Share |

Sunday, October 1, 2000 -- Mercersburg, PA
Tailspin Cross Country Race

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name Home Town Time
Expert Junior Men
19Chris KuhlMechanicsburg PA3:38:56
--Weston ShireyWrightsville PADNF
Expert Senior Men
11Jens NielsenGermantown MD2:45:57
23Ed KrasnaiFrederick MD2:50:53
34Elias BachmannLaurel MD2:51:00
45Frankie RossMurrysville PA2:51:51
58Ryan ArndtWashington DC3:24:54
--Gregg FordBaltimore MDDNF
--Tripp McHernyColchester VTDNF
Expert Veteran Men
12Mike CapraroAshburn VA2:49:45
26Brian RooffCornwall PA2:57:49
37Michael KreiserLebanon PA2:58:54
Sport Junior Men
121Cody WoollettCarlisle PA2:40:51
225David PosnerCharlottesville VA2:51:53
--Peter BanzhafMercersburg PADNF
Sport Senior Men
11Michael BlumentonlCarlisle PA1:59:14
23Bill BearleyDanville PA2:05:37
39Gary RinehartBel Air MD2:16:58
410Gregory SpathCarlisle PA2:21:47
512Tim NarejkoLancaster PA2:26:56
614Tim KephartHershey PA2:28:01
718John PlewaCoatsville PA2:33:22
823Rob CroninCarlisle PA2:45:53
924Keith PowellState College PA2:46:06
1027Jason Elicher PA3:15:40
--Jarrod KreiserLykens PADNF
--James FungaroliNew Paris PADNF
--Mike LedesmaBaltimore MDDNF
--Kenneth BlanchBaltimore MDDNF
Sport Senior Women
128Amy ZirneklisLeesburg VA3:20:48
Sport Veteran Men
12John KellerEllicott City MD2:02:05
24David AlbrightCarlisle PA2:06:30
35Donald PaganaCarlisle PA2:10:13
46Mark LaserCarlisle PA2:12:58
57Jeff WebsterBel Air MD2:15:40
68Chris HouckYork PA2:16:46
711Alan DaumState College PA2:23:46
813Mark BosleyReisterstown MD2:27:51
915Ronnie MyersWestminster MD2:30:44
1017Chris HonstonCarlisle PA2:33:15
1120David PhillipsAlexandria MD2:38:07
1222Gary KellyCarlisle PA2:45:07
1326Dale ShomperMillersburg PA2:56:39
--John LanEdgewood MDDNF
--John BeersDanville PADNF
Sport Masters Men
116F.H. RountreeSt. Thomas PA2:32:58
219David QuanbeckMiddleburg VA2:36:39
--Paul MaxfieldBeltsville MDDNF
--James Wilson PADNF
Beginner Junior Men
11Scott BrownNew Oxford PA33:39
25Jeremiah HerrArnold MD36:07
36Andrew TinsleyAnnapolis MD36:16
411Dustin FislerShippensburg PA37:38
512Jacob StangelBethesda MD38:04
614Will ArmstrongAbethesda MD38:21
716Jonathan BerkleyGreencastle PA39:49
817Steven TronconeWaynesboro PA40:26
921Charles MacSherryReisterstown MD45:17
Beginner Senior Men
12Todd ArnoldWest Grove PA34:01
24Rege RudmanFrederick MD35:41
37Mark WardChambersburg PA36:38
48Benjie Hunt MD36:47
510Steven PresselDallastown PA36:56
615George MolyneauyBelair MD38:38
719Joe FreelandCentraville VA42:15
--Jeff DubeckWestchester PADNF
Beginner Senior Women
125Amy HuntMD55:57
125Jen UlrichDallastown PA55:57
Beginner Veteran Men
13Mark BishopCarlisle PA34:49
29Rick MichaelMaugansville MD36:52
318Stven BentalJacobs PA42:00
420Bill GilgoreYork PA42:17
523Paul FrankeCarlisle PA46:54
624William JordanAlum Bank PA54:04
--David FromanWarrenton VADNS
Beginner Veteran Women
127Kathy MillsMercersburg PA1:06:54
Beginner Masters Men
113Bob PernaWest Chester PA38:08
222Melvin LineCarlisle PA46:13
--Mark BarkerBaltimore MDDNS