Share |

Saturday, June 23, 2001 -- Lonaconing, MD
13th Annual Iron Furnace 5K (iPO Event Id#: 3567)

[Details] [Coverage] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[Pic Set 1] [Pic Set 2] [Pic Set 3] [Pic Set 4]

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Age Time Pace
Men 00-09
1121Hunter BroadwaterRawlings834:5611:16
Women 10-14
180Jessica Marsh-1326:228:30
2103Jennifer PattonBarton1328:499:18
3106Megan PattonBarton1329:299:31
4110Stephanie BroadwaterBarton1230:249:48
5111Sarah PaulyKingwood1430:579:59
6117Samantha HershbergerLonaconing1333:0510:40
Men 10-14
120Aaron ShockeyLonaconing1419:506:24
235Joshua WagnerRawlings1421:086:49
350Daniel PetersonCumberland1223:077:27
456Elliott BennettLonaconing1223:377:37
560Daniel DeWittFrostburg1324:157:49
661Matthew Derosa-1224:157:49
794Ross KiddyFrostburg1027:579:01
8107Wesley WillisonOldtown1229:319:31
9108Nick Preston-1429:529:38
10114Adam BlakeAltoona1231:2910:09
Women 15-19
163Heather SagalFrostburg1524:197:51
2105Ashley McCutcheonBarton1728:499:18
3109Amy HershbergerLonaconing1729:539:38
Men 15-19
13Sid BittingerMidland1616:575:28
##6Tyler BennettLonaconing1618:075:51
214Chrstopher CleverLonaconing1619:346:19
319Tommy ChandlerCumberland1819:476:23
449Andrew BroadwaterBarton1522:577:24
570Travis BeemanLonaconing1824:598:04
678Joe NolanCresaptown1726:018:24
Women 20-24
139Julie JohnsonFrostburg2121:296:56
254Sarah MorganGrantsville2023:237:33
358Andrea Battens-2023:427:39
472Mandi MortonFrostburg2025:238:11
576Laah BroadwaterSwanton2325:548:21
691Mindy KirkwoodLonaconing2227:418:56
792Lauren WarnickMidland2127:438:56
Men 20-24
14Jared BrackenBoonsboro2317:175:35
224Aaron DeBruinCumberland2019:596:27
333Devin WalizerCresaptown2320:436:41
446Corey McKenzieBaltimore2322:237:13
548Bradley Ditto-2022:567:24
690Kyle McCartneyCumberland2127:378:55
7113Troy Morris-2131:2710:09
8116Tommy WilesCumberland2132:1010:23
Women 25-29
132Elizabeth HeaneySilver Spring2820:396:40
241Nikki BrownSwanton2621:356:58
367Stacey RussellBarton2824:457:59
479Mary Jane Baniak-2826:168:28
Men 25-29
111Sean GallagherCumberland2919:026:08
213Billy MeekKeyser2919:276:16
318Steve DunnLonaconing2719:456:22
421Justin KiddyLonaconing2519:506:24
525Jim Lauder-2920:046:28
669Todd StewartLonaconing2824:578:03
797Robert LoibelOldtown2828:049:03
Men 30-34
**1Bret MowerAberdeen3016:335:20
19Tom ClarkRidgeley3418:496:04
217Tim BoddyKeyser3419:446:22
371Mark RoqueFrostburg3125:038:05
4115David Lauder-3132:0910:22
Women 35-39
**8Maria SpinnlerHagerstown3918:436:02
116Maureen HallLaVale3619:396:20
245Heather KremerWinchester3722:177:11
347Paula BridgesCumberland3522:247:14
459Patrice DepreyFrostburg3823:507:41
587Jane Rossi-3626:558:41
6118Phyllis SagalFrostburg3833:3710:51
7120Kathleen BroadwaterRawlings3934:0511:00
8122Terri LoweryFrostburg3638:0312:16
Men 35-39
15Tony Yurko-3817:325:39
27Jimmy Railey-3918:396:01
315David RitchieSwanton3519:356:19
426Tim Haines-3520:076:29
534Duane MillerFrostburg3720:526:44
636Thomas Farrell-3921:156:51
737Mark McMillanMidland3521:246:54
881Andy MegoshSilver Spring3826:288:32
Women 40-44
166Becky CosnerOakland4124:447:59
275Losa SchodMcHenry4225:488:19
388Patty Derosa-4227:078:45
499Teresa ReynoldsTerra Alta4328:229:09
Men 40-44
110Mike SpinnlerHagerstown4218:546:06
223Ben FoyBedford4319:526:25
327William GardnerLonaconing4020:096:30
428Myron KermerWinchester4420:156:32
530Norm Derosa-4320:266:35
638John WangamanCumberland4321:276:55
752Andrew CleverLonaconing4223:147:30
853Steve AmannWesternport4023:167:30
955Chris CanzonettiCumberland4223:297:35
1074Thomas PaulyKingwood4425:398:16
1184Kevin PetersonCumberland4126:368:35
1285Robert MasoncupRawlings4326:438:37
1395Ray KiddyFrostburg4427:589:01
14101Randy MortonFrostburg4028:389:14
15102Gregory BroadwaterRawlings4128:399:15
Women 45-49
##68Amy KiddyLonaconing4624:488:00
182Deborah BittingerMidland4926:318:33
296Vickie ShockeyLonaconing4527:599:02
Men 45-49
++2Ed FrohnapfelMorgantown4516:515:26
112Steve SherrardAccident4519:136:12
229Jeff SmithCumberland4620:216:34
342Mike McDowellKeyser4621:597:05
464George NolanCresaptown4524:327:55
565Steve ShockeyLonaconing4724:357:56
673Lonnie ReynoldsTerra Alta4525:318:14
789David PaulyKingwood4927:348:54
893Nat DeBruinCumberland4627:518:59
998Paul DyeLonaconing4628:099:05
10112Gary Morris-4630:5910:00
11119David DeWittFrostburg4633:4610:54
Women 50-54
++51Ann RoseFrostburg5023:097:28
1100Kathie BrownMt Lake Park5128:379:14
Men 50-54
122Dennis RobertsonFrostburg5019:516:24
231Dan Dawson-5020:366:39
343Joe AltobelloKeyser5122:127:10
483Michael KamauffFrostburg5326:358:35
Women 55-59
157Ellie ThayerArlington5723:397:38
Men 55-59
140Ed JordanKeyser5821:316:56
277Buddy KemperPuroitsville5526:008:23
Men 60-99
144Bill GardnerLonaconing6022:137:10
262Jack ChapmanArlington6224:177:50
386James BellKeyser6826:458:38
4104Don Fost-6628:499:18
** First overall male and female finisher
++ First overall male and female masters finisher
## First overall male and female Lonaconing finisher