Share |

Monday, July 30, 2001 - Thursday, August 2, 2001 -- Ohiopyle, PA
ACA Whitewater Open Canoe National Championships (iPO Event Id#: 3291)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6]

Overall Name(s) Class
Place
Class Time Day
Lower Yough Course F14OC 1
1John Kazimierczyk1(40-54)51:124
2Dana Henry1(19-39)51:374
3Harold Deal2(40-54)55:334
4Paul Cole3(40-54)56:034
5Charlie Barton4(40-54)56:084
6Clayton Cole5(40-54)58:014
7Rusty McLain6(40-54)1:00:094
8Ken Roberts7(40-54)1:02:444
9Jeffrey Hovis2(19-39)1:07:314
Lower Yough Course F14OC 2
1Dana Henry
John Kazimierczyk
1(19-39)48:571
2Clayton Cole
Paul Cole
2(19-39)55:021
3George Stockman
Kevin Dubnicki
3(19-39)57:191
4Bill Deighan
Terry Wescott
4(19-39)58:091
Lower Yough Course F16OC 1
1Charley Brackett1(19-39)55:104
2James Farrington1(40-54)56:334
3Keith Havens2(40-54)56:584
4J.R. Mabee2(19-39)57:034
5Ed Sharp1(>55)57:044
6Tom Brubach3(40-54)57:174
7Bob Davis2(>55)58:204
8George Stockman3(>55)58:344
9Ray Ingram4(40-54)58:424
10Quincy Ayscue3(19-39)59:224
11Angus Deighan4(19-39)1:01:204
12Don Frew4(>55)1:01:394
13Larry Lubbers5(40-54)1:03:094
14Terry Wescott6(40-54)1:05:454
15Laurie Stearns1Womens1:05:551
16Jeff Barrow7(40-54)1:06:574
17Scott Swafford5(19-39)1:08:314
18Leslie Winchester2Womens1:17:551
19Dawn Williams3Womens1:21:391
Lower Yough Course F16OC 2
1Dana Henry
Garren Stevens
1O&U52:433
2Charley Brackett
Bruce Braman
1(19-39)52:551
3Dawn Williams
John Kazimierczyk
1Mixed53:263
4Zachary Havens
Keith Havens
2O&U54:083
5Larry Lubbers
Bob Davis
1(40-54)54:231
6James Farrington
Rusty McLain
2(40-54)54:521
7James Mabee
Leslie Winchester
2Mixed54:563
8Laurie Stearns
Paul Cole
3Mixed56:523
9Angus Deighan
Bill Deighan
3O&U56:573
10Perrin Jan
Terry Crannell
4Mixed57:143
11James Mabee
Greg Dorr
2(19-39)57:341
12Keith Havens
Ed Sharp
3(40-54)57:491
13Dawn Williams
Laurie Stearns
1Women58:314
14Amy Drew
Braman
5Mixed59:333
15Kyle Harding
George Stockman
4O&U59:493
16Ray Ingram
Ken Roberts
4(40-54)1:00:001
17Chris Calhoun
Chuck Wendler
5(40-54)1:00:281
18Aaron Cross
Dale Cross
3(19-39)1:00:321
19Aaron Cross
Dale Cross
5O&U1:00:363
20Leslie Winchester
Amy Drew
2Women1:14:284
21Conny Roussos
Tom Pitt
4(19-39)1:18:391
22Elizabeth Richardson
Jeremy Reed
6Mixed1:25:203
Middle Yough 4 Mile Course F16OC 1
1Garen Stevens1<1538:394
2Zachary Havens2<1540:024
3Zane Havens1<1247:074
Middle Yough 4 Mile Course F16OC 2
1Zane Havens
Zachary Havens
1<1543:371
The "Loop" Yough 1.25 Mile Course F14OC 1
1John Kazimierczyk1(40-54)9:222
2Dana Henry1(19-39)9:362
3Charlie Barton2(40-54)10:152
4Clayton Cole3(40-54)10:472
5Paul Cole4(40-54)10:562
6Jeffrey Hovis2(19-39)11:272
7Bruce Braman5(40-54)11:302
8Ken Roberts6(40-54)11:392
9Rusty McLain7(40-54)14:182
--Charley Brackett--(19-39)dnf2
The "Loop" Yough 1.25 Mile Course F14OC 2
1Dana Henry
John Kazimierczyk
1(19-39)8:332
2Clayton Cole
Paul Cole
2(19-39)9:442
3Bill Deighan
Terry Wescott
3(19-39)10:372
4Paul Cole
Laurie Sterns
1Mixed11:092
The "Loop" Yough 1.25 Mile Course F16OC 1
1J.R. Mabee1(19-39)9:562
2Bob Davis1(>55)10:152
3Ed Sharp2(>55)10:282
3Keith Havens1(40-54)10:282
4James Farrington2(40-54)10:382
5Ray Ingram3(40-54)10:462
6Larry Lubbers4(40-54)10:582
7Angus Deighan1(16-18)11:102
8Conny Roussos5(40-54)11:502
9George Stockman3(>55)12:002
10Scott Swafford2(19-39)13:362
11Don Frew4(>55)13:372
12Gregory Dorr3(19-39)14:382
13Jeff Barrow6(40-54)14:482
--Charley Brackett--(19-39)dnf2
--Quincy Ayscue--(19-39)dnf2
The "Loop" Yough 1.25 Mile Course F16OC 2
1Garen Stevens
Dana Henry
1O&U9:222
2Charley Brackett
Bruce Braman
1(19-39)9:282
3Bob Davis
Larry Lubbers
1(40-54)9:312
4Keith Havens
Ed Sharp
2(40-54)9:392
5Jan Perrin
Terry Crannell
1Mixed9:442
6Gregory Dorr
J.R. Mabee
2(19-39)9:552
7Dawn Williams
John Kazimierczyk
2Mixed10:082
8Leslie Winchester
J.R. Mabee
3Mixed10:092
9Angus Deighan
Bill Deighan
3(19-39)10:132
9Zane Havens
Keith Havens
2O&U10:132
10Zachary Havens
Bob Davis
3O&U10:252
11Conny Roussos
Quincy Ascuye
4(19-39)10:432
12Aaron Cross
Dale Cross
4O&U10:502
13Laurie Sterns
Terry Wescott
4Mixed10:562
14Angus Deighan
Bill Deighan
5O&U11:402
15Terry Crannell
Terry Westcott
3(40-54)12:022
16Ray Ingram
Ken Roberts
4(40-54)12:142
17Aaron Cross
Dale Cross
5(19-39)13:522
18James Farrington
Rusty McLain
5(40-54)14:112
19Kyle Harding
George Stockman
6O&U14:242
20Marvin Mitchell
Mike Moore
6(19-39)16:002
21Laurie Sterns
Dawn Williams
1Womens16:042
22Peggy Mitchell
Mike Moore
5Mixed16:392
The "Loop" Yough 1.25 Mile Course Kayak 1
--Tom Walsh--(19-39)dnf2