Share |

Sunday, March 10, 2002 -- Uniontown, PA
Boston Beanery St. Patricks Day 5K (iPO Event Id#: 4930)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Results provided by SERJ Racing Services
[2001 Boston Beanery 5K Coverage]

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Time Pace
5K RUN Women 00-14
163Rebecca LearyDawson Pa26:58.38:40
295Marissa HigmanBrierhill Pa30:24.89:46
396Jordan Eliz. WilsonBrownsville Pa30:30.49:48
4108Heather BurtonHopwood Pa33:44.510:51
5133Maria MercadanteUniontown Pa43:54.814:07
6136Jessica ProvanceUniontown Pa58:18.818:45
5K RUN Men 00-14
114Larry BrinkUniontown Pa20:21.56:33
215Andy NaymickUniontown Pa20:25.56:34
321Kenny MillerGrindstone Pa21:12.86:49
438Josh BuskoPittsburgh Pa23:18.47:30
541Dustin EadieRepublic Pa23:53.07:40
688Larry Thompson JrWashington Pa28:58.49:19
7112Ian SunyeczUniontown Pa34:44.711:10
8113Alex SunyeczUniontown Pa34:50.411:12
9115Jacob ProvanceUniontown Pa34:57.011:14
10123David BiererVandergrift Pa38:45.712:28
11126Zachary TresslerIrwin Pa40:33.713:02
12135Sebastian WalkerCoal Center Pa55:11.117:45
5K RUN Women 15-19
***35Julie LipniskasSmithfield Pa23:06.47:26
***52Christy CesarinoFarmington Pa25:05.88:04
155Holly PetersBrownsville Pa25:21.88:09
290Rachael BruschiRepublic Pa29:19.79:26
3103Meagan ConeybeerUniontown Pa31:39.310:11
4111Jill YacubovichWest Leisenring34:40.611:09
5122Devon BowlinUniontown Pa38:40.212:26
6128Kristin KaneUniontown Pa42:49.213:46
7131Leah AbrahamFairchance Pa43:45.614:04
5K RUN Men 15-19
***2David MadisonNew Salem Pa18:25.95:55
***3Adam ShinskyUniontown Pa18:39.36:00
15Ryan WilsonBrownsville Pa19:03.66:08
26Jasper HawkerChalk Hill Pa19:43.96:20
310Josh DennisUniontown Pa20:03.06:26
413Trevor JonesUniontown Pa20:19.66:32
519Patrick ReaganMasontown Pa20:39.96:38
620Kevin MonaghanUniontown Pa20:42.46:39
725George HihridingMarianna Pa21:37.06:57
829Ben ShinskyUniontown Pa22:01.47:05
931Aaron MayesFarmington Pa22:41.37:18
1039Richard HerillaEast Millsboro23:24.67:31
1143Joseph FranksBrownsville Pa24:01.17:43
1256Zachary ConeybeerUniontown Pa25:23.08:10
1375Joseph VictorSmithfield Pa28:20.49:07
1480Matthew LucosticBrownsville Pa28:41.89:13
15107Jonathan FaithMt. Pleasant Pa33:03.310:38
16121Joshua AndersonUniontown Pa38:12.312:17
17125Justin GibelUniontown Pa40:01.512:52
5K RUN Women 20-24
185Jeanine GrantPittsburgh Pa28:45.09:14
5K RUN Men 20-24
***1Jacob GleasonFarmington Pa17:15.35:33
14Mike BitnerTarrs Pa19:00.96:07
248Brian LoganBrownsville Pa24:39.17:56
365Mike UdovichCrucible Pa27:03.18:42
474Craig VilkUniontown Pa28:17.29:06
5K RUN Women 25-29
182Rachel CookUniontown Pa28:43.29:14
2110Rebecca LeasureHopwood Pa34:24.311:04
