Share |

Sunday, March 30, 2003 -- Pipestem Resort State Park - Pipestem, WV
Pipestem Spring Challenge - WVMBA Pts. #1 (iPO Event Id#: 5318)

[Details] [Coverage]
[Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Pictures: [Set 1] [Set 2] [Set 3] [Set 4] [Set 5] [Set 6] [Set 7] [Set 8] [Set 9]

Overall
Place
Name Class
Place
Class Time
2 Laps
1Clay Evans1Expert1:46:24
2Jeremy Rowand2Expert1:46:29
3Jonathan Martin3Expert1:47:13
4Bryan Fawley1Junior Expert1:47:38
5Joey Riddle4Expert1:47:56
6Zach Bittenger5Expert1:48:29
7Joseph Stone6Expert1:49:17
8Mike Carpenter7Expert1:50:41
9Mike Boyes1Vet Expert1:50:47
10Danny Wilson2Junior Expert1:51:44
11David Fleming8Expert1:52:32
12Anthony DeLander3Junior Expert1:52:44
13Jarrett Clay9Expert1:52:57
14Matt Marcus2Vet Expert1:53:52
15Allen Moore3Vet Expert1:54:26
16Bob Vernon4Vet Expert1:54:40
17Chris Phillips4Junior Expert1:56:23
18Donald Ciampanelli5Vet Expert1:58:14
19Benji Klimas10Expert1:59:17
20Dowain Ford6Vet Expert2:02:27
21Mandi Riddle1Women Expert2:11:49
22Steve Thaxton7Vet Expert2:20:17
1 Lap
1Scott Burgy1Mens Sport 19+58:49
2Mark Johnson1Mens Sport 26+58:55
3Richard Watts1Mens Master59:57
4Will Cragg2Mens Sport 19+1:00:09
5Bo Hamlett1Clydesdale1:00:35
6Jeff Walls2Mens Sport 26+1:02:00
7Bret Fischetti1Junior Sport-181:02:01
8Andy Cremeans3Mens Sport 26+1:02:10
9Doug Wayne1Vet Sport1:02:26
10Rich Holmes2Mens Master1:02:31
11Barry Miller2Junior Sport-181:02:40
12Bill Posey3Mens Master1:02:45
13Michael Haid4Mens Sport 26+1:02:49
14Charlie Bolte3Junior Sport-181:04:01
15T.J. Ware5Mens Sport 26+1:04:10
16Mike Zebuhr2Clydesdale1:04:33
17Steve Garrett4Mens Master1:04:57
18Andrew Fetty4Junior Sport-181:05:25
19Ron Cantley3Clydesdale1:05:25
20Marc DeVall2Vet Sport1:06:00
21Espe Clothier3Mens Sport 19+1:08:02
22Charlie Kirkpatrick4Mens Sport 19+1:08:34
23John Harpold6Mens Sport 26+1:08:52
24Geoff Cantley5Junior Sport-181:11:42
25Cale DeVall1Junior Men -141:12:18
26Karen Phegley1Vet Sport Women1:14:00
27David Witt5Mens Master1:22:23
28Stephan Cantley2Junior Men -141:22:33
29Tug Chamberlin4Clydesdale1:22:44
30Cai Clothier3Junior Men -141:23:34
31Michael Miller6Mens Master1:24:50
32Lori Ware1Women Sport1:25:57
33Jordan Clay6Junior Sport-181:28:51
34Kim Clancy2Vet Sport Women1:30:51
35J.J. Ford4Junior Men -141:32:07
36Andy Prince5Junior Men -141:33:21
37Tom Honaker1Beginner1:33:28
38Linda Brison1Womens Master1:39:11
39James Messenger6Junior Men -141:42:30