Share |

Saturday, October 21, 2000 -- New Kensington, PA
NK 10K

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Series Results]
[Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Age Time
1Malcolm EastButler PA***M 40-444434:44.9
2Carl HubelPittsburgh PA***M 40-444334:59.5
3Michael KichtyPlum PA***M 35-393935:03.3
4Timmy MonfreButler PA+++M 40-444135:54.8
5Mark StudnickiPittsburgh PA1M 40-444337:29.9
6Steve SwantnerPittsburgh PA1M 45-494637:36.7
7Scott JonasBoulder CO2M 40-444138:07.0
8Kevin DowdellPittsburgh PA3M 40-444238:47.5
9Joshua LowePittsburgh PA1M 13-191739:12.1
10Sam WyssMurrysville PA4M 40-444340:11.3
11Greg SaviskyButler PA5M 40-444140:16.5
12Bill KolbPittsburgh PA1M 50-545040:24.6
13Warren SmithPittsburgh PA2M 45-494640:42.8
14Greg HartnettIndiana PA6M 40-444241:01.2
15Jim BanksScottdale PA2M 50-545441:07.6
16Joe SeilerPittsburgh PA7M 40-444041:09.2
17Matthew DrohanButler PA1M 30-343141:27.1
18Don MarcoLeechburg PA3M 50-545341:28.5
19Thomas NowakCarnegie PA1M 35-393641:31.0
20Paul CupecUpper Darby PA2M 30-343141:46.0
21Michael ZizanSouthwest PA8M 40-444041:49.1
22Jacob SedmakStrabane PA4M 50-545441:56.1
23Jim StittNew Kensington PA9M 40-444442:42.8
24John UleskiFreeport PA3M 45-494842:53.9
25Harry CraigoAspinwall PA1M 55-595543:21.6
26Kenneth CarnahanApollo PA10M 40-444343:35.6
27Anthony DiCelloCheswick PA4M 45-494643:44.8
28Lou CiprianiLower Burrell PA11M 40-444443:46.9
29Patrick McSheaNew Kensington PA5M 45-494543:51.3
30Mary Anne HredzakNew Kensington PA***F 40-444244:20.6
31Daniel ElstonPittsburgh PA1M 20-292844:23.2
32Linda PaulPittsburgh PA***F 45-494744:43.5
33Chuck BurtykNew Stanton PA2M 55-595644:53.8
34Chuck MoodyButler PA12M 40-444145:14.4
35Diane DoonanDelmont PA***F 21-292745:19.3
36Steve FosterLeechburg PA2M 35-393745:59.0
37John HillPittsburgh PA2M 20-292946:18.1
38Louis RuedigerNew Kensington PA3M 35-393646:20.0
39Ken RileyIndiana PA1M Clyd Mst4546:30.8
40Kate HearnAPO AE1F 21-292346:35.5
41Ken KruszkaVerona PA4M 35-393846:36.0
42Scott GarsoTarentum PA13M 40-444346:42.0
43Patricia NeubertSaxonburg PA+++F 45-494846:54.2
44Corey AmslerLeechburg PA2M 13-191947:28.3
45Beth ZboranFreeport PA1F 35-393847:40.7
46Keith BlaydenLower Burrell PA3M 30-343248:04.4
47Larry BarnesPittsburgh PA6M 45-494848:08.2
48Joe ZboranFreeport PA7M 45-494548:14.5
49John McAteeGreensburg PA8M 45-494948:29.2
50Dean GressFord City PA1M Clyd U403248:30.3
51Julia ThrowerButler PA1F 17-201748:34.3
52Ken BalkeyPittsburgh PA9M 45-494949:01.5
53George MackeyVerona PA4M 30-343349:11.4
54Linda AngeloLower Burrell PA2F 35-393749:23.1
55Chuck SusaninPittsburgh PA2M Clyd Mst4049:36.7
56Michael MoranButler PA5M 50-545449:37.0
57Jesse RodgersHyde Park PA3M 20-292350:10.6
58Larry IrrPenn Hills PA10M 45-494850:12.8
59Jack Eaton JrOakmont PA3M 55-595950:13.7
60Jim HigginsPittsburgh PA11M 45-494750:23.3
61Bob DevinePittsburgh PA3M Clyd Mst4350:36.6
62Ronald KlosinskiPittsburgh PA6M 50-545350:52.5
63Susan DiCelloCheswick PA1F 40-494051:32.0
64Dennis HuetNew Kensington PA4M 55-595952:46.6
65Janet HignettPittsburgh PA2F 40-494252:51.2
66Allan BobkoMonroeville PA5M 55-595853:56.4
67Peter MurrayPittsburgh PA7M 50-545254:03.5
68Margretta LutzSaxonburg PA1F 60 Over7154:13.4
69Bruce MurinNew Kensington PA2M Clyd U403354:20.8
70Jim CaskeyPittsburgh PA8M 50-545454:33.1
71William MurphyIndiana PA12M 45-494955:23.9
72Greg AltemoseApollo PA3M Clyd U403856:50.7
73Georgia RichardsonApollo PA1F 50-595157:01.4
74John ChernegaApollo PA13M 45-494957:02.0
75Ray ColbertOakmont PA4M Clyd Mst4557:30.6
76Patrick NeeArnold PA5M Clyd Mst5057:46.2
77Andy GeroLeechburg PA6M Clyd Mst5257:54.3
78Mike KomaniakVerona PA5M 30-343358:12.2
79Valerie SandsButler PA2F 50-595558:23.0
80Bill EvansPittsburgh PA5M 35-393960:38.6
81Marta PhelpsPittsburgh PA1F 30-343360:39.0
82Matthew OsheskieLower Burrell PA1M 00-121160:57.1
83Daniel OsheskieLower Burrell PA7M Clyd Mst4060:57.5
84Thomas FeltsSaltsburg PA1M 60-646361:05.4
85Robert SandsButler PA6M 55-595761:09.1
86Paul DummN. Huntingdon PA8M Clyd Mst4861:32.3
87Donna ZukasSpring Church PA3F 40-494561:47.5
88Robert CarrPittsburgh PA9M Clyd Mst4261:48.8
89Elmer GasperCarnegie PA1M 65-696862:12.5
90Bill KlapprothMurrysville PA1M 70 Over8062:41.4
91Jim WalshButler PA2M 70 Over7364:45.5
92Colleen RyanButler PA4F 40-494865:02.2
93Jocelyn SandersNew Kensington PA5F 40-494366:31.9
94Michael JoyceNorth Versailles PA7M 55-595766:39.6
95Tayna FeltsLower Burrell PA2F 30-343069:12.8
96Carroll MackeyPittsburgh PA3F 50-595771:07.9
97Rev. Arthur JoachimCanfield OH3M 70 Over7572:10.9
98Sam SteimerOakmont PA4M Clyd U4025N/A
99Ed TownsendNew Kensington PA5M Clyd U4034N/A
100Douglas BasinskiPittsburgh PA4M 20-2929N/A
101Rob DouglasPittsburgh PA5M 20-2920N/A
102Jeff EvansAllison Park PA14M 40-4441N/A
103R. G. Witchey JrLower Burrell PA15M 40-4443N/A
104Bob GrahamAllison Park PA8M 55-5955N/A
105Ralph RossNew Kensington PA2M 60-6464N/A
106Rose MackeyVerona PA1F Walk32N/A
*** Top three overall male and female finishers.
+++ Top overall male and female masters finishers.