Share |

Sunday, October 27, 2002 -- Reston, VA
All Hallows 'Cross - VA Cyclo-Cross #1 (iPO Event Id#: 5257)

[Details] [Overall Results]
[2000 Event Coverage] [2001 Event Coverage]

Official results and standings will be posted at www.potomacvelo.com

Place Name Team / State Time Lap Splits
A Open
1Jeremiah BishopTrek/VW VA55:296:53 16:20 7:58 8:01 8:06 8:08
2Gunnar ShogrenGuinness/Fort WV56:4315:34 7:51 8:22 8:25 8:23 8:04
3Ryan LeechGuys Bicycles PA56:446:59 16:20 8:24 8:27 8:27 8:05
4Sean GroomTeam Snow Valley VA56:5015:31 8:02 8:16 8:17 8:30 8:12
5Greg FergusonWissahickon Cycles NJ57:1515:43 7:41 8:26 8:21 8:23 8:38
6Kris AuerLSV/Trek/VW MD58:2915:33 8:02 8:27 8:48 8:52 8:45
7Bill EllisonJaeger59:2115:49 8:12 8:44 8:42 8:55 8:57
8David AllenHHSnm.com VA59:3716:15 8:08 8:41 8:47 9:03 8:40
9Jeffrey HerrickIFBikes.com59:4115:50 8:29 8:48 8:53 8:56 8:42
10Joe ReynoldsWissahickon NJ60:0516:12 8:22 8:53 8:52 8:53 8:49
11Glenn TurnerMain Line Cycling PA61:2116:17 8:35 9:00 9:04 10:42 7:42
12Greg WittwerCRC/Extreme Sports VA61:5116:26 8:49 8:58 9:36 9:49 8:10
13Chris HenselTimecycle Couriers PA62:0116:53 8:43 9:08 9:10 9:46 8:18
14Bobby LeaTeam Fuji PA62:2716:21 9:13 9:11 8:58 9:59 8:41
15Joseph PiccilloEvolution Racing PA62:3816:57 9:09 9:02 9:06 9:39 8:42
16Jesse SemanchikFSVS DE62:4716:52 9:05 9:06 9:15 9:40 8:46
17Robert DintermanVA Beach Velo/
BCS Toshiba NC
63:0616:31 9:17 9:22 8:57 9:47 9:09
18George YodexTeam Freddie Fox PA63:5416:49 9:14 9:18 9:26 9:37 9:27
19Trevor GrahamHarrisonburg VA64:1716:55 9:09 9:15 9:32 9:41 9:42
20Scott RamseyCRC/Extreme Sports VA64:5917:08 9:29 9:39 9:36 9:29 9:35
21James CommellMountain's Edge
Cycling Team VA
56:01 @1 lap16:47 9:18 9:15 10:19 10:20
22Ethan TownsendRed Rose Rockets VT57:37 @1 lap16:54 9:13 9:46 10:54 10:47
23Thomas GillespieRowletts-Courier One VA58:08 @1 lap17:47 9:47 10:03 10:22 10:08
24Brian WeightmanNCVC VA58:11 @1 lap18:38 9:40 10:01 10:04 9:47
25Chip AtkinsRichmond Cyclocross
Promotions VA
58:18 @1 lap17:41 9:56 10:05 10:29 10:04
26Russell JonesCRC VA63:44 @1 lap21:22 10:08 10:16 11:56 10:00
27Matthew ButtermanCRC VA65:17 @1 lap20:29 11:03 11:14 11:41 10:46
28Tony BilottaCRC VA66:26 @1 lap19:48 10:53 11:22 12:02 12:19
29Alistair SponselTeam Diabetic TX58:28 @2 lap18:27 9:53 10:04 20:03
DNFMichael WhiteNCVC/Spokes Etc VA36:55 @3 lap17:52 9:26 9:36
DNFMichael ClueRed Lantern Cycling DC29:39 @4 lap18:26 11:13
DNFJason ScishlonickUnattached VA0:00 @6 lap-
A Women
