Saturday, October 17, 2009 -- Wheeling, WV / Warwood Middle School, 150 Viking Drive, Wheeling, WV 26003
11th Annual Auggie's 5K Run & Walk
[Details] [Coverage] [Photos] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
RUNNERS TOP 3 OVERALL FEMALE | ||
1 | Heather Wayt | 19:47 |
2 | Erin Roush | 20:27 |
3 | Debbie Conner | 20:30 |
RUNNERS TOP 3 OVERALL MALE | ||
1 | Kevin Roush | 17:09 |
2 | Jacob Lefferre | 17:27 |
3 | Jason Bennett | 18:08 |
RUNNERS 14 & YOUNGER FEMALE | ||
1 | Dominque Patterson | 26:27 |
2 | Mariah White | 26:50 |
RUNNERS 14 & YOUNGER MALE | ||
1 | Albert Schrimp | 22:08 |
2 | Cameron Eberhard | 23:09 |
3 | Justin Hammers | 23:25 |
RUNNERS 15-19 FEMALE | ||
1 | Kassandra Johnson | 39:44 |
RUNNERS 15-19 MALE | ||
1 | Shane Livingston | 19:48 |
2 | Brandon Janeczko | 20:26 |
3 | Shaun Black | 20:34 |
RUNNERS 20-24 FEMALE | ||
1 | Natasha Warnick | 27:08 |
2 | Brittney Sobota | 29:43 |
RUNNERS 20-24 MALE | ||
1 | Derrick Daniel | 18:20 |
2 | Chad Hill | 20:00 |
RUNNERS 25-29 FEMALE | ||
1 | Angie Zambito | 21:34 |
2 | Jill Spangler | 22:20 |
RUNNERS 25-29 MALE | ||
1 | Wayne McCracken Jr. | 20:06 |
2 | Jonathan Cole | 28:52 |
RUNNERS 30-34 FEMALE | ||
1 | Holly Pettit | 29:33.0 |
2 | Laura Fichet | 29:33.5 |
RUNNERS 30-34 MALE | ||
1 | Dave Schupbach | 21:11 |
2 | Joshua Meyer | 21:15 |
3 | Jeffrey Smith | 26:34 |
RUNNERS 35-39 FEMALE | ||
1 | Angela Coppa | 27:42 |
2 | Tammy Gorby | 35:31 |
RUNNERS 35-39 MALE | ||
1 | Scott Clegg | 18:34 |
2 | Ryan Johnson | 20:29 |
3 | Pascal Fichet | 26:22 |
RUNNERS 40-44 FEMALE | ||
1 | April Wheeler | 39:45 |
2 | Kimberly Newell | 53:15 |
RUNNERS 40-44 MALE | ||
1 | Ryan Page | 19:59 |
2 | Dan Daum | 20:22 |
3 | Ron Riter | 20:38 |
RUNNERS 45-49 FEMALE | ||
1 | Dana Hess | 25:24 |
2 | Lindy McCartney | 25:58 |
3 | Teresa Boykin | 26:40 |
RUNNERS 45-49 MALE | ||
1 | Lew McGrath | 20:19 |
2 | Mike Hollowniczky | 20:25 |
3 | George Adams | 20:35 |
RUNNERS 50-54 FEMALE | ||
1 | Diana Basich | 22:06 |
2 | Stella Gracik | 25:05 |
3 | Nancy Myers | 26:19 |
RUNNERS 50-54 MALE | ||
1 | Dennis Delbert | 18:27 |
2 | Joe Ellis | 19:13 |
3 | Joe DePalma | 21:15 |
RUNNERS 55-59 FEMALE | ||
1 | Jeanette Smith | 28:16 |
2 | Cindy Foose | 29:08 |
RUNNERS 55-59 MALE | ||
1 | Allan Olexa | 21:19 |
2 | Pete Frye | 21:36 |
3 | Alan Schreck | 22:33 |
RUNNERS 60-69 MALE | ||
1 | Joe Allen | 22:34 |
2 | Steve Habursky | 22:40 |
3 | Jim Smith | 22:51 |
RUNNERS 70-99 MALE | ||
1 | Gordon Downie | 26:55 |
2 | Frank Kuca | 29:42 |
RUNNERS WARWOOD 6TH GRADE MALE | ||
1 | Tyler Robinson | 26:55 |
RUNNERS WARWOOD 7TH GRADE FEMALE | ||
1 | Kodie Stanford | 35:23 |
RUNNERS WARWOOD 7TH GRADE MALE | ||
1 | Dallas Baciak | 22:24 |
RUNNERS WARWOOD 8TH GRADE MALE | ||
1 | Alex Freshwater | 35:58 |
WALKERS TOP 3 OVERALL FEMALE | ||
1 | Donna Graham | 32:14 |
2 | Chris Sacco | 33:10 |
3 | Sheri Alig | 33:36 |
WALKERS TOP 3 OVERALL MALE | ||
1 | Tony Purpura | 30:31 |
2 | David Workman | 31:15 |
3 | Ron Calissie | 31:51 |
WALKERS 19 & YOUNGER FEMALE | ||
1 | Skylar Page | 38:34 |
2 | Brittany Berisford | 45:44 |
WALKERS 19 & YOUNGER MALE | ||
1 | Logan Eberhard | 40:49 |
WALKERS 20-29 FEMALE | ||
1 | Annette Vingia | 35:10 |
2 | Miranda Jochum | 37:10 |
WALKERS 30-39 FEMALE | ||
1 | Amber Olnick | 34:11 |
2 | Valerie Crossley | 36:01 |
3 | Shannon Kleeh | 38:45 |
WALKERS 30-39 MALE | ||
1 | James Wheeler | 37:35 |
2 | Brian Ketchmark | 44:29 |
WALKERS 40-49 FEMALE | ||
1 | Kim Evans | 37:18 |
2 | Lara Williams | 40:19 |
3 | Michelle Prettyman | 43:25 |
WALKERS 40-49 MALE | ||
1 | Gary Bennett | 34:28 |
2 | Michael Carpenter | 36:58 |
WALKERS 50-59 FEMALE | ||
1 | Deborah Czap | 37:40 |
2 | Debbie Clark | 38:49 |
3 | Deborah Crowe | 39:00 |
WALKERS 50-59 MALE | ||
1 | Jerry Goodwin | 32:54 |
2 | Ron Sacco | 34:05 |
3 | John Barbaley | 34:52 |
WALKERS 60-69 FEMALE | ||
1 | Diane Lamb | 41:00 |
2 | Dianne Richmond | 42:20 |
3 | Karen DiOrio | 44:34 |
WALKERS 60-69 MALE | ||
1 | John Romeo | 33:56 |
2 | Don Zalenski | 34:24 |
3 | Jim Farrell | 40:12 |
WALKERS 70 & OLDER FEMALE | ||
1 | Barbara McCartney | 46:32 |
WALKERS 70 & OLDER MALE | ||
1 | Les Douglas | 37:40 |
WALKERS WARWOOD 7TH GRADE FEMALE | ||
1 | Emily Chenoweth | 45:45 |