Share |

Sunday, August 5, 2001 -- Kanawha State Forest - Charleston, WV
Black Bear 50K - WVMBA Point Series #9 (iPO Event Id#: 2633)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Place
Class
Name Final Time
Mens Expert - Long Course
1T.J. Platt2:03:24
2Ben Klimas2:03:32
3Kevin Leyh2:03:35
4Adam DeGardeyn2:06:34
5Pete Sednov2:08:46
6Dave Peterson2:10:39
7Frankie Ross2:13:27
8Chris Baker2:17:14
9Joey Riddle2:19:50
10David Fleming2:21:39
11Greg Moore2:24:12
12Chad Irey2:25:36
13David Methren2:29:26
14Dean Porter2:47:37
Womens Expert - Long Course
1Tiffany Kenny2:28:35
2Melissa Showman2:30:22
3Cassie Smith2:32:48
4Mandy Riddle2:52:52
Mens Vet Expert - Long Course
1Steve Thaxton2:14:12
2Michael Boyes2:23:29
3Brocc Kaylor2:25:49
4Paul Stahman2:27:06
5Ben Lorenzo2:27:28
6Scott Root2:30:57
7Alan Moore2:36:16
8Matt Ross2:53:39
Mens Jr Expert - Long Course
1Kevin Peters2:17:34
2Brady Campbell2:21:16
3Michael Raney2:22:01
4David Layman2:47:25
5Tyler Wells2:47:47
6Patrick Wildfire2:48:41
7Espe Clothier3:16:27
Mens Sport - Medium Course
1Ian Custer1:47:44
2Joseph Stone1:51:04
3Richard Bowman1:52:16
4Darin Shiver1:56:51
5Nevin Shephard1:57:20
6Ben Woodward1:58:07
7Scott Clegg1:59:21
8Nate Orders2:00:43
9Eric Cutlip2:01:13
10Kevin Fletcher2:01:23
11Brian Mollohan2:05:40
12Joshua Feazell2:06:22
13Andrew MacQueen2:07:08
14Chris Way2:09:23
15Dustin Clegg2:09:46
16Don Waterhouse2:12:35
17Dave Butler2:13:54
18Nathan Annon2:15:22
19Mark Johnson2:17:13
20Bucky Murray2:17:44
21Adam Angelona2:19:08
22Andy Cremeans2:19:10
23Kevin Medler2:20:50
24Anthony Dickens2:29:15
25Jerry Williams2:30:50
26Fritz Boettner2:31:51
27Eamonn Rooney2:32:24
28Cliff Valentin2:34:39
29Mo Persinger2:44:22
30John Hendley2:46:25
31John Salmon2:49:00
32Art Cerimele2:55:39
33Anthony Eates2:56:37
34Robert Ranauro3:05:12
35Rich Boehm3:06:48
36Mark Tompkins3:28:56
Womens Sport - Medium Course
1Megan Concoby2:30:10
2Amy Vance2:45:51
3Amy Duncan2:49:58
4Courtney Dudley2:59:06
5Cathy Mulhollan3:02:17
Mens Vet Sport - Medium Course
1Ed Lustic2:02:51
2Steve Marshall2:05:58
3Dennis Kinsella2:13:44
4David Hubbard2:20:59
5Ron Cantley2:23:24
6Mark Schooky2:33:55
7Doug Wayne2:33:59
8Jett Joseck2:34:14
9Larry Belcher2:35:02
10Tim Daly2:37:36
11Jeff Sturgeon2:40:27
12Dave McKain2:45:05
13David Phillips2:46:59
14Robert Thaw2:54:14
15Hans Davis2:54:17
Mens Junior Sport - Medium Course
1Dan Wilson2:02:41
2Matt Ashburn2:11:16
3Thomas Krpican2:23:27
4Geoffrey King2:30:23
5Lucas Chandler2:31:29
Mens Masters - Medium Course
1Bruce Wobler2:17:40
2Bill Lane2:25:22
3Richard Watts2:30:33
4Edgar Painter2:38:10
5Keith Roberts2:40:21
6Kirk Hilton2:53:11
7Gary Morefield4:09:08
Clydesdale - Medium Course
1Dannie Hillery2:16:41
2Mark Carrico2:25:01
3Dennis Stottlemeyer2:40:16
4Michael Miller2:48:43
5Steve Ware2:50:21
6Gene Wells2:50:58
7Roger Puckett3:23:04
8Ron Stanovich3:32:46
Mens Junior - Short Course
1Brandon Elkins2:00:06
2Call Devall2:37:33
3Shane Johnson3:10:40
4J.J. Ford3:21:11
5Andy Prince4:21:41
Mens Beginner - Short Course
1Steve Hill1:34:24
2Jarett Clay1:35:03
3Michael Akers1:42:53
4Michael Haid1:44:14
5Shane Redden1:44:40
6Mathew Wilson1:45:38
7Eli Shleser1:55:48
8Jad Defade1:56:10
9Brian Willard2:03:01
10Steven Thorne2:08:59
11Donnie Smith2:11:48
12David Ofsa2:16:30
13Andy Looper2:16:34
14Colin Sullivan2:19:08
15Dennis Soh2:20:16
16Timothy Young2:22:05
17John Simpson2:22:48
18Tom Pennington2:27:29
19Robert Williams2:33:26
20Mark DeVall2:35:03
21Anthony Wright2:36:37
22Brennon O'Sullivan2:37:31
23Scott Buckley3:05:20
24Mark Swain3:17:54
25Dennis Watson3:36:39
Womens Beginner - Short Course
1Abby Johnson2:29:12
2Tabiatha Jones2:42:28