1Joy DorionExtreme Sports37:538:08 10:17 9:27 9:59
2Sami FournierTeam Snow Valley/
ABRT DC
39:068:29 10:13 10:16 10:06
3Erin NorthTrek Factory Team VA39:278:09 10:18 10:25 10:33
4Josie ShewFirst State Velo Sport MD40:168:27 10:31 10:51 10:25
5Thais DasilvaDogfish PA40:288:18 10:57 10:45 10:28
6Kelly YoderFreddie Fu41:228:46 10:51 10:48 10:55
7Lisa VibleFirst STate Velo Sport DE41:458:45 10:53 11:04 11:01
8Kirsten PlehnIndependent Fab. VA42:069:31 10:51 11:01 10:42
9Bonnie StoecklEvolution PA42:088:53 11:00 11:13 11:01
10Chris SaraceniWissachickon NJ42:499:33 11:04 11:05 11:06
11Tammy EbersoleEvolution Racing PA43:309:05 11:16 11:27 11:41
12Melanie SwartzPVA VA44:599:30 11:27 12:02 11:59
13Laureie BlymanNCVC DC40:22 @1 lap10:10 18:14 11:57
B Open
1Peter StewartPeoplesoft/
Buckhead Velo MD
46:159:59 8:59 9:00 9:08 9:07
2Nathan DeibertPA Pension Planners PA47:0610:05 9:13 9:14 9:18 9:15
3Thomas MainsReady-Pac/
KMK Sports NJ
47:2610:15 9:24 9:18 9:09 9:19
4Andrew CrooksOBCR TX47:3210:26 9:11 9:18 9:15 9:20
5Jonathon HansenSnow Valley DC48:1310:16 9:24 9:19 9:33 9:39
6Brian ButtsSquadra Coppi VA49:1511:18 9:27 9:18 9:28 9:42
7Kelly ClineWissahickon PA49:3710:47 9:39 9:41 9:41 9:48
8Patrick CusackUnattached DC49:4111:06 9:37 9:48 9:44 9:24
9David Yu GreenblattHighland Park Hermes NJ49:4311:15 9:34 9:56 9:39 9:17
10Marc GwadzCity Bikes DC50:1911:28 9:37 9:38 9:39 9:55
11Matt BarkleyMVC MD50:3311:10 9:32 10:04 9:47 9:57
12Fj HughesBike Doctor
Cannondale MD
50:3711:03 9:51 9:45 10:01 9:55
13Alec RiendeauHighland Park Hermes NJ50:3811:39 9:49 9:52 9:37 9:39
14Tim RappUnattached VA51:2511:45 9:41 9:56 9:58 10:03
15George SchulzEvolution/
Better Termite VA
51:2911:14 9:54 10:05 10:06 10:08
16David FlickingerAshby Street Racing DC51:3111:37 9:50 9:51 10:03 10:08
17Mark MiklosovichGolds Gym VA51:4911:53 9:44 9:59 10:34 9:38
18Drew GuldalianWissahickon/Comcast PA52:1211:12 10:07 10:13 10:38 10:00
19Chris BakerWMW/
Adventure Sports MD
52:1911:59 10:00 10:15 10:03 10:00
20Nate SeymourPVC VA52:4411:51 9:50 10:09 10:21 10:30
21Peter HibbsExtreme MD52:5112:34 9:59 10:01 10:11 10:03
22Eric MarshallPVC VA53:2711:40 9:59 10:36 10:43 10:26
23Eric MorganWissahickon Cyclery PA53:2911:57 10:35 10:12 10:31 10:12
24Mario SanchezRed Lantern Cycling MD53:5012:53 10:33 9:56 10:17 10:09
25Judd MilnePVC VA54:2912:10 10:28 10:27 10:37 10:45
26Robert CampbellNCVC MD54:3112:35 10:21 10:30 10:32 10:32
27Pete SmithEvolution Racing PA54:3911:43 10:11 11:12 11:38 9:52
