Sunday, May 6, 2012 -- Clifton Forge, VA / Douthat State Park
Middle Mountain Momma - WVMBA Ultra #1
2012: [Details] [Overall Results]. . . Past Coverage: [ 2003 ] [ 2002 ] [ 2001 ]
Results copied "as is" from www.mountainbikevirginia.com/mmhighlights.htm
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
Pro/Expert Men Cat 1 - 21 miles | ||
1 | Jeremiah Bishop | 1:56:00 |
2 | Nick Waite | 1:57:00 |
3 | Chris Michaels | 1:58:00 |
4 | Keck Baker | 1:59:00 |
5 | Todd Latopcha | 1:59:59 |
6 | Gordon Wadsworth | 2:03:00 |
7 | Brian Marshall (singlespeed) | 5:00 |
8 | Erik Jensen | 9:02 |
9 | Adam Williams | 10:50 |
10 | David Fahnestock | 21:08 |
11 | Wilson Hale | 26:00 |
12 | Robert Parks | 26:40 |
13 | Tony Combs | 3:05:15 |
14 | Brandon Wright | 4:04:00 |
15 | Matthew Harris | 4:05:00 |
Pro/Expert Women Cat 1 - 21 miles | ||
1 | Shelia Scott | 2:40:30 |
2 | Misty Tilson | 2:4:40 |
3 | Karen Tallymead | 2:53:23 |
4 | Jennifer Whedbee | 3:10:34 |
Master Expert (35+) Cat 1 - 21 miles | ||
1 | Wake Fulp | 2:08:47 |
2 | Brent Williamson | 12:29 |
3 | Matt Lough | 20:02 |
4 | Chris Powhosky | 29:44 |
5 | Chuck Weckel | 47:00 |
Junior Expert (15-18) Cat 1 - 21 miles | ||
1 | Tyler Smith | 2:38:00 |
Sport Men (Senior 19-34) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Eric O'Connell | 2:28:00 |
2 | David Sanders | 2:30:00 |
3 | Bruce Wickham | 2:40:00 |
4 | Kylan Shirley | 2:45:00 |
5 | John Meade | 2:47:00 |
6 | Colin Beck | 2:52:00 |
7 | Marc Genberg | 2:53:00 |
8 | Mark Morrison | 2:54:00 |
9 | Graham Smith | 3:08:20 |
10 | Seth Edwards | 3:21:00 |
11 | Lance Clark | 3:27:00 |
12 | Eddie Glover | 3:34:00 |
13 | Benjamin Whaley | 3:37:00 |
14 | Chris Faunce | 4:04:00 |
Master/Vet Sport Men (35-44) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Jim Fisher | 2:32:04 |
2 | Trae Dury | 2:33:17 |
3 | Peter DeVries | 2:33:24 |
4 | Chris Bayne | 2:48:00 |
5 | Frank Krajcirovic | 2:59:59 |
6 | Jonathon Garrett | 3:02:30 |
7 | Damon Pearson | 3:04:50 |
8 | David Monticelli | 3:05:38 |
9 | Jeff Farmer | 3:08:21 |
10 | Michael Yriat | 3:09:12 |
11 | #30 | 3:10:20 |
Master Sport Men (45-54) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Greg Coleman | 2:30:30 |
2 | Albert Greene | 2:48:00 |
3 | Mike Stoll | 2:58:15 |
4 | Carl Schwab | 3:14:57 |
Master Sport Men (55+) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | John Yates | 2:49:00 |
2 | Glen Hobart | 3:10:39 |
Jr. Sport Men (15-18) Cat 2 - 11 Miles | ||
1 | Sam Roach | 1:31:48 |
2 | Aaron Workowski | 1:38:50 |
3 | Ethan Merklein (tie) | 2:48:00 |
3 | Sam Merklein (tie