Share |

Sunday, November 19, 2000 -- Greensburg, PA
19th Annual Kinderhook Mile

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2]

Class
Place
Name Home O/A Time Pace
Female 15-under
1Amy GrahamNew Stanton PA3806:40.066:40
2Anne WatsonGreensburg PA4006:52.866:52
3Cara SpencerGreensburg PA4807:45.067:45
4Maggie WatsonGreensburg PA5408:44.928:44
5Nina PaesanoJeannette PA5508:48.608:48
Female 16-19
**Kelly SwainEmsworth PA1505:30.495:30
1Kaitlin KlingensmithGreensburg PA3206:23.866:23
2Lindsay OlenickGreensburg PA3706:39.626:39
Female 20-29
**Jenny StrinerLatrobe PA1305:29.415:29
1Mitzy DruchniakGreensburg PA3506:30.756:30
2Anna KarpacsGraceton PA4207:03.747:03
Female 30-39
1Jamea CatalanoGreensburg PA2706:01.756:01
Female 40-44
**Marci OblakNorth Huntingdo2205:54.245:54
1Rita CooperGreensburg PA3006:13.436:13
2Dottie RidingerGreensburg PA5308:37.408:37
3Silvia PaesanoJeannette PA5708:55.418:55
Female 45-59
1Sharon CoulterJeannette PA5108:10.968:10
Female 50-over
1Mary Ellen McsheaExport PA5909:42.599:42
Male 15-under
1Matt GrahamNew Stanton PA2506:00.306:00
2Jeremy MolinaroConnellsville3906:47.926:47
3Harry ShambergerGreensburg PA4307:09.117:09
4John MakaryGreensburg PA4407:09.647:09
5Alex WeaverBelle Vernon PA5008:04.188:04
6Charlie MakaryGreensburg PA5809:23.239:23
7Robert NorthGreensburg PA6009:49.439:49
Male 16-19
**Pat McGuireGreensburg PA104:15.954:15
**Mike BridgeLatrobe PA204:40.974:40
1Michael NealLatrobe PA1005:22.175:22
2Adam DanchoGreensburg PA3406:30.216:30
Male 20-29
1Keith HarrIrwin PA404:57.544:57
2Eric HardyGreensburg PA2305:56.515:56
3Christopher MyerwLatrobe PA2806:08.156:08
Male 30-39
1Francis MolinaroConnellsville504:58.214:58
2Jim MccutcheonGreensburg PA805:18.325:18
3Jeffrey SmithNorth Huntingdon905:19.345:19
Male 40-44
**Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA304:48.994:48
1Tom GillespieGreensburg PA605:09.245:09
2Greg HarnettIndiana PA705:10.495:10
3Ed GrahamNew Stanton PA4106:57.116:57
4Roland MertzGreensburg PA4607:30.007:30
5Sam MassafraGreensburg PA4707:43.867:43
6Jeff DavisGreensburg PA5208:36.908:36
7Kevin MccauleyGreensburg PA5608:52.818:52
Male 45-49
1Alan HillMonroeville PA1205:25.945:25
2John FindleHarrison City1605:32.125:32
3Tom McguireGreensburg PA1705:33.075:33
4Ray ShambereerGreensburg PA1905:43.935:43
5John McafeeGreensburg PA2005:45.445:45
6Pat McCormickGreensburg PA2405:59.735:59
7John SwaugerIndiana PA2606:01.096:01
8Gary SuttonPittsburgh PA3306:29.736:29
9John RidingerGreensburg PA3606:35.226:35
10Robert GironGreensburg PA4907:55.027:55
Male 50-54
1Ron DriggersGreensburg PA3106:17.846:17
Male 55-59
1Jim BanksScottdale PA1405:29.565:29
2Bob HeilmanNorth Huntingdon1805:34.415:34
3Chuck BurtykNew Stanton PA2105:49.085:49
4Bill PluesRillton PA2906:12.126:12
Male 60-over
1Lee WaltonGreensburg PA1105:22.905:22
2Charles WarrenElizabeth PA4507:14.417:14
*** Denotes Male and Female overall winners