Share |

Sunday, April 22, 2001 -- Pittsburgh, PA
Pittsburgh Spring Road Race Series - Race #6 (iPO Event Id#: 3015)

[Details] [Coverage] [Results] [Final Series Standings]
[Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3]

Place Name #1 #2 #3 #4 #6 Total
Cat 1/2/3
1Charlie Chulack4568427
2Jeff Timinski8005619
3Bob Riffle50100318
4Gunnar Shogren6333217
5Mike Friedman06001016
6Joe Papp10000515
7Chris Mayhew21010013
8Ryan Mele0400812
9Brett Bailer00010010
10-tieMark Nicoll008008
10-tieDenis Osowski080008
12Jason Zimmerman000617
13Kevin Westover005005
14-tieJohn Munhall020204
14-tieTim O'Toole004004
14-tieGeorge Yoder000404
17John Evanko300003
18Jay Duffy002002
19-tieRob Dolby010001
19-tieRussell Dunkin100001
19-tieRob Gaus000101
Cat 4/5
1James Miller8560625
2Sam Baum001010020
3Andrew Wulfkuhle51000015
4Todd Copeland4604014
5John Oshlick0058013
6Ray Russell0043512
7Dave Curry00001010
8Andy Wiedrich0020810
9Hansel Lucas10000010
10Philip Ball008008
11-tieRob Masterson1?80008
11-tieBryan Routledge023308
13-tieSteve Kundman000606
13-tieColin Sandberg600006
15Mike Rytel000505
16-tieKevin Kramer000044
16-tieJason Ressler000044
18-tieBrad Best040004
18-tieMichael Walewski001304
20-tieT.J. Platt300003
20-tieHenry Wang030003
22Justin Pokerika200002
23Henry Dimmick010001
Women
1Betsy Schaner1010610844
2Susan Law6035620
3Anna Noller8040517
4Barb Grabowski00061016
5Jennifer Shogren0058013
6Kelly Yoder0084012
7Jenette Williams00100010
8Page Stephens500005
9Deborah Glossen400004
Team 1/2/3
1UPMC / PCC1817051454
2TRBC / Trek49681542
3East Suburban Sports52162530
4ACA / Guinness6333318
5Team Harrisburg00010010
6Greensburg / Jamis000628
7-tieMain Line Cycling008008
7-tieSummitt Freewheelers080008
9-tieACA / Freddie Fu000404
9-tieGo Mart004004
9-tieSchwinn300104
12-tieSpeedgoat.com002002
12-tieTCBC200002
14Nail City100001
Team 4/5
1ACA / Cycleworks41278536
2Hites / Fox Velo / ACA8666632
3East Suburban Sports68051029
4TRBC / Trek10332826
5Woodys Workout001010020
6Vicious Cycles51000015
7UPMC / PCC0058013
8Fat Jimmys0080412
9Slippery Rock University000044
10Fisher / Dirty Harrys300003
11Fisher / Mid Atlantic200002