3130Misty Whoolery-PrattHopwood Pa43:30.213:59
5K RUN Men 25-29
173Ben CaldwellCoal Center Pa27:44.48:55
281Jason CookUniontown Pa28:42.99:14
383James PhillipsWashington Pa28:43.79:14
497Doug DudaWest Homestead30:45.49:53
5102David Del FiandraPittsburgh Pa31:34.810:09
5K RUN Women 30-34
170Donna MantiaAvella Pa27:27.88:50
293Renee FreidhofHarrison City29:34.39:30
3117Dina KemererGreensburg Pa35:57.711:34
5K RUN Men 30-34
18Larry ThompsonWashington Pa19:51.56:23
244Sean SargeNorth Huntingdo24:06.97:45
354Ron EvanchoLatrobe Pa25:20.28:09
479Mike DoshenIrwin Pa28:41.09:13
5K RUN Women 35-39
172Renee DeckerSlippery Rock27:42.18:54
277Karen ConnellConnellsville28:36.19:12
386Teresa NolfConfluence Pa28:47.79:15
498Mary Campbell SpegarChalk Hill Pa30:49.89:55
5105Amy RitchieSwanton Md31:55.210:16
6114Lisa SunyeczUniontown Pa34:53.811:13
7116Diane ColemanConnellsville35:11.811:19
5K RUN Men 35-39
17Francis MolinaroConnellsville19:45.36:21
211David RitchieSwanton Md20:05.36:27
317Mark MalagodiDunbar Pa20:31.86:36
426Chris KearnsUniontown Pa21:42.86:59
534Walter BennettBelle Vernon Pa23:04.17:25
636Joseph TrigliaPittsburgh Pa23:13.37:28
758John SunyeczUniontown Pa25:35.78:14
5K RUN Women 40-44
***46Rita CooperGreensburg Pa24:21.37:50
1124Cheryl BunnerWashington Pa39:49.412:48
2127Suzanne KaneUniontown Pa42:48.613:46
3132Debi FrazeeUniontown Pa43:46.014:04
5K RUN Men 40-44
19Charlie WeaverBelle Vernon Pa19:56.86:25
212James KozakWhite Oak Pa20:14.76:30
318Rich SandalaPittsburgh Pa20:32.66:36
424Allen WelcMt. Pleasant Pa21:27.36:54
537Dave KomlenicPittsburgh Pa23:14.27:28
642Carl RiskusIrwin Pa23:54.77:41
753Pat CalmbacherTridelphia Wv25:12.38:06
868Tom BerkshireSmithfield Pa27:07.98:43
5K RUN Women 45-49
171Ellen CarlsonWashington Pa27:39.78:53
278Debbie WilliamsLemont Furnace28:37.49:12
3109Debbie WojcikUniontown Pa34:03.010:57
4118Sherry VodaS. Connellsvill36:18.911:40
5K RUN Men 45-49
116Mark NaymickUniontown Pa20:30.06:35
222Michael FerrellMt. Pleasant Pa21:19.86:51
323Greg RedcherFairmont Wv21:23.66:53
433Ray ShambergerGreensburg Pa22:56.27:22
540John ConnersHopwood Pa23:49.57:39
647Joe RitzConnellsville24:24.77:51
766Jeff WaldoMorgantown Wv27:04.38:42
8100Mark PlewniakPerryopolis Pa31:19.010:04
5K RUN Men 50-54
130Ernie ConstableAdah Pa22:02.27:05
249Rob KlippiUniontown Pa24:49.37:59
364William K. McCombieConnellsville27:01.88:41
4119John HerbanBrownsville Pa36:23.611:42
5K RUN Women 55-59
184Joyce GerouxGreensburg Pa28:44.39:14
5K RUN Men 55-59
127Jim BanksScottdale Pa21:58.27:04
287Joe TurekConnellsville28:51.19:17
394William NolfConfluence Pa29:40.99:32
4101Ken MasellaUniontown Pa31:23.910:05
