Share |

Saturday, June 23, 2001 -- Lonaconing, MD
13th Annual Iron Furnace 5K (iPO Event Id#: 3567)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]

O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Age Time Pace
1Bret MowerAberdeen**M 30-343016:335:20
2Ed FrohnapfelMorgantown++M 45-494516:515:26
3Sid BittingerMidland1M 15-191616:575:28
4Jared BrackenBoonsboro1M 20-242317:175:35
5Tony Yurko-1M 35-393817:325:39
6Tyler BennettLonaconing##M 15-191618:075:51
7Jimmy Railey-2M 35-393918:396:01
8Maria SpinnlerHagerstown**F 35-393918:436:02
9Tom ClarkRidgeley1M 30-343418:496:04
10Mike SpinnlerHagerstown1M 40-444218:546:06
11Sean GallagherCumberland1M 25-292919:026:08
12Steve SherrardAccident1M 45-494519:136:12
13Billy MeekKeyser2M 25-292919:276:16
14Chrstopher CleverLonaconing2M 15-191619:346:19
15David RitchieSwanton3M 35-393519:356:19
16Maureen HallLaVale1F 35-393619:396:20
17Tim BoddyKeyser2M 30-343419:446:22
18Steve DunnLonaconing3M 25-292719:456:22
19Tommy ChandlerCumberland3M 15-191819:476:23
20Aaron ShockeyLonaconing1M 10-141419:506:24
21Justin KiddyLonaconing4M 25-292519:506:24
22Dennis RobertsonFrostburg1M 50-545019:516:24
23Ben FoyBedford2M 40-444319:526:25
24Aaron DeBruinCumberland2M 20-242019:596:27
25Jim Lauder-5M 25-292920:046:28
26Tim Haines-4M 35-393520:076:29
27William GardnerLonaconing3M 40-444020:096:30
28Myron KermerWinchester4M 40-444420:156:32
29Jeff SmithCumberland2M 45-494620:216:34
30Norm Derosa-5M 40-444320:266:35
31Dan Dawson-2M 50-545020:366:39
32Elizabeth HeaneySilver Spring1F 25-292820:396:40
33Devin WalizerCresaptown3M 20-242320:436:41
34Duane MillerFrostburg5M 35-393720:526:44
35Joshua WagnerRawlings2M 10-141421:086:49
36Thomas Farrell-6M 35-393921:156:51
37Mark McMillanMidland7M 35-393521:246:54
38John WangamanCumberland6M 40-444321:276:55
39Julie JohnsonFrostburg1F 20-242121:296:56
40Ed JordanKeyser1M 55-595821:316:56
41Nikki BrownSwanton2F 25-292621:356:58
42Mike McDowellKeyser3M 45-494621:597:05
43Joe AltobelloKeyser3M 50-545122:127:10
44Bill GardnerLonaconing1M 60-996022:137:10
45Heather KremerWinchester2F 35-393722:177:11
46Corey McKenzieBaltimore4M 20-242322:237:13
47Paula BridgesCumberland3F 35-393522:247:14
48Bradley Ditto-5M 20-242022:567:24
49Andrew BroadwaterBarton4M 15-191522:577:24
50Daniel PetersonCumberland3M 10-141223:077:27
51Ann RoseFrostburg++F 50-545023:097:28
52Andrew CleverLonaconing7M 40-444223:147:30
53Steve AmannWesternport8M 40-444023:167:30
54Sarah MorganGrantsville2F 20-242023:237:33
55Chris CanzonettiCumberland9M 40-444223:297:35
56Elliott BennettLonaconing4M 10-141223:377:37
57Ellie ThayerArlington1F 55-595723:397:38
58Andrea Battens-3F 20-242023:427:39
59Patrice DepreyFrostburg4F 35-393823:507:41
60Daniel DeWittFrostburg5M 10-141324:157:49
61Matthew Derosa-6M 10-141224:157:49
62Jack ChapmanArlington2M 60-996224:177:50
63Heather SagalFrostburg1F 15-191524:197:51
64George NolanCresaptown4M 45-494524:327:55
65Steve ShockeyLonaconing5M 45-494724:357:56
66Becky CosnerOakland1F 40-444124:447:59
67Stacey RussellBarton3F 25-292824:457:59
68Amy KiddyLonaconing##F 45-494624:488:00
69Todd StewartLonaconing6M 25-292824:578:03
70Travis BeemanLonaconing5M 15-191824:598:04
71Mark RoqueFrostburg3M 30-343125:038:05
72Mandi MortonFrostburg4F 20-242025:238:11
73Lonnie ReynoldsTerra Alta6M 45-494525:318:14
74Thomas PaulyKingwood10M 40-444425:398:16
75Losa SchodMcHenry2F 40-444225:488:19
76Laah BroadwaterSwanton5F 20-242325:548:21
77Buddy KemperPuroitsville2M 55-595526:008:23
78Joe NolanCresaptown6M 15-191726:018:24
79Mary Jane Baniak-4F 25-292826:168:28
80Jessica Marsh-1F 10-141326:228:30
81Andy MegoshSilver Spring8M 35-393826:288:32
82Deborah BittingerMidland1F 45-494926:318:33
83Michael KamauffFrostburg4M 50-545326:358:35
84Kevin PetersonCumberland11M 40-444126:368:35
85Robert MasoncupRawlings12M 40-444326:438:37
86James BellKeyser3M 60-996826:458:38
87Jane Rossi-5F 35-393626:558:41
88Patty Derosa-3F 40-444227:078:45
89David PaulyKingwood7M 45-494927:348:54
90Kyle McCartneyCumberland6M 20-242127:378:55
91Mindy KirkwoodLonaconing6F 20-242227:418:56
92Lauren WarnickMidland7F 20-242127:438:56
93Nat DeBruinCumberland8M 45-494627:518:59
94Ross KiddyFrostburg7M 10-141027:579:01
95Ray KiddyFrostburg13M 40-444427:589:01
96Vickie ShockeyLonaconing2F 45-494527:599:02
97Robert LoibelOldtown7M 25-292828:049:03
98Paul DyeLonaconing9M 45-494628:099:05
99Teresa ReynoldsTerra Alta4F 40-444328:229:09
100Kathie BrownMt Lake Park1F 50-545128:379:14
101Randy MortonFrostburg14M 40-444028:389:14
102Gregory BroadwaterRawlings15M 40-444128:399:15
103Jennifer PattonBarton2F 10-141328:499:18
104Don Fost-4M 60-996628:499:18
105Ashley McCutcheonBarton2F 15-191728:499:18
106Megan PattonBarton3F 10-141329:299:31
107Wesley WillisonOldtown8M 10-141229:319:31
108Nick Preston-9M 10-141429:529:38
109Amy HershbergerLonaconing3F 15-191729:539:38
110Stephanie BroadwaterBarton4F 10-141230:249:48
111Sarah PaulyKingwood5F 10-141430:579:59
112Gary Morris-10M 45-494630:5910:00
113Troy Morris-7M 20-242131:2710:09
114Adam BlakeAltoona10M 10-141231:2910:09
115David Lauder-4M 30-343132:0910:22
116Tommy WilesCumberland8M 20-242132:1010:23
117Samantha HershbergerLonaconing6F 10-141333:0510:40
118Phyllis SagalFrostburg6F 35-393833:3710:51
119David DeWittFrostburg11M 45-494633:4610:54
120Kathleen BroadwaterRawlings7F 35-393934:0511:00
121Hunter BroadwaterRawlings1M 00-09834:5611:16
122Terri LoweryFrostburg8F 35-393638:0312:16
** First overall male and female finisher
++ First overall male and female masters finisher
## First overall male and female Lonaconing finisher