Share |

Friday, July 6, 2001 -- McMechen, WV
20th Annual 5K Mickey Phipps Memorial Run (iPO Event Id#: 4270)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8]

Plc Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Time
1Ed TulliusMoundsville WV+++M 20-2917:21
2Andrew LewisShadyside OH***M 15-1917:36
3Gary HeflinDamascus MD***M 15-1917:44
4Joe FosterShadyside OH***M 30-3917:46
5RJ NolteBarton OH1M 20-2917:48
6Allen GilchrestWheeling WV2M 20-2917:55
7Matt KolasMcMechen WV1M 15-1918:10
8Andy KellerWaynesburg PA3M 20-2918:45
9Corey NealGlen Dale WV2M 15-1918:48
10Harold PickensWheeling WV1M 40-4918:54
11Chris C SpearsWheeling WV3M 15-1918:55
12Mitch RadellaCranberry Twp PA1M 30-3918:55
13Tom RowndWheeling WV2M 40-4919:03
14Zack BrownSt Clairsville OH4M 15-1919:13
15Dennis StullBellaire OH1M 50-5919:16
16Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon PA3M 40-4919:21
17David SchupbachNew Martinsville WV4M 20-2919:42
18Jason T WahlWheeling WV5M 15-1919:57
19Scott MelkoWheeling WV4M 40-4920:01
20Larry Scot GoodnightGlen Dale WV2M 30-3920:01
21John LynchMcMechen WV*McM 15-1920:02
22Walter SeamonWheeling WV1M 60-9920:03
23John L DavisBethany WV2M 50-5920:10
24Daran GausUSAFA5M 20-2920:16
25Jim CochranBellaire OH5M 40-4920:21
26Adam FerroMcMechen WV6M 15-1920:34
27Valerie PriceTriadelphia WV***F 20-2920:45
28Tim CarpenterShadyside OH7M 15-1920:46
29Randy NolteBarton OH6M 40-4920:56
30George AdamsWeirton WV7M 40-4920:57
31Bruce HarrisWeirton WV8M 40-4921:02
32Kallen WeaverWheeling WV***F 00-1421:10
33Andrew GracikGlen Dale WV1M 00-1421:12
34Raymond H RenaudNew Martinsville WV3M 50-5921:15
35Jule BerisfordMoundsville WV3M 30-3921:17
36David DziamniskiClaysville PA9M 40-4921:18
37Blake LeeWheeling WV4M 30-3921:20
38Ted RouseWheeling WV10M 40-4921:23
39Chuck NeuhardtWheeling WV11M 40-4921:42
40Owen SmithGlen Dale WV2M 00-1421:45
41Johnny BonarMcMechen WV8M 15-1921:47
42Bethany RomanekWheeling WV***F 15-1921:52
43Missy JordanHuntington WV1F 20-2921:59
44David EvansCameron WV4M 50-5922:04
45Dan ElliotMoundsville WV12M 40-4922:29
46John PerryWheeling WV3M 00-1422:34
47Andrea LewisShadyside OH1F 15-1922:57
48Ashley ZervosWheeling WV2F 15-1922:59
49Eddie CraftMcMechen WV9M 15-1923:00
50Richard SummersSistersville WV13M 40-4923:12
51Jack C CagotE Springield OH2M 60-9923:19
52Kiley ClarkTriadelphia WV1F 00-1423:19
53Brent StrasserWheeling WV14M 40-4923:29
54Charles WylieGlen Dale WV15M 40-4923:31
55Tim WeaverWheeling WV5M 50-5923:34
56Joseph McKeeMcMechen WV4M 00-1423:39
57Hank ThomasWheeling WV5M 30-3923:45
58George KutrovacWheeling WV1M HW23:54
59Ted ZervosMoundsville WV6M 30-3923:57
60Shawna ZervosMoundsville WV2F 20-2923:58
61John Brafchak IIMcMechen WV2M HW24:04
62Michael SmithSt Clairsville OH16M 40-4924:08
63Mike JuraGlen Dale WV10M 15-1924:10
64Andrew BeattyGlen Dale WV11M 15-1924:11
65Matt OkelCameron WV12M 15-1924:12
66Blake HeadenWellsburg WV7M 30-3924:32
67Kathy WillmingWheeling WV1F 40-4924:36
68Jennifer MahanShadyside OH3F 15-1924:47
69Jeff ClutterMcMurray PA8M 30-3924:48
70Donald LennerWashington PA3M 60-9925:01
71Ryan SummersSistersville WV5M 00-1425:09
72Jennie CollinsworthMiddlebourne WV4F 15-1925:14
73Shannen SummersSistersville WV5F 15-1925:14
74John BarbaleyWheeling WV17M 40-4925:23
75Jamie SchubertMcMechen WV9M 30-3925:26
76Doug Gracik IIGlen Dale WV13M 15-1925:44
77Jared WylieGlen Dale WV6M 00-1425:56
78James WhitfieldMcMechen WV7M 00-1425:59
79Dan HartWaldorf MD10M 30-3926:02
80Mark AbrahamGlen Dale WV18M 40-4926:12
81Jim TimkoSt Clairsville OH19M 40-4926:18
82Chris WarsinskyMcMechen WV3M HW26:33
83Bob Kohler JrMcMechen WV6M 50-5926:38
84Tanner DefibaughMcMechen WV8M 00-1426:46
85Maran KajfezSt Clairsville OH6F 15-1926:49
86Tammy MaroneyCharleston WV3F 20-2927:00
87Doug GracikGlen Dale WV20M 40-4927:12
88Stella GracikGlen Dale WV2F 40-4927:31
89Ed NickersonRayland OH11M 30-3927:33
90Tracy SummersSistersville WV1F 30-3927:58
91Michael AbrahamGlen Dale WV14M 15-1928:03
92Greg GreenBenwood WV21M 40-4928:09
93Tiffany PhillipsMcMechen WV*McF 00-1428:15
94John HeathReston VA12M 30-3928:25
95Steve PolandMorgantown WV4M HW28:31
96Deidre ShepardMcMechen WV2F 00-1428:34
97Ashley NealGlen Dale WV7F 15-1928:34
98Patrick JobbMartins Ferry OH5M HW28:44
99Steve KolasWheeling WV22M 40-4928:44
100Traci JaskowiakSt Clairsville OH2F 30-3928:48
101John JaskowiakSt Clairsville OH13M 30-3928:49
102Susan MasonMiddlebourne WV3F 40-4929:01
103Amy GracikGlen Dale WV8F 15-1929:14
104Zac SchaneMcMechen WV15M 15-1929:21
105Dee McKeanYorkville OH1F 50-9929:50
106Tammy UllumMoundsville WV3F 30-3930:37
107Ashley WattsMcMechen WV9F 15-1930:54
108John ElliotParkersburg WV1Walk31:19
109Joe KohoutWheeling WV16M 15-1931:23
110Lisa LeichliterNew Martinsville WV4F 40-4931:23
111Mark BohlmanWheeling WV2Walk31:40
112Brock MelkoWheeling WV9M 00-1432:45
113Angelica BendoMcMechen WV10F 15-1933:48
114Jackie HurdzanBeech Bottom WV3Walk35:31
115Monica BrafchakMcMechen WV3F 00-1435:32
116Ryann DaySt Clairsville OH4F 00-1435:35
117Tom SmithWheeling WV14M 30-3935:47
118Art JoachimCanfield OH4M 60-9935:59
119Ryan NovickMcMechen WV10M 00-1436:09
120Denny PhillipsGlen Dale WV4Walk36:33
121Bob ClutterBenwood WV5Walk36:35
122A Brock CastilowWheeling WV6Walk36:47
123Martha ElliotParkersburg WV7Walk36:50
124Jay BondzeleskeColumbus OH11M 00-1438:01
125Vicki BondzeleskeColumbus OH5F 40-4938:01
126Jodi L GreenRayland OH8Walk39:09
127Tammy HartWaldorf MD9Walk39:11
128Margie RenaudNew Martinsville WV10Walk44:01
129Sis AmosBenwood WV11Walk44:55
130George AmosBenwood WV12Walk44:56
131Debbie AbrahamGlen Dale WV13Walk45:14
132Cathy BartlettMcMechen WV14Walk45:21
133Marian KajfezSt Clairsville OH15Walk45:22
134Deborah ZacherlMoundsville WV16Walk45:22
135Charles McDanielWheeling WV17Walk46:04
136Deborah WarsinskyMcMechen WV2F 50-9946:24
137Pat WilsonMcMechen WV*FDWalk48:50
138Thomas SmithBenwood WV23M 40-4952:29
-Jamie NickersonRayland OH-Walk-
+++ - Top overall finisher
*** - Top three overall male and female finishers
*Mc - First male and female McMechen WV finishers
*FD - First McMechaen Fireman finisher