A Time
K1-Wildwater Female
1Chara O'Brian741:46:39
K1-Slalom Female
1Erica Ruppel281:30:43
2Terry Peterson351:33:34
3Christie Dobson431:35:99
4Jan Steckel581:41:37
5Melinda Hunsaker932:06:83
6Ann Adams942:07:28
7Trisha McElroy1012:50:77
 Kara Weld103DNF
K1-Wildwater Male
1Brian Homberg11:02:12
2Louis Geltman21:03:76
3Steve Kauffman31:04:70
4Jess Whittemore41:08:13
5Andrew McEwan51:08:49
6John Weld71:13:20
7Matt Weldon81:13:70
8Mike McCormick131:19:34
9Duarte Morais201:23:94
10Jim James491:37:98
11Eric Williams611:42:50
12Paul Eisner621:42:63
13Bradley Kuchaniec751:47:15
14Jeremy Hughes871:55:22
15Eric Lynch992:11:80
K1-Slalom Male
1Eric Martin61:10:63
2Robbie Fulton91:13:91
3Mark Moore101:14:66
4Clay Wright111:15:15
5Scott McElroy121:16:73
6Tim Hall141:21:16
7Chuck Morris151:21:23
8Sam Dreud161:22:16
9Rob Tromphins171:22:26
10Robert Thielman181:23:25
11Scott Stough191:23:89
12Cory Hall211:24:17
13Dakota Potenza221:24:22
14Trip Jennings231:24:61
15Rob Anderson241:25:59
16Dennis Carey251:28:29
17Barry Tuscano261:29:40
18Casey Johnson271:29:83
19Michael Bailey291:30:70
20Charles Stump301:31:50
21Luke Jordan311:31:96
22Mike Kinney321:32:12
23Robert Shaffer331:32:96
24John Greer341:32:96
25Jake Nill361:33:36
26Boomer Janoska371:33:80
27Dan Staley381:35:20
28Pat Hamlin391:35:48
29Oliver Grossman411:35:76
30Craig Wood421:35:91
31Gib McGill441:36:34
32Lluis Aguila451:36:86
33Aaron Steps461:37:50
34Dana Chalfant471:37:51
35Unknown481:37:97
36Gregory Chirieleison501:38:25
37Matt Muir511:38:70
38David Seslar541:40:80
39Unknown551:40:80
40Ryan Emanuel561:40:91
41Mark Gallagher591:41:74
42Ron Smith601:42:27
43Paul Bronder631:43:51
44Mark Stivers641:44:00
45Dennis Lovell651:44:10
46Ben Crandall661:44:42
47Keith Schloss671:45:38
48Barry Adams691:45:54
49Nicholas Broskovich701:45:73
50Andrew Waxman711:45:74
51Aaron Meyers721:45:81
52Jerry Stanley731:46:28
53Brad Guess761:47:18
54Michael Duvall771:48:45
55Kurt Huebschman781:49:24
56Wayne Wright791:49:24
57J Brad Adams811:50:77
58Dave Anderson831:52:73
59Ben Faas841:53:50
60Chris Delamartor851:54:31
61Frank Marinaro861:54:68
62Mike Haughey881:56:12
63Robert Traynam891:57:56
64Patrick Norton901:58:62
65Romeo Demarco912:01:51
66Taylor Smith922:05:27
67Joseph Braden952:07:41
68Greg Carder962:08:60
69Mark Hubbard972:09:29
70Damon Boyd982:10:51
71Jason Jones1002:21:56
 Michael Gatons102DNF
OC-1 Male
1Todd Pitsenberger801:50:76
2Mark Pavkovich821:51:56
C1 Male
1Dale Briggs521:40:57
2Douglas Schmitt571:40:95
3Joey Parent681:45:51
Duck
1Jeff Snyder401:35:59
2John Edmunds531:40:60