Share |

Saturday, October 20, 2001 -- New Kensington, PA
AK Valley Runners Triple Crown #3 NK 10K (iPO Event Id#: 3232)

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [Overall Results] [Results by Class] [AK Triple Crown Results]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7]

Place
Class
Name Gender Age Time
Overall Female
1Tammy SlusserF3637:05.3
2Mary Anne HredzakF4342:01.8
3Melina CaprinoF4244:41.4
Overall Male
1Mark HunkeleM3035:23.9
2Tim MonfreM4235:42.8
3Douglas BasinskiM3036:00.0
F21 to 29
1Diane DoonanF2846:03.0
2Valarie StapinskiF2646:08.5
3Stephanie StoltzfusF2252:50.8
4Susan BellakF2252:51.9
F30 to 34
1Kim SowafeltF3350:57.7
2Lisa SimakasF3452:35.9
3Missy KurpakusF3355:46.3
4Nicole BiricocchiF3158:19.7
5Dawn ZdinakF3459:21.6
6Diane LepovskyF3107:24.0
7Tayna FeltsF3114:44.1
F35 to 39
1Alice LucciF3546:38.4
2Lisa PatariniF3646:48.0
3Diana Marongiu-LutzF3647:41.0
4Beth ZboranF3948:48.0
5Tracy EatonF3550:15.8
6Linda AngeloF3850:26.2
F40 to 49
1Darlene HudakF4448:02.9
2Susan DiCelloF4150:24.4
3Joelyne LaurinatisF4954:39.4
4Donna ZukasF4601:47.7
F50 to 59
1Marcia SempleF5757:23.9
2Valerie SandsF5658:15.6
3Marcina BiricocchiF5158:19.4
4Rosemarie GaiserF5300:22.2
5Carroll MackeyF5808:36.4
F60 Over
1Margretta LutzF7255:33.4
M15 Under
1Matthew OsheskieM1200:34.7
M16 to 19
1Travis ColeM1839:02.4
M20 to 29
1Daniel ElstonM2943:06.6
2Jesse SenyoM2450:34.7
M30 to 34
1Tim WyantM3140:29.9
2Matthew DrohanM3240:47.8
3Paul CupecM3243:35.8
4Keith BlaydenM3344:47.8
5Bernard StoehrM3047:50.9
6George MackeyM3448:43.5
7Vince SowafeltM3450:57.4
8Dennis BrownM3455:32.5
M35 to 39
1Jim GallagherM3540:25.4
2Tim CoxM3542:25.2
3Jack Eaton IIIM3743:05.1
4Jim StewartM3843:17.0
5Michael EverhartM3747:08.1
6Brad MeyerM3549:41.0
M40 to 44
1Kevin DowdellM4338:10.3
2Mark StudnickiM4438:36.6
3George W. Ketterer IIIM4439:29.4
4Scott FerrariM4341:43.9
5R. G. Witchey JrM4442:18.2
6Michael ZizanM4142:51.4
7Chuck MoodyM4243:20.6
8Alan ColeM4443:38.7
9Bill EvansM4048:25.6
10Scott GarsoM4448:54.6
11Richard ReimerM4249:34.4
12Justin LaboonM4449:37.3
13Paul KowalikM4155:22.3
14Don GawrylaM4258:02.6
15Daniel OsheskieM4102:23.8
M45 to 49
1Lee ZelkowitzM4636:19.5
2Carl HildebrandtM4738:29.8
3Warren SmithM4739:04.3
4Don SlusserM4939:23.6
5James Beachem Jr.M4841:50.4
6Anthony DiCelloM4742:10.6
7Chuck WiedrichM4742:27.0
8Jim StittM4543:45.8
9John UleskiM4944:24.3
10Joe ZboranM4650:08.0
11Lenny BeacomM4650:41.0
12Joe BindasM4551:36.7
13Mark EckM4558:03.5
14Phillip GattensM4907:24.3
M50 to 54
1Russell ArndtM5439:37.8
2Jim LennoxM5340:24.6
3Don MarcoM5441:26.5
4Jim MoyerM5243:54.6
5Larry GalloM5244:20.4
6John McAteeM5045:07.4
7John O'DonnellM5446:26.2
8Ronald KlosinskiM5450:49.3
9Tim MateyaM5155:07.4
10Peter MurrayM5358:16.4
M55 to 59
1Jim BanksM5540:54.6
2Chuck OesterlingM5542:44.9
3Wesley RohrerM5643:46.7
4Jacob SedmakM5544:09.3
5Chuck BurtykM5746:22.6
6Jerry PalmerM5749:00.4
7Dick RoddaM5651:12.7
8Richard HrivnakM5653:11.6
9Michael MoranM5553:23.5
10Robert SandsM5855:27.9
11Allan BobkoM5957:02.6
12Michael JoyceM5814:29.2
M60 to 64
1Larry RatkusM6142:08.6
2Jack Eaton Jr.M6050:43.1
M65 to 69
1Ralph RossM6546:43.5
Clyd Mast
1Bob DevineM4446:37.3
2Patrick NeeM5159:32.7
3Patrick McHenryM5000:08.1
4Ray ColbertM4601:09.3
5Andy GeroM5302:47.1
6Paul DummM4908:33.6
Clyd U40
1Thomas WelschM3252:31.6
2James SaintM3055:38.6
Walk
1Joanne CecchiF4738:06.8
2Ruth CarsonF5638:09.1