Share |

Saturday, June 2, 2001 -- Dawson, PA
Third Annual Tri-Town Three (iPO Event Id#: 3495)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
2000 Coverage

We weren't able to make it to the Tri-Town three this year but the promoters graciously sent us the results for our archives.

Place
Overall
Name Hometown Sex Age
Group
Time Pace
5K Run
1Rick BrooksConnellsvilleM35-3918:24.875:55
2Mark NaymickUniontown PaM40-4418:32.435:58
3Lance Romance GallagherUniontown PaM20-2418:35.675:59
4Mark MalagodiDunbar PaM35-3918:58.626:06
5Francis MolinaroConnellsvilleM35-3919:16.006:12
6John PishkoExport PaM40-4419:59.706:26
7Walter BennettBelle Vernon PaM35-3920:11.746:29
8Jim BanksScottdale PaM55-5921:19.396:51
9Gary YortyUniontown PaM35-3921:38.726:57
10Ray ShambergerGreensburg PaM45-4921:49.827:01
11John HannConnellsvilleM35-3921:54.227:03
12Angie GarlowichScottdale PaF30-3421:55.607:03
13Charles EllisScottdale PaM40-4421:56.937:03
14Chuck WatsonConnellsvilleM50-5422:11.527:08
15Ralph RossNew KensingtonM65-6922:32.667:15
16Jamie BrooksConnellsvilleF30-3422:48.557:20
17Jeremy MolinaroConnellsvilleM0-1122:52.477:21
18John RuggieriConnellsvilleM45-4922:53.097:21
19Rob KlippiUniontown PaM50-5423:24.787:31
20Rita CooperGreensburg PaF40-4423:25.967:32
21John S. WisiloskyConnellsvilleM20-2423:42.137:37
22Jeffrey KernsConnellsvilleM35-3924:04.547:44
23Andy BurkhartDawson PaM16-1924:18.527:49
24Angie SchimanskyUniontown PaF40-4424:29.147:52
25John WagnerConnellsvilleM50-5424:48.447:58
26Walter HaddadScottdale PaM60-6424:58.658:02
27Joe TurekConnellsvilleM55-5925:51.798:19
28Janet JohnstonDunbar PaF35-3927:04.668:42
29Doug DudaWest HomesteadM25-2928:06.399:02
30Bill Mc CandlessConnellsvilleM70-9932:45.9910:32
31Peggy CochranAtlanta GaF50-5449:07.5615:48
5K Walk
1Steve BencePenn Hills PaM45-4926:51.978:38
2Ron BrooksConnellsvilleM55-5927:55.288:59
3Jim DowneyConnellsvilleM40-4428:31.769:10
4Clyde JohnsonFarmington PaM55-5933:11.4110:40
5"Walter ""Flash"" Rondeau"Hunker PaM50-5433:12.6410:41
6David BurkhartDawson PaM45-4933:52.5710:53
7Carolyn BrooksConnellsvilleF60-6434:52.4811:13
8Charles SpicolaConnellsvilleM65-6936:18.0111:40
9Carl BurkhartGreensburg PaM50-5436:44.8311:49
10Paul ApplebyUniontown PaM20-2437:02.4911:54
11Laura JerichoDunbar PaF45-4937:03.5511:55
12George ZubeckLeisenring PaM45-4937:11.8311:57
13Diane ColemanConnellsvilleF30-3437:33.2512:04
14Sarah BurkhartDawson PaF16-1938:46.0612:28
15Ann WatsonConnellsvilleF50-5440:51.9413:08
16Ruth SigwaltDawson PaF55-5942:33.9413:41
17William H. SmithMt. Pleasant PaM70-9942:35.5013:42
18Eleanor YorkLemont FurnaceF60-6442:57.9313:49
19Virginia HodgeConnellsvilleF50-5443:00.7213:50
20Erin ApplebeeDawson PaF25-2943:01.8913:50
21Dianna ZubeckLeisenring PaF45-4944:09.5314:12
22Barbara PattonSomerset PaF45-4944:58.2414:28
23Paula PorterConnellsvilleF35-3945:20.6114:35
24Patty StinerLemont FurnaceF55-5947:56.1015:25
25Lisa IckertConnellsvilleF30-3450:18.0216:10
26Leah VarnerConnellsvilleF20-2450:18.8416:10
27Dolores DudaWest HomesteadF60-6450:21.9316:11
28Barb FerraraHunker PaF45-4950:23.3916:12