Share |

Saturday, September 3, 2005 -- Charleston, WV
Charleston Distance Run (iPO Event Id#: 6951)

[Details]
Results: [15M O/A] [15M by Class] [Teams/Relays] [5K O/A] [5K by Class]

 TEAM AWARDS (* = received a trophy) 

 MALE OPEN TEAM 

 * 1.  Team 32                     
          1:52:57.1 2:05:05.8 2:29:18.9 = 6:27:22.0
            65 Gary Smith,    11 John Hall,   205 Chuck Barr

 FEMALE OPEN TEAM 

       No Finishers       

 MALE MASTERS TEAM 

 * 1.  New River Racing            
          1:31:52.1 1:33:36.0 1:37:39.1 (1:51:25.7) = 4:43:07.2
           286 Jim Severino,   331 Mike Boyer,   333 Ed Frohnapfel,
           224 Bobby Redd
 * 2.  Blacksburg Striders Masters 
          1:36:46.7 1:40:08.6 1:59:28.4 (2:06:30.0) = 5:16:23.7
           341 Maarten van Gelder,   463 Doc Weiss,   464 Joel Hicks,
           342 David Brewer
   3.  CAMC Masters                
          1:55:32.6 2:09:31.3 2:28:26.8 = 6:33:30.7
           326 Thompson Pearcy,   327 James Walters,   597 Greg Roseencrance

 FEMALE MASTERS TEAM 

 * 1.  Charleston Girl Geezers     
          1:57:43.6 2:04:26.4 2:27:18.7 = 6:29:28.7
           340 Beth Howell,    27 Joni Adams,   339 Donna Akers

 CORPORATE TEAM 

 * 1.  Center for Pain Relief #1   
          1:31:08.8 1:42:15.8 1:46:45.9 (1:53:11.5) = 5:00:10.5
           418 Glenn Baldwin,    10 Tim Deer,   118 Devin Ciliberti,
           119 Christopher Kim
 * 2.  Center for Pain Relief #2   
          1:52:43.3 2:04:47.2 2:04:47.8 = 6:02:18.3
           457 Matt Norris,     3 Kelly Castleberry,   652 Jon Duffy
 * 3.  3Chillag, LLC, INC, AMF     
          1:30:56.3 1:54:27.9 2:41:36.9 = 6:07:01.1
           264 Ian Chillag,   263 Shawn Chillag,   265 Hallie Chillag
   4.  Medabolix                   
          2:05:08.4 2:09:36.6 2:19:28.0 = 6:34:13.0
           444 Daniel Stickler,   377 Kathryn Alie,   445 Alatheia Stickler

 COED RELAY TEAM 
       
Place No.   Time    Name Of Team                 Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  City               St 
===== ===== ======= ============================ ================== ================== ================== ================== == 
  * 1  1581 1:40:50 Wapiti Cougars               Dave Fields        Benjamin Hamer     Chelsea Jarvis     Charleston         WV 
    2  1525 1:47:41 Wapiti Runners               Chris Jones        Maribeth Jones     Luke Teel          Clendenin          WV 
    3  1528 2:02:19 Waggeneers                   Andrew Waggener    Scott Waggener     Jessica Waggener   Raleigh            NC 
    4  1504 2:03:29 Red Hots and Not             Emily Goodwin      Mollie Wood        Edward George      Charleston         WV 
    5  1561 2:03:56 Pennington's Team            Gary Pennington    Amy Eddy           Vivian Brown       Parkersburg        WV 
    6  1552 2:05:58 Thunder on the Mountain      Terry Fletcher     Brandy Robertson   Jessica Arrowood   St Albans          WV 
    7  1538 2:07:30 Westside Wizards             Ted Brady          Angie Townson      Jerry Lacy Jr      Charleston         WV 
    8  1558 2:11:11 Mixed Nuts                   Robin DeMarchi     Deborah Pilley     Charles Pilley     Charleston         WV 
    9  1576 2:11:58 Chasing Mel                  Bren Ponio         Melissa Tinney     Jack Tinney        Charleston         WV 
   10  1555 2:15:32 Sanofi-Aventis               Brian Stover       Diane Lett         Justin O'Reilly    Hurricane          WV 
   11  1522 2:16:35 Back Pack                    Paul Ayers         Krista Ayers       Bob Hansen         Scott Depot        WV 
   12  1507 2:19:58 Jones Athletic Club          Jeffrey Jones      Jim Jones          Karen Sheets       Paducah            KY 
   13  1575 2:20:07 Shaffer Family               Joshua Shaffer     Leslie Shaffer     Robert Shaffer     Scott Depot        WV 
   14  1519 2:22:25 Team Wells                   David Wells        John Wells III     Kathy Levitan      Charleston         WV 
   15  1531 2:35:32 Eastwood                     Pam Blackwood      Dale East          Sarah East         South Charleston   WV 
   16  1572 2:41:04 Ghiz                         Christi Ghiz       Harvey Ghiz        Andrew Ghiz        Houston            TX 

 MALE RELAY TEAM 

Place No.   Time    Name Of Team                 Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  City               St 
===== ===== ======= ============================ ================== ================== ================== ================== == 
  * 1  1510 1:57:37 Three Amigos                 Todd Matson        James Tuggle       Jeff Poe           Beckley            WV 
    2  1543 2:00:57 Tony Majestro Relay          Anthony Majestro   Tony Majestro      Tony Majestro      Charleston         WV 

 FEMALE RELAY TEAM 

Place No.   Time    Name Of Team                 Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  City               St 
===== ===== ======= ============================ ================== ================== ================== ================== == 
  * 1  1567 2:14:16 Bible Study Babes            Rana Johnson       Candice Burks      Shannan Gabe       Lexington          KY 
    2  1540 2:16:11 C Us Run                     Mary Green         Susanne Coffield   Susannah Vitaglion Charleston         WV 
    3  1513 2:24:34 Rockin                       Katherine Lashley  Missy Wilkerson    Peggy Palmer       Grosse Ile         MI 

 MALE MASTERS RELAY TEAM 

Place No.   Time    Name Of Team                 Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  City               St 
===== ===== ======= ============================ ================== ================== ================== ================== == 
  * 1  1550 1:54:22 Laidley Limpers              Dan Kay            Sam Scipio         Tom Alvise         Dunbar             WV 
    2  1503 2:09:51 Team STP                     Steven Summer      James Wallace      Thomas Susman      Charleston         WV 

 FEMALE MASTERS RELAY TEAM 

Place No.   Time    Name Of Team                 Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  Relay Team Member  City               St 
===== ===== ======= ============================ ================== ================== ================== ================== == 
  * 1  1534 2:06:46 Early Runners                Susan Lewis        Sarah Sears        Kim Foster         Charleston         WV 
    2  1564 2:36:48 Wildcats                     Cecilia Baker      Frances Eagan      Katherine Porter   South Charleston   WV