Share |

Sunday, November 19, 2000 -- Richmond, VA
Virginia Cyclo-Cross Series #2

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Series Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Race #1]

O/A Name Team Home Race
#1
Race
#2
Total
Men's A
1Bill McCarrickCourier One/Main St. BeerCharlottesville VA81220
2Bill EllistonBicycle TherapyPA15015
3Jeremiah BishopK2 New SunHarrisonburg VA01515
4Greg FergusonTrek/VWNJ12012
5Andrew ApplegateIdeal TileNJ10010
6Ryan McKennyWilliam & Mary CyclingWilliamsburg VA01010
7Szyman NeimotkoSommerset WheelmanNJ909
8Randy RootSnow ValleySterling VA099
9Edward DickensonBRBCRoanoke VA088
10Craig DodsonAvalon RacingMD707
11Bryan RalstonHCCVirginia Beach VA077
12Sean GroomSquadra CoppiMD606
13Nick TurkCycling Spoken HereApex NC066
14Michael BuchnessBike DoctorVA505
15Shawn TunstallCourier One/Main St BeerRichmond VA055
16Ed KrasnaiRace PaceMD404
17Roger SattlerCourier One/Main St. BeerRichmond VA044
18Chip AtkinsCourier One/Main St. BeerRichmond VA303
19Colin MaherUnattachedWashington DC033
20Andy FasigNCVC SpokesVA202
21Justin RiddleBike StopFredericksburg VA022
22John GuentnerWooden WheelsDE101
23Jeff HaightUnattachedMontpelier VA011
Men's B
1George SchulzIndependent FabricationAlexandria VA61521
2Eric RodenburgFirst Cap VeloPA15015
3Eric RomanCity BikesWashington DC12012
4Logan GareyNCVC/SpokesOgden UT01212
5Tom WhithingtonCity BikesWashington DC10010
6Mark MiklosovichNCVC/SpokesAnnandale VA01010
7Colin MaherCity BikesWashington DC909
8Simeon GreenAshby St. BicyclesWarrenton VA099
9Bobby LeaFuji BikesVA808
10Mark WinborneUnattachedRichmond VA088
11Robert Lyon IIIFirst GP VeloPA707
12Dean FreemanUnattachedRoanoke VA077
13David FlickingerUnattachedWashington DC066
14Rick MihillsFirst State Velo SportDE505
15Joel StreetCycor/HCCRichmond VA055
16Michael WhiteNCVC/SpokesVA404
17Brian PoochigianCity Bikes/IFWashington DC044
18Jason BertschFirst GP VeloPA303
19Judd Milne Tufts UniversityAlexandria VA033
20William CrowleyTeam ExtremeWashington DC202
21Shawn CantrellUnattachedRichmond VA022
22Jessie SemanchicFirst State Velo SportDE101
23Seth CarothersUnattachedRichmond VA011
Women
1Melanie SwartzPotomac Velo ClubFalls Church VA91221
2Nancy DeVorePotomac Velo ClubArlington VA8816
3Kirsten PlehnIndependent FabricationCharlottesville VA7916
4Katie ComptonTrek/VWDE15015
5Jessie PeilWilliam & Mary CyclingWilliamsburg VA01515
6Josie ShewFirst State Velo SportDE12012
7Raymie PoolePotomac Velo ClubFairfax VA4711
8Brettany BeardenWooden WheelsDE10010
9Tricia WalterickWilliam & Mary CyclingWilliamsburg VA01010
10Lyn ShafferWooden WheelsDE606
11Karen MinorWooden WheelsDE505
12Denise TolussoUnattachedVA303
13Amy LowryFuji BikesPA202
14Diane VettoriWooden WheelsDE101
Juniors
1Joey ThompsonWooden WheelsDE15015
2James WeightmanNCVC/SpokesFt. Belvior VA01515
3Greggory WhittwerCRC/Extreme SportsCharlottesville VA12012
4Eric BilottaCRC/Extreme SportsEarlysville VA01212
5Nick PenceCRC/Extreme SportsCharlottesville VA10010
Novice
1Eric AustinUnattachedVA15015
2Mark BeattieCapital Bike ClubOlympia WA01515
3Lance TriebelUnattachedFairfax VA4913
4Kevin CrouchNCVC/SpokesVA12012
5James ConnellFancy LadFalls Church VA01212
6James BelloraSquadra CoppiVA10010
7Jeff SalernoUnattachedWashington DC01010
8Andrew CurrySquadra CoppiMD909
9Mark HallingerUnattachedMD808
10Eric MarshallPotomac Velo ClubHerndon VA888
11Mark FlickengerUnattachedWashington DC707
12J. H. RevereUnattachedMidlothian VA777
13Randy CombsUnattachedVA606
14Chastine BurnetteMorfitRichmond VA666
15Keith Alsop UnattachedVA505
16Tay St. JohnUnattachedVA303
17Greg TaylorUnattachedVA202
Masters 40+
1Fred WittwerCRC/Extreme SportsCharlottesville VA101525
2Richard PenceCRC/Extreme SportsCharlottesville VA91221
3Chris LongIndependent FabricationNY15015
4Tony BilottaCRC/Extreme SportsEarlysville VA51015
5Tom BrothersBike DoctorVA12012
6Randall SmithPotomac Velo ClubManassas VA279
7Kevin BreckenmackerRed Rose RocketsPA808
8Mike PattisallPotomac Velo ClubAlexandria VA088
9Kurt MiksekaWooden WheelsDE707
10Peter CzapiewskiHMVCVA606
11Gary HuffmanContes/RichbrauTroy VA066
12David WilsonWhole Wheel Velo ClubVA404
13John ThompsonWooden WheelsDE303
14Marshall SacksRed Rose RocketsPA101
Masters 50+
1Jim CarlsonPotomac Velo ClubSpringfield VA151530
2Bill HelwigPotomac Velo ClubOakton VA101222
3Giulio PortaPotomac Velo ClubAnnandale VA121022
4Scott ScudamorePotomac Velo ClubDumfries VA9918
5Anthony LobatuSouth Mtn. Velo ClubPA808
6Ben WilliamsPotomac Velo ClubManassas VA707