Share |

Saturday, October 19, 2002 -- New Kensington, PA
AK Valley Runners NK 10K (iPO Event Id#: 5190)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Past Coverage: [2000] [2001]

O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Cls
Plc
Class Age Time
1Tim MonfreButler PA1M Overall4335:56.9
2Douglas BasinskiPittsburgh PA2M Overall3136:08.4
3Rich MakinSaxonburg PA3M Overall4536:50.3
4Mark StudnickiPittsburgh PA1M 45 to 494537:19.6
5James CordleHarrison city PA1M 35 to 393937:24.9
6Kevin DowdellPittsburgh PA1M 40 to 444438:53.0
7Don SlusserMonroeville PA1M 50 to 545039:26.3
8Jon McCulloughFord Cliff PA2M 40 to 444439:41.0
9Ron RomanoffPittsburgh PA2M 45 to 494640:03.4
10Tim WyantFreeport PA1M 30 to 343240:21.6
11Bill KolbPittsburgh PA2M 50 to 545241:05.6
12Nicholas MayernickPittsburgh PA2M 30 to 343041:23.1
13Barry MittermeierGibsonia PA3M 45 to 494641:32.4
14Paul CupecKennett Square PA3M 30 to 343341:41.9
15Don MarcoLeechburg PA1M 55 to 595541:53.8
16Patrick LynamArnold PA4M 45 to 494842:33.1
17Eric PaszkowskiGlenshaw PA4M 30 to 343242:44.0
18Anthony DiCelloCheswick PA5M 45 to 494843:03.6
19Sue MittermeierGibsonia PA1F Overall4543:12.8
20George W Ketterer IIIVerona PA6M 45 to 494543:56.1
21Larry GalloVerona PA3M 50 to 545344:02.5
22John AntinossiEllwood City PA2M 55 to 595844:11.5
23Daniel ElstonPittsburgh PA5M 30 to 343044:18.0
24Jim WaldorfMercer PA1M 60 to 646044:25.4
25Lou AlaksinNew Galilee PA2M 60 to 646244:30.9
26Keith BlaydenLower Burrell PA6M 30 to 343444:35.1
27Angela EaglePittsburgh PA2F Overall3145:49.8
28Bob DevinePittsburgh PA1M Clyd Mast4545:52.8
29Terry JacksonN. Versailles PA3M 55 to 595546:34.2
30Mary Jean BujdosIndiana PA3F Overall4046:48.7
31Linda PaulPittsburgh PA1F 40 to 494947:00.1
32Ralph RossNew Kensington PA1M 65 to 696647:18.8
33Charles EllisScottdale PA3M 40 to 444447:23.1
34Joseph PalinskiKittanning PA3M 60 to 646147:33.4
35Patricia NeubertSaxonburg PA1F 50 to 595047:36.8
36Ray SanchasCarnegie PA4M 50 to 545248:03.8
37Joseph BujdosIndiana PA7M 45 to 494948:08.1
38Jody MulvihillTarentum PA2F 50 to 595048:09.6
39Timothy SlavicEllwood City PA5M 50 to 545048:19.7
40Lou LodovicoEllwood City PA1M 70 Over7848:32.4
41John ChernegaApollo PA6M 50 to 545149:25.2
42Ronald KlosinskiPittsburgh PA4M 55 to 595550:07.9
43Diana Marongiu-LutzNew Kensington PA1F 35 to 393750:34.5
44Tim MateyaPittsburgh PA7M 50 to 545251:11.4
45Susan DiCelloCheswick PA2F 40 to 494251:25.5
46James GascoineNatrona Heights PA8M 45 to 494551:43.6
47Joe BindasPlum PA9M 45 to 494652:10.1
48Martha CaponeNew Kensington PA3F 40 to 494252:35.9
49Jim HigginsPittsburgh PA10M 45 to 494952:43.9
50Allan BobkoMonroeville PA4M 60 to 646055:11.0
51Robert FinkNew Kensington PA5M 55 to 595955:47.7
52Helen DundaAmbridge PA2F 35 to 393758:14.6
53Joelyne LaurinatisGreensburg PA3F 50 to 595058:39.3
54Margretta LutzSaxonburg PA1F 60 Over7358:43.8
55Ray ColbertPittsburgh PA2M Clyd Mast4759:15.0
56Thomas FeltsSaltsburg PA2M 65 to 696559:28.3
57Russ MaxwellPittsburgh PA3M 65 to 696660:10.5
58Andy GeroLeechburg PA3M Clyd Mast5460:20.7
59Donna ZukasApollo PA4F 40 to 494761:17.4
60Kathy JacksonNorth Versailles PA4F 50 to 595062:33.1
61Michael JoyceNorth Versailles PA6M 55 to 595967:44.0
62Carroll MackeyPittsburgh PA5F 50 to 595969:41.0
63Tayna FeltsLower Burrell PA1F 30 to 343276:00.0
64Donna SahrPittcburgh PA6F 50 to 5955#N/A
65Jim GallagherProspect PA2M 35 to 3936#N/A
66George MackeyCheswick PA3M 35 to 3935#N/A
67Jeff EvansAllison Park PA4M 40 to 4443#N/A
68Bob KarlovitsGlenshaw PA8M 50 to 5450#N/A