Share |

Saturday, October 6, 2001 -- Cumberland, MD
Great Allegany Run 15/5K (iPO Event Id#: 4348)

[Details] [Coverage]
Results: [15K Overall] [15K by Class] [5K Overall] [5K by Class] [2M Walk]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5]
[Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9] [Set 10] [Set 11]

Results courtesy of the Queen City Striders of Cumberland, MD.

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Age Time Pace
Men 00-09
141Ian MacfawnLavale MD825:038:04
248Andrew SiemannFrostburg MD926:298:32
Men 10-14
112Daniel DeWitt-1320:416:40
226Michael SiemannFrostburg MD1422:477:20
329Daniel PetersonCumberland MD1223:047:26
438Matthew RomneyDarnestown MD1224:417:57
539Joshua BradfieldGermantown MD1424:568:02
642Alex Marr-1425:578:21
744John J. GroetzingerLavale MD1126:228:29
863Wesley WillisonOldtown MD1228:099:04
969Ryan Marr-1229:279:29
1072Justin Zimmerman-1230:169:45
Women 10-14
121Lauryn MacfawnLavale MD1121:467:00
222Melanie Zack-1321:487:01
340Lara GroetzingerLavale MD1324:588:02
447Anna DusenberyCumberland MD1126:298:32
560Jessica Davis-1427:348:53
678Lindsey Marr-1032:5210:35
783Emma DusenberyCumberland MD1439:3212:44
Men 15-19
15Thomas ChandlerCumberland MD1919:096:10
29Christopher CleverLonaconing MD1620:136:31
327Joe NolanCresaptown MD1722:537:22
431Johnny Harr-1523:487:40
556Adam Petrea-1627:148:46
684Cheray Buckalen-1543:0413:52
Women 15-19
***13Mary Jane Fleming-1621:046:47
119Sarah ValentaFrostburg MD1621:437:00
243Sadie BolyardCumberland MD1526:108:25
364Brittney JonesCumberland MD1528:129:05
474Jennifer Krogel-1630:539:57
580Adrienne EverlineWesternport MD1833:0210:38
Men 20-29
***3Chrisian Hoch-2017:315:38
14Billy Meek-2918:486:03
26Mark Delaney-2919:496:23
37Ronald Zimmerman-2919:576:25
415Kevin WalizerCresaptown MD2321:166:51
561Josh McCoyRidgeley WV2927:428:55
667Todd StewartLonaconing MD2829:119:24
Women 20-29
***10Amy RowanCumberland MD2220:306:36
166Madmura Kulkarni-2428:339:12
268Lauren WarnickFrostburg MD2129:249:28
Men 30-39
***1Dennis MickeyRidgeley WV3616:205:16
***2Tim MarshallWincester VA3816:455:24
165Kerry Snyder-3628:249:09
Women 30-39
***17Paula BridgesCumberland MD3521:276:54
123Lynn BridgesCumberland MD3922:007:05
230Patrice DePreyFrostburg MD3823:167:29
354Wendy GordonLavale MD3627:088:44
455Carol Richardson-3627:098:44
575Cindy DayCumberland MD3830:599:59
676Kathy HillegasCumberland MD3631:1810:05
781Wendy HowserFt Ashby WV3036:0411:37
Men 40-49
18Ben Foy-4320:006:26
214Thomas FarrellCumberland MD4021:146:50
316Jeff SmithCumberland MD4621:246:53
418Elam RiehlLancaster PA4521:336:56
520John Waugerman-4321:447:00
625Joe DarrFrostburg MD4622:317:15
734Bill LammCumberland MD4924:067:46
836Steve Marr-4724:197:50
945John K. GroetzingerLavale MD4626:238:30
1046John PannoneCumberland MD4926:278:31
1149Kevin PetersonCumberland MD4126:328:33
1252Robert Wilt-4226:558:40
1359Scott BurlesonCumberland MD4527:268:50
1471Robert MasonsupRawlings MD4429:449:34
1573David DeWitt-4630:359:51
Women 40-49
124Becky CosnerOakland MD4222:287:14
233Lisa SchadMcHenry MD4224:017:44
335Danita RiehlLancaster PA4224:097:47
437Cathy MacfawnLavale MD4824:257:52
551Kim YurkoCumberland MD4026:508:38
670Mary Margar DusenbeCumberland MD4429:329:31
Men 50-59
111Dennis RobertsonFrostburg MD5020:396:39
228Robert ScottFrostburg MD5223:027:25
332Buddy KemplerPurgitsville WV5623:487:40
453William BalboaCumberland MD5427:018:42
562Eric HendersonCumberland MD5927:548:59
Women 50-59
182Bonnie BockRockville MD5836:3011:45
Men 60-69
150Tom WillisonCumberland MD6126:458:37
257Don FostCresaptown MD6627:188:47
377James McFarlandLouisville KY6732:1010:21
Women 60-69
179Sue Richardson-6032:5710:37
Men 70-99
158Glenn Workman JrFt Lauderdale FL7227:258:50
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.