5104A. J. SwederLake Lynn Pa31:44.410:12
5K RUN Women 60-69
199Mary StubbLatrobe Pa30:51.49:55
2129Patricia HickeyPittsburgh Pa43:18.813:55
3134Mary Ellen McSheaExport Pa46:16.914:53
5K RUN Men 60-69
169James HancherWashington Pa27:19.08:47
291John HarwickClymer Pa29:23.89:27
5K RUN Men 70-99
1120Don PletcherValley Grove Wv37:19.612:00
5K RUN Cruiserweight (175+)
128Joe Seiler-21:59.67:04
260Jeff Fetty-26:21.58:29
5K RUN Heavyweight (200+)
132Jeff Smith-22:47.97:19
245Mark Miller-24:09.37:46
350Roy Bate-24:52.48:00
451Tim Matsick-24:52.88:00
557Ken Shumar-25:34.28:13
659David Puskar-26:04.28:23
761William Lipniskas-26:30.78:32
862Doug Jobes-26:33.58:33
967Ronald Coneybeer-27:04.78:42
1076Matthew Pavlovich-28:30.79:10
1189Ed Loud-29:03.09:20
1292Jason Yauger-29:31.29:29
13106Ray Mantia-32:36.410:30
5K WALK Women 00-14
140Marissa GlickLatrobe Pa41:10.213:14
253Abigail StarkFayette City Pa46:15.614:52
354Heather PriesterDawson Pa46:38.915:00
5K WALK Men 00-14
155Sage CapozziIrwin Pa46:41.115:01
5K WALK Women 15-19
137Jaci HutchinsonHopwood Pa40:23.612:59
265Beth WilsonGreensboro Pa47:59.115:26
372Nichole HacyCharleroi Pa48:47.915:41
479Allison BeckettUniontown Pa49:55.416:03
581Amanda ToddHunker Pa49:57.316:04
688Rachel WolfeGrindstone Pa53:20.717:09
789Tara MariettaNew Salem Pa53:22.817:10
5K WALK Men 15-19
19Aaron FalconeBrownsville Pa35:17.011:21
211Brian RaticaFredericktown36:27.311:43
315Jon LynchPerryopolis Pa37:26.712:02
438Matt FalconeBrownsville Pa40:33.413:02
5K WALK Women 20-24
122Jill HutchinsonHopwood Pa38:00.812:13
275Jessica YuhasSmock Pa49:13.315:50
380Jamie KubicekYoungwood Pa49:56.016:03
485Shannon SpainUniontown Pa51:37.316:36
590Tiffany RockwellNormalville Pa53:25.117:11
5K WALK Men 20-24
143Gregg PazerConnellsville42:05.213:32
245Christopher DavisUniontown Pa43:39.414:02
5K WALK Women 25-29
139Jennifer MarucaConnellsville40:54.813:09
5K WALK Women 30-34
***1Jamie BrooksConnellsville30:04.89:40
123Jennifer HutchinsonLemont Furnace38:03.812:14
231Tammy SheehanBrownsville Pa39:31.212:42
357Amy ConnersDawson Pa46:51.315:04
464Tracy SavonaBrownsville Pa47:49.715:23
566Lisa LynchDawson Pa48:05.315:28
670Denise StephensFairchance Pa48:47.215:41
771Samantha ShoemakerConnellsville48:47.615:41
891Melanie CostelloFairchance Pa53:40.617:15
994Amy CursteadUniontown Pa56:24.918:08
5K WALK Women 35-39
113Natalie MillerClarksville Pa36:47.011:50
218Tina KefferDerry Pa37:43.612:08
327Jackie CupariStockdale Pa38:48.112:29
449Mary SibleUniontown Pa45:12.114:32
558Paula PorterConnellsville46:53.115:05
684Mary Ann MeagherUniontown Pa51:36.816:35
795Billie BurtonHopwood Pa56:26.718:09
898Melinda ProvanceUniontown Pa57:19.218:26
5K WALK Men 35-39
128Sam CupariStockdale Pa38:48.912:29
5K WALK Women 40-44
163Jeanie SamolHiller Pa47:47.315:22
267Rene ForbesUniontown Pa48:12.015:30
368Donna FalconeBrownsville Pa48:13.915:30
482Lynn PalmerFairchance Pa50:11.616:08
5K WALK Men 40-44
17Terry HornAleppo Pa33:15.510:41
210Jeff DavisGreensburg Pa35:23.311:23
330Jeffrey PawlakFarmington Pa39:25.912:40
476Martin PickloPenn Pa49:19.715:51
5K WALK Women 45-49
***6Kathy PaesFredericktown33:13.810:41
114Anne PetersBrownsville Pa36:52.111:51
221Connie LynchPerryopolis Pa38:00.312:13
342Renee TomechkoMt. Pleasant Pa42:01.413:31
456Darlene CentofantiUniontown Pa46:42.815:01
559Chris AngeloMt. Pleasant Pa47:15.115:12
660Colleen McElfiesh-47:15.715:12
773Mary PottsNew Salem Pa49:02.315:46
878Sandy RummellBrownsville Pa49:32.715:56
5K WALK Men 45-49
***3Frank MulichUniontown Pa31:40.910:11
124Bob TomechkoMt. Pleasant Pa38:19.512:19
225Joe RomesburgWashington Pa38:22.012:20
329David FrankHerminie Pa39:10.612:36
5K WALK Women 50-54
134Linda SavochkaEast Millsboro39:39.512:45
235Frances BrownfieldMorgantown Wv40:01.512:52
350Joyce ThomasMt. Pleasant Pa45:13.514:32
462Gloria McGheeFairchance Pa47:32.615:17
577Diane ThomasEast Millsboro49:32.215:56
683Mary Lou WalkerCoal Center Pa50:13.916:09
786Pat DouglasBeallsville Pa52:56.717:01
887Debbie RobertsRicheyville Pa52:57.317:02
996Patty BiererVandergrift Pa57:09.318:23
5K WALK Men 50-54
***4Walter (Flash) RondeauHunker Pa32:10.410:21
18Tom SkempGreensburg Pa33:21.510:43
217Mike RomesburgMorgantown Wv37:31.012:03
348Ken SatikkaUniontown Pa45:11.314:32
452Jim StarkFayette City Pa45:16.114:33
592Marvin TannerFairchance Pa53:41.417:16
697John BiererVandergrift Pa57:09.818:23
5K WALK Women 55-59
***12Janet HardestyMt. Lake Park36:35.011:46
151Eileen LiskerMt. Pleasant Pa45:14.014:33
261Kathy WaltersCarmichaels Pa47:32.115:17
369Patty StinerLemont Furnace48:21.815:33
474Juanita StrangeHopwood Pa49:07.615:48
593Sharon McDonald-54:10.217:25
5K WALK Men 55-59
15Clyde JohnsonFarmington Pa33:08.010:39
219Robert E. RossGreensburg Pa37:58.612:12
332Sam SavochkaEast Millsboro39:35.812:44
441Carmen CapozziGreensburg Pa41:12.113:15
544Dale VargoWaynesburg Pa42:18.313:36
5K WALK Women 60-69
120Carolyn BrooksConnellsville37:59.912:13
236Rosemarie GilpinMarianna Pa40:08.112:54
5K WALK Men 60-69
***2Ron BrooksConnellsville30:11.99:42
116Charles SpicolaConnellsville37:28.212:03
226Ron LangleyUniontown Pa38:35.612:24
346Joseph A. JonesUniontown Pa43:45.414:04
447Frank BabichPerryopolis Pa45:01.114:28
5K WALK Men 70-99
133David J. VolkerGreensburg Pa39:38.212:45
*** Top three overall male and female award winners.