28Gregory AbbottNCVC VA54:4612:12 10:45 10:27 10:35 10:45
29John HibihColumbia V RI54:4712:28 10:56 10:26 10:37 10:18
30Michael MuvatorePresteza VA55:0812:47 10:36 10:28 10:37 10:36
31Guy PerottiBBC VA56:1412:59 10:33 10:55 10:54 10:52
32Steven ViersVA56:2112:55 10:49 10:55 10:50 10:49
33Brian PoochigianCity Bikes/IF DC56:5213:00 10:46 11:05 11:00 10:58
34Sean GroomeAction Wheels NJ57:1412:52 11:06 10:45 11:08 11:21
35Todd PittmanUnattached MD57:2913:11 10:55 10:59 11:06 11:16
36Evan SmithCity Bikes VA58:5113:43 11:00 10:48 11:21 11:57
37Chris CusackRed Lantern Racing MD58:0213:12 11:07 11:16 11:19 11:06
38Andrew CurrySquadra Coppi DC47:09 @1 lap13:25 11:17 11:12 11:14
39Loren VandivereVA47:24 @1 lap13:42 11:42 11:12 10:47
40Joel GwadzCity Bikes DC59:1213:39 11:01 11:27 11:26 11:36
41Matthew SummersWWVC VA47:58 @1 lap13:34 11:14 11:38 11:31
42Jay DicharryCharlottesville VA48:17 @1 lap13:46 11:20 11:41 11:29
43Corey TwymanNWC DC48:25 @1 lap12:57 11:33 12:03 11:51
44Erin GayUnattached MD48:59 @1 lap14:11 11:20 11:28 11:59
45Dari Ricciardiextremesportsva51:27 @1 lap14:55 12:26 11:42 12:21
46Lem ChouPower/Mama VA51:39 @1 lap15:39 11:48 12:17 11:53
47Ric RonciUnattached VA52:22 @1 lap14:33 12:09 12:34 13:05
DNFDoug MillikenEvolution VA33:50 @2 lap-
DNFJohn CarterBicycle Outfitters VA28:20 @3 lap-
DNFJesse SemanchikFSVS DE0:00-
DNFLex Van RooijUnattached VA0:00-
DNSPeter SchifferCyclismo VA--
DNSPhil KieltyRichmond Ciclosmo NC--
DNSAndrew AlbrightAquafina PA--
C Open
1Steve FifeTeam Extreme MD36:1512:51 13:40 9:43
2Chris HuhnUnattached VA37:5512:53 15:00 10:01
3Kevin KuzasSquadra Coppi VA38:3318:42 9:47 10:04
4Frank HaranzoCycor/
Conte's Richbrau VA
39:3118:54 10:11 10:25
5James RevereRichmond Ciclismo VA39:4018:43 10:20 10:36
6Harry JohnsonUnattached VA39:4219:10 10:22 10:09
7Schuyler MarshFirst State Velo Sport DE40:0018:40 10:36 10:43
8Da MelocikUnattached MD40:5719:54 10:31 10:31
9Ken WoodrowSquadra Coppi VA40:5819:14 11:13 10:31
10Mark StephensonBRMS.com VA41:4719:52 10:59 10:55
11Will MillerSquadra Coppi DC41:4819:51 10:38 11:18
12Todd McconchieUnattached VA42:1619:46 11:06 11:23
13Lance TriebelUnattached VA42:1720:06 11:25 10:45
14Michael MeyerUnattached VA42:2920:01 11:21 11:07
15Brian PaxsonUnattached DC42:3020:02 11:11 11:16
16Todd ChewningLSV/DeGorens MD42:4220:29 11:12 11:00
17Karl KensingerUnattached VA42:4820:53 10:59 10:56
18Javier PazosGuy's Bicycle Club PA42:5020:31 11:22 10:55
19Brian HallUnattached VA43:2521:06 11:08 11:09
20Vijay SivaramanNCVC MD43:3921:03 11:08 11:27
21Mark RussellUnattached VA43:4420:52 11:29 11:23
22Haig ColterUnattached MD43:4921:29 11:06 11:14
23Mark DrajemUnattached MD44:2821:21 11:37 11:29
24Ron HermanLateral Stress Velo MD44:5321:08 11:35 12:08
25William MorrisFirst State Velo Sport DE45:3321:27 11:59 12:05
26David HyeUnattached VA46:0721:32 12:25 12:08
27Brian DavenportAtlantic Cycling VA46:3622:08 12:12 12:15
28Jay ChevrierUnattached VA34:03 @1 lap21:43 12:19
29Hance WestUnattached VA35:39 @1 lap22:51 12:48
30Gary KelleyYBR PA36:59 @1 lap20:58 16:01
31Phillip RiceOlde Towne Bicycle VA38:29 @1 lap24:35 13:54
32Donnie DemarloUnattached VA38:28 @1 lap24:33 13:54
33James DowellUnattached VA40:53 @1 lap26:34 14:19
34Daniel MullinsUnattached MD42:51 @1 lap27:29 15:22
35Cesar PiccoUnattached VA43:01 @1 lap26:09 16:51
DNSPaul ArnsbergerUnattached DC--
B Women
1Megan RenderABRT/
Team Snow Valley MD
42:1920:02 11:01 11:15
2Elizabeth Mauldin Wissahicken NJ34:20 @1 lap22:09 12:10
3Pam ShueWissahicken NJ35:42 @1 lap22:44 12:57
4Sibion CashtorSquadra Coppi VA36:31 @1 lap23:31 13:00
5Kyleanne HunterSquadra Coppi VA36:46 @1 lap23:41 13:05
6Jodi HartlepFirst State Velo Sport DE37:10 @1 lap24:07 13:03
7Lauri JenkinsFirst State Velo Sport DE37:22 @1 lap24:12 13:10
8Pamela ZimmermanJRVS VA37:41 @1 lap24:32 13:09
9Jennifer ConlinUnattached VA41:08 @1 lap25:27 15:40
10Jennifer EberlyCobblestone Bicycles VA31:13 @2 lap31:13
Masters 35+
1Mike HebePA Pension Planner/
Monkey Hill
42:407:24 17:41 8:53 8:41
2Eric SchlauchSomerset Wheelman NJ42:427:26 17:34 8:56 8:44
3Randall RootTeam Snow Falley VA43:057:31 17:42 8:56 8:54
4Rick MihillsFirst state Velo Sport MD43:247:25 17:36 9:05 9:16
5Christopher LongIF/Toga NY44:127:51 18:04 9:10 9:05
6Andrew ShawNCVC VA44:277:44 18:08 9:15 9:19
7Stephen CaffreyFirst STate Velo Sport DE44:307:45 18:17 9:15 9:12
8Kurt DoddsWissahickon Cyclery/
Comcast PA
44:387:32 18:21 9:25 9:18
9John LuxFirst Capitol Velo Club PA44:527:49 18:19 9:23 9:20
10Rob FrederickEvolution Racing PA44:557:52 18:17 9:19 9:25
11Mike BuchnessTeam Bike Doctor/
Cannondale VA
45:427:54 18:45 9:28 9:34
12Scott PaisleyMonticello Vello Club VA46:158:00 18:59 9:34 9:40
13Thomas GillespieRowletts-Courier One VA46:468:25 19:00 9:43 9:36
14James SzymanskiGuys PA46:488:05 19:12 9:53 9:36
15Rob LyonFirst Capital Velo PA47:05-
16Douglass GrayFirst State Velo Sport PA47:288:22 19:24 9:58 9:42
17John McgillMarco Polo MD47:418:31 19:13 10:15 9:40
18Richard PenceCRC VA47:468:46 19:25 9:50 9:43
19Kurt LarrickLegg-Mason/
Race Pace VA
47:508:39 19:33 10:00 9:36
20Barry HolmanTeam Fuji48:078:55 19:38 9:53 9:39
21Jon GaarderFirst State Velo Sport DE49:148:35 19:16 11:18 10:03
22Scott WilsonEvolution Racing PA49:338:03 19:23 11:08 10:57
23David WieflingRichmond Ciclismo VA49:549:00 19:32 10:34 10:46
24Cary HunterPotomac Velo Club VA50:379:15 20:52 10:08 10:22
25Albert GreeneUnattached VA50:469:22 21:00 10:14 10:09
26Frank HaranzoCycor/
Conte's Richbrau VA
51:339:20 20:54 10:29 10:48
27Joel StreetUnattached VA51:558:45 21:07 10:30 11:31
28Paul IncognitoUnattached DE52:3110:24 20:56 10:45 10:25
29Steve HeedeFirst Capital Velo53:289:16 21:15 11:11 11:45
30Jay DownsGuiness PA54:439:58 21:57 11:24 11:23
31Mike PattisalPVC VA54:4710:23 21:39 11:07 11:36
32Richard ViolaWWVC VA55:1010:06 21:47 11:27 11:49
33James BellopaSquadra Coppi VA55:129:32 22:06 12:00 11:33
DNFRob GallucioFirst State Velo Sport DE26:32 @2 lap7:53 18:38
Masters 45+
1Fred WittwerCRC/Extreme Sports VA46:288:30 18:42 9:32 9:42
2Jim BronsonPower Mama MD47:188:38 19:09 9:46 9:43
3Rob LeaTeam Fuji MD50:049:12 20:45 10:15 9:51
4Tony BilottaCRC VA50:369:04 20:50 10:31 10:10
5Charles HarveyMambo Kings NJ50:519:18 20:53 10:21 10:17
6Dale OldsSRVS VA50:549:19 20:54 10:17 10:23
7Kevin BreckenmakerTeam Harrisburg PA51:589:30 21:33 10:29 10:26
8Ad BaxUnattached MD52:0110:08 20:56 10:35 10:20
9Steven AbbottUnattached CT43:29 @1 lap10:18 21:53 11:17
10David SimpsonUnattached VA44:56 @1 lap10:30 22:49 11:36
11Scott ScudamorePVC VA46:03 @1 lap10:58 23:31 11:33
12Bill HellwigPVC VA46:24 @1 lap11:31 23:04 11:48
13Giulio PortaPVC VA49:23 @1 lap11:48 24:30 13:05
14Tom TuckerUnattached VA51:01 @1 lap24:39 13:17 13:04
DNFRandall SmithPVC VADNF-
DNFRichard SouthcottUnattached MDDNF-
Juniors
1Adam BeattieFirst State Velo Sport DE49:038:02 19:49 10:59 10:11
2Owen HassibSquadra Coppi VA42:40 @1 lap9:32 22:18 10:50
3Nick PenceCRC VA42:42 @1 lap9:26 21:56 11:19
4Syd LeaTeam Fuji MD44:08 @1 lap8:46 22:28 12:52
5Alexander ArnoldSquadra Coppi VA44:09 @1 lap9:56 22:28 11:44
6James WittwerExtreme Sports VA45:37 @1 lap10:22 23:10 12:04
7Fulton PaisleyMonticello Velo Club VA46:31 @1 lap10:39 23:18 12:33
8Nick BaxArtemis MD47:15 @1 lap10:46 23:34 12:54
9Kyle GreggFSVS MD52:08 @1 lap23:21 13:37 15:09
10Paul McintyreBicycle Outfitters VA56:07 @1 lap23:22 15:49 16:54
11Brandon DrazichFirst State Velo DE29:04 @3 lap29:04
DNFGonzalo EscobarSquadra Coppi VADNF-