Share |

Saturday, November 3, 2001 -- Pipestem Resort State Park - Pipestem, WV
24th Annual Pumpkin Run (iPO Event Id#: 4693)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
[1998 Results] [1999 Coverage] [2000 Coverage]

O/A
Place
Name Class
Place
Class Age Time
10K RUN
1Takuya Abe***M 20-242034:13
2Paul Bishop***M 35-393839:46
3Jason Powell***M 15-191541:46
4Matt Gilson1M 15-191742:06
5Jimmy Miller1M 55-595742:12
6Joey Fama2M 15-191942:51
7Chip Lazenby3M 15-191843:05
8Sharon Peake***F 40-444144:28
9Doc Craddock2M 55-595545:22
10Doug Saryer1M 45-494645:42
11Bruce Blankenship2M 45-494845:52
12Bill Jewell1M 50-545246:01
13Ken Tubbs2M 50-545046:04
14Willy Modad3M 50-545046:38
15Randy Jewell1M 20-242047:07
16Bryan Johnson1M 35-393947:27
17Sonny Farley3M 55-595747:42
18Gary Pennington2M 35-393547:55
19Mark Bollinger1M 40-444148:25
20Doug Rubinstein1M 30-343251:17
21Gail Rubinstein***F 30-343351:17
22Donna Akers***F 50-545251:37
23Frank Sellers3M 35-393552:34
24Charlie Williamson1M 60-996353:31
25Tom Duncan4M 50-545453:49
26King Boyce4M 55-595554:38
27Lloyd Comstock5M 55-595554:48
28Elaine Wykle1F 40-444354:54
29Lori Bristle1F 35-393655:06
30Brittany Edwards1F 00-141455:50
31Dave Bartlett3M 45-494556:24
32John Clemons2M 40-444357:16
33Michael Davis1M 30-343257:16
34Cindy Bradley2F 35-393757:39
35Robert Fretwell2M 60-996857:41
36Rachel Sellers3F 35-393757:59
37Sherri Morgan-Ellison4F 35-393859:24
38Tysha Fore1F 15-19191:01:41
39Virginia Stump1F 45-49481:02:26
40Eunice Trzicak2F 45-49481:03:21
41Eddie Boyd3M 60-99681:04:10
42Sister Gerry Murray1F 60-99601:08:02
5K RUN
1Jared Smith***M 20-242417:43
2Aaron Phillips***M 20-242118:52
3Dale Carter***M 55-595519:01
4Thomas Davis1M 40-444219:37
5Joshua Callaway1M 15-191820:37
6Christopher Alcher2M 15-191620:55
7Todd Matson2M 40-444221:02
8Mark Lightfoot1M 35-393921:42
9Kellie Puckett***F 15-191521:55
10Marc Fuentas2M 35-393722:05
11Barry Lilly1M 50-545022:33
12James Michaliak2M 50-545222:47
13T.J. Bristle1M 20-242423:06
14Josh Baker2M 20-242123:09
15Desi McClung3M 40-444323:14
16Coleen Richardson***F 15-191823:29
17Nathan Brookman3M 15-191623:31
18Amanda Wright***F 15-191623:38
19Tim Anderson3M 35-393723:56
20Chris Hill4M 15-191923:59
21Rick Crandall1M 45-494525:23
22Fred Nichols1M 60-996025:39
23Eric Johnson1M 25-292525:49
24Amy Lilly1F 15-191825:53
25Tom Pencarinha2M 60-996325:55
26Traci Bickford1F 25-292926:01
27Jesse Worley5M 15-191626:07
28Daniel Ellison6M 15-191826:16
29James Matson1M 00-141326:25
30Margaret Holz1F 45-494626:54
31Christine Anderson-Cook1F 35-393527:01
32Lisa McMillion2F 25-292927:29
33William Wyrick7M 15-191727:35
34Felecia Elliot1F 40-444027:39
35Bruce Richardson3M 50-545227:54
36Wally Bowles4M 50-545128:18
37Kathy Tonelli2F 45-494628:19
38Judy Gunsaulis3F 45-494528:44
39Justin Nestel8M 15-191828:52
40Tammy Clark2F 40-444229:11
41Anthony Bisaha4M 40-444229:19
42Everett Fraley2M 25-292729:58
43Robert Craft5M 50-545430:26
44Krista Archer3F 25-292630:34
45Nancy Hodges1F 50-545030:41
46Betty Toney4F 45-494533:05
47Alison Lester1F 00-141034:59
48Randy Lester2M 45-494635:02
49Bradley Hoosier1F 20-242436:04
50Lisa James4F 25-292636:06
51Mary Lou Pencarinaha1F 55-595937:28
5K WALK
1Betty Burgess1Women5340:19
2Jan Nelson2Women4342:18
3Susan Wright3Women4842:40
4Mary Craddock4Women5344:02
5Kathy Lazenby5Women4645:22
6Bruce Lazenby1Men4946:00
7Sherry Jewell6Women5248:09
8Debra Carte7Women3948:10
9Stephen Miller2Men1049:54
10Delsie Peake8Women6453:35
11Debra Bisaha9Women3753:35
FUN RUN
1Tyler Linkus1Boys73:14
2Levi Archer2Boys73:32
3Margaret Lazenby1Girls113:39
4Jeff James3Boys73:41
5Zach Oakes4Boys63:46
6Katie Oakes2Girls94:04
7Adam Anderson5Boys44:25
8Lori Stump3Girls84:35
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.