Share |

Saturday, October 19, 2002 -- New Kensington, PA
AK Valley Runners NK 10K (iPO Event Id#: 5190)

[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Past Coverage: [2000] [2001]

Cls
Plc
O/A
Plc
Name Home Town Age Time
Women Overall
119Sue MittermeierGibsonia PA4543:12.8
227Angela EaglePittsburgh PA3145:49.8
330Mary Jean BujdosIndiana PA4046:48.7
Men Overall
11Tim MonfreButler PA4335:56.9
22Douglas BasinskiPittsburgh PA3136:08.4
33Rich MakinSaxonburg PA4536:50.3
Women 30 to 34
163Tayna FeltsLower Burrell PA3276:00.0
Men 30 to 34
110Tim WyantFreeport PA3240:21.6
212Nicholas MayernickPittsburgh PA3041:23.1
314Paul CupecKennett Square PA3341:41.9
417Eric PaszkowskiGlenshaw PA3242:44.0
523Daniel ElstonPittsburgh PA3044:18.0
626Keith BlaydenLower Burrell PA3444:35.1
Women 35 to 39
143Diana Marongiu-LutzNew Kensington PA3750:34.5
252Helen DundaAmbridge PA3758:14.6
Men 35 to 39
15James CordleHarrison city PA3937:24.9
265Jim GallagherProspect PA36#N/A
366George MackeyCheswick PA35#N/A
Men 40 to 44
16Kevin DowdellPittsburgh PA4438:53.0
28Jon McCulloughFord Cliff PA4439:41.0
333Charles EllisScottdale PA4447:23.1
467Jeff EvansAllison Park PA43#N/A
Women 40 to 49
131Linda PaulPittsburgh PA4947:00.1
245Susan DiCelloCheswick PA4251:25.5
348Martha CaponeNew Kensington PA4252:35.9
459Donna ZukasApollo PA4761:17.4
Men 45 to 49
14Mark StudnickiPittsburgh PA4537:19.6
29Ron RomanoffPittsburgh PA4640:03.4
313Barry MittermeierGibsonia PA4641:32.4
416Patrick LynamArnold PA4842:33.1
518Anthony DiCelloCheswick PA4843:03.6
620George W Ketterer IIIVerona PA4543:56.1
737Joseph BujdosIndiana PA4948:08.1
846James GascoineNatrona Heights PA4551:43.6
947Joe BindasPlum PA4652:10.1
1049Jim HigginsPittsburgh PA4952:43.9
Men 50 to 54
17Don SlusserMonroeville PA5039:26.3
211Bill KolbPittsburgh PA5241:05.6
321Larry GalloVerona PA5344:02.5
436Ray SanchasCarnegie PA5248:03.8
539Timothy SlavicEllwood City PA5048:19.7
641John ChernegaApollo PA5149:25.2
744Tim MateyaPittsburgh PA5251:11.4
868Bob KarlovitsGlenshaw PA50#N/A
Women 50 to 59
135Patricia NeubertSaxonburg PA5047:36.8
238Jody MulvihillTarentum PA5048:09.6
353Joelyne LaurinatisGreensburg PA5058:39.3
460Kathy JacksonNorth Versailles PA5062:33.1
562Carroll MackeyPittsburgh PA5969:41.0
664Donna SahrPittcburgh PA55#N/A
Men 55 to 59
115Don MarcoLeechburg PA5541:53.8
222John AntinossiEllwood City PA5844:11.5
329Terry JacksonN. Versailles PA5546:34.2
442Ronald KlosinskiPittsburgh PA5550:07.9
551Robert FinkNew Kensington PA5955:47.7
661Michael JoyceNorth Versailles PA5967:44.0
Women 60 Over
154Margretta LutzSaxonburg PA7358:43.8
Men 60 to 64
124Jim WaldorfMercer PA6044:25.4
225Lou AlaksinNew Galilee PA6244:30.9
334Joseph PalinskiKittanning PA6147:33.4
450Allan BobkoMonroeville PA6055:11.0
Men 65 to 69
132Ralph RossNew Kensington PA6647:18.8
256Thomas FeltsSaltsburg PA6559:28.3
357Russ MaxwellPittsburgh PA6660:10.5
Men 70 Over
140Lou LodovicoEllwood City PA7848:32.4
Men Clydesdale Masters
128Bob DevinePittsburgh PA4545:52.8
255Ray ColbertPittsburgh PA4759:15.0
358Andy GeroLeechburg PA5460:20.7