Share |

Sunday, May 6, 2001 -- Champion, PA
MBRAWP Spring Series 2001 (Race #3) (iPO Event Id#: 3166)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

Class
Place
O/A
Place
Name Team/Club Time
Expert - 5 laps
11Dave WalkerFisher / Mid Atlantic1:42:08
22Jay DuffySpeedgoat.com / Yeti1:43:38
33Kyle DixonSchwinn1:44:28
44Pete Sedunoc7 Springs1:47:58
55Mike WalewskiFisher / Mid Atlantic1:50:24
67Brian KinneyFisher / Mid Atlantic1:53:02
78Frankie RossSchwinn1:54:53
810Chris Baker-1:56:35
914Pat SteckmanSnitgers Bike Shop2:08:57
1015Mike BerubeBike Doctor2:11:01
Veterans - 5 laps
16Rob GausSchwinn1:52:56
29Allen MooreAllegheny Cycling1:56:02
311Brocc KaylorBike Line1:59:43
412Matt RossDirty Harrys2:00:23
513Ed LusticGrove City Cycle Sports2:08:18
616Brian MershimerGrove City Cycle Sports2:11:54
Women - 3 laps
11Tiffany KennyEddys1:10:33
218Melissa Showman-1:16:55
360Heather Swartz-1:37:58
Sport - 3 laps
12Patrick Kildow-1:10:34
23Lee MillerIndependent1:10:43
34Michael RaneyDirty Harrys1:11:17
45J. Eric Delaney-1:12:39
56Travis SalterDirty Harrys1:13:40
67Clark Lanthier-1:14:00
79Daryl VettoriDirty Harrys1:14:15
811Marco Morentuzzo-1:14:38
912Jason TrettelGrove City Cycle Sports1:14:49
1013Martin McKeonGuys Bicycle1:15:46
1114David MethvenDirty Harrys1:15:52
1215Benjamin PateSnitgers Bike Shop1:16:34
1316Eric KriberneyHites Bike Shop1:16:45
1417Matt TinkeyRocket Apparel1:16:54
1519Mike Soltez-1:19:50
1620Ralph Phillips-1:20:19
1721Jim McGowan-1:20:24
1822Todd Link-1:21:24
1923Keith Fulton-1:21:26
2025Kurt HeilOLM1:22:14
2126Tim Kenkel-1:22:56
2227Jonathon Kersti-1:23:03
2328Kevin DillardNCVC / Spokes1:23:35
2429Michael Marks-1:23:44
2530Michael SchaferDirty Harrys1:23:54
2631Chuck Kozora-1:24:16
2732Bryan DavisCycles & Things Schwinn1:24:54
2833James Fungaroli-1:25:07
2934Jason Mahoney-1:25:08
3036Mike Schultz-1:25:34
3137Wade Smith-1:25:35
3239Joshua Cohen-1:26:20
3340Justin LeidyGuys Bicycle1:26:32
3441Nathan OlczakHites Bike Shop1:27:14
3542Kenneth Crane-1:27:15
3644Anthony Bruno-1:27:24
3745Craig MillerSmoke Jumpers1:27:31
3846George LatkeyGrove City Cycle Sports1:27:53
3947Gus Schroeder Jr.-1:28:10
4049Steve Marks-1:29:12
4150Omar Higley-1:29:25
4251Mike Thuransky-1:29:51
4353Mike Hennon-1:31:29
4455Jason Aldinger-1:32:42
4556Chris FarrSmoke Jumpers1:33:26
4663Ed Brandensten-1:42:06
Masters - 3 laps
143Dave EvansGrove City Cycle Sports1:27:16
261John Humphrey-1:40:06
362Bob HumphreySmoke Jumpers1:40:38
464Tom BellGrove City Cycle Sports1:43:15
565Bradley PhillipsWamsley Cycles1:46:26
667William Horner-1:48:08
Junior Women - 3 laps
168Jennifer Koscho-1:55:30
Juniors - 3 laps
18Doug SoxmanTeam Duck1:14:14
210Kevin PetersTeam Duck1:14:36
324David Milne-1:22:02
435Chris PhillipsWamsley Cycles / Trek1:25:23
548Andy ManfieldHites Bike Shop1:28:54
654Dan WilsonFisher / Dirty Harrys1:32:26
769Mike BauerPedros / Pricepoint2:00:32
870Justin Gregory-2:00:35
Beginners - 3 laps
138Gary HiteHites Bike Shop1:25:58
252Eric Felgar-1:30:23
357Joseph Colantuono-1:35:58
458Steve RussellHites Bike Shop1:37:21
559Johnn Kobichan-1:37:46
666Tim GrayHites Bike Shop1:47:34