Share |

Sunday, March 18, 2001 -- Grafton, WV
Grafton 5 Mile Run/Walk (iPO Event Id#: 3009)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name Home Town Age Time
Men 70-99
188Richard BunnerMorgantown7241:42
2114Maurice MillerMorgantown7145:49
Women 60-69
1148Marty OwingsPennsboro621:03:33
Men 60-69
150Alan SwansonMt Clare6137:08
274T Selmon-6340:30
3127Michael WilsonCapon Bridge6249:31
4134Michael MurphyLumberport6251:57
5143Robert ColeBuckhannon6657:29
6147Kermit DeemColumbus OH6958:40
Women 50-59
1122Sue StoneMorgantown5748:02
2136Alice TenneyPhilippi5152:06
3141Patricia ChaseGrafton5056:44
4142Elizabeth HollandGrafton5157:07
Men 50-59
126Carl MorrisMonongah5234:03
227Bob BakerMorgantown5434:12
331Carl HatfieldClarksburg5334:56
438Raymond RenaudNew Martinsville5735:36
545James MihaliakBeckley5236:35
656George MoserDellslow5638:20
761James WatkinsFairmont5439:06
8100Ken HouseFairmont5742:50
9101Gary ShafferVolga5343:24
10116Joseph DelaneyClarksburg5046:43
11118Jack GainClarksburg5947:39
12119James LiottaFairmont5547:49
13126Mickey SchwiranPhilippi5349:14
14135Garry TenneyPhilippi5452:05
Women 45-49
1102Carol AshburnFairmont4643:34
Men 45-49
***3Ed FrohnapfelMorgantown4527:27
115Joe LeroyStonewood4932:46
216Warren SmithPittsburgh PA4732:02
325Robert EdgellSalem4733:56
439James WoolfitFarmington4935:49
558Paul ZickefoosePhilippi4738:55
660Bill KacinecClarksburg4738:47
766Martin GresakMorgantown4539:30
881Fred SmartBridgeport4940:57
990Larry LantzGrafton4841:54
1091Howard FerrisGrafton4941:59
11108David PauleyKingwood4944:43
12112Keith LucenteFairmont4645:32
13120Chris MorganFairmont4847:52
14121Dave KingFairmont4647:58
15133George SaffelGrafton4851:39
16146Paul WaldenMorgantown4958:36
Women 40-44
***44Carol DavisClarksburg4136:29
196Debbie GossParsons4342:14
297Patsy WarnerFairmont4442:15
3106Bonnie McDanielGrafton4444:05
4117Kathy HamrickClarksburg4446:45
5137Beverly KendallClarksburg4455:34
Men 40-44
***1Larry TaylorFayetteville4027:08
117David BoothBridgeport4233:02
221Jim CummingsManington4033:31
323Jeff MillerBridgeport4433:46
429Bill DearthBridgeport4434:24
536Steve SimonClarksburg4135:20
642Terry HornAleppo PA4236:22
743Bob HiserMorgantown4336:26
847Jim WeaverGlenshaw PA4336:48
948David FerrariClarksburg4136:50
1049Bill BurdickFairmont4336:58
1167Philip RenzelliBridgeport4239:33
1270John EbertBridgeport4139:54
1379Thomas PauleyKingwood4440:52
1480Robert HickmanFairmont4340:54
1583Les ReaserBristol4440:59
16103Bret CummingsFairmont4243:50
17129Rocky LoughryGrafton4449:59
Women 35-39
1125Teresa RayFairmont3548:55
2149Eva RobinsonGrafton361:08:37
3150Catharine WolfeMoatsville371:08:37
Men 35-39
171Tim GrayFairmont3639:58
272Terry RyanMorgantown3840:00
378Scott HouseFairmont3640:42
486Kenneth RayFairmont3741:28
589Rick MillerFlemington3841:45
6105Michael WiningerGrafton3944:03
7113Kevin KellarClarksburg3645:34
8131Dan DavisJane Lew3551:04
9145Tom StevensGrafton3558:21
Women 30-34
198Linda HuffmanMonongah3042:20
2109Lisa WallsFairmont3344:49
3123Susan RossFairmont3248:16
4138Traci BonsallNutter Fort3255:57
5139Kim SilvesterBuckhannon3256:05
Men 30-34
146Robert MarsGalloway3136:38
252Greg PlybonClarksburg3437:37
377Greg KramerFairmont-40:42
499Stephen GriswoldMorgantown3142:47
5107Mike MillerPhilippi3444:23
Women 19-29
165Blanca SkaggsGrafton2939:25
2111Tammy JonesClarksburg2845:18
3124Amanda MeeksFairmont2748:17
Men 19-29
***2Mikey GuinnNitro2027:23
14Josh WeeklyWest Union2829:12
25Wayne BennettPhilippi1929:21
310JR LuysterPhilippi2030:53
411Aaron KaylorVictor2431:18
514Aaron MillerTunnelton1932:43
620Andrew ShayNewburg2233:15
730Dennis PiersonMorgantown2334:37
835Nate FergusonBridgeport2335:15
959RA WallaceClarksburg2338:37
1095Marshall ArnettFairmont2942:12
Women 15-18
***18Sherri FlohrGrafton1733:05
***37Stephanie HatfieldClarksburg1735:29
*G63Gina SpinoGrafton1739:15
173Rachel MorganGrafton1540:19
284Natasha ShemeGrafton1541:00
387Sarah MillerTunnelton1741:35
492Lauren SheldonMoatsville1842:08
593Jaime ManningBridgeport1642:08
6110Miranda ZickefoosePhilippi1545:17
Men 15-18
16Stephen HiserMorgantown1729:33
*G7Craig McDougalGrafton1529:43
28Jay UrseFairmont1830:43
39Scott GemberlingGrafton1530:44
412John RiffleGrafton1531:38
513Mathias HickmanFairmont1531:58
619Casey CunninghamBowdon1633:05
722Timmy SmithMasontown1633:44
824Jamie PhillipsThornton1533:53
928Brant EdgellBridgeport1634:22
1032Matt AshburnFairmont1735:01
1140Adam WeaverPhilippi1635:54
1241Jordan BableBridgeport1636:10
1351Matt FinkenbinderFairmont1537:12
1453Thomas MooreRivesville1837:47
1554Terry JenkinsGrafton1537:52
1655Todd DuryeaGrafton1538:06
1757Darren TurnerGrafton1738:34
1868Doug KirkpatrickGrafton1539:42
1969Aaron CrossBelington1639:43
2076Nick SturmGrafton1740:39
2182Zackary WiningerGrafton1540:58
2285Cody LoughryGrafton1541:17
23104Brandon WestermanGrafton1644:02
Women 00-14
*T94Nicole TinglerGrafton1442:09
1115Tonya SmithGrafton1446:16
2132Tosha CharltonGrafton1451:27
3140Kellie PostonGrafton1256:23
4144Sarah RosierGrafton1258:10
Men 00-14
133Anthony FerrariBridgeport1335:06
234Benjamin BoothBridgeport1335:07
362Zachary SwigerFairmont1339:14
*T64Brandon MilesGrafton1239:22
475DJ DawsonGrafton1240:33
5128Andrew MillerTunnelton1349:37
6130Sean TurnerGrafton1350:27
Women Walk
15Lisa CharltonGrafton-23:41
26Martha ElliottParkersburg-23:44
39Sarah RayFairmont-25:53
410Courtney RayFairmont-25:58
511Jessica RayFairmont-25:59
612Joelle RiveraMorgantown-26:02
713Samantha DaltonGrafton-26:02
814Kathy LoughryGrafton-26:48
915Margie RenaudNew Martinsville-26:48
1016Anita ManningBridgeport-27:11
1118Karen DaltonGrafton-27:36
1219Chasity GrayFairmont-27:57
1320Sarah SummersFlemington-28:15
1421Molly SummersFlemington-28:16
1522Joy HearnGrafton-28:16
1623Tiffany RobinsonGrafton-28:17
1724Nel ElderGrafton-30:39
Men Walk
11Steve Bence--17:04
22John ElliotParkersburg-21:03
33Gary BakerGrafton-23:28
44Don KincellMorgantown-23:38
57Charles BoyceGrafton-23:55
68Rudy VincentFairmont-25:50
717Jerry OctaveGrafton-27:14
*** - Top three overall male and female finishers
*G - First overall male and female Grafton High finishers
*T - First overall male and female Taylor County Middle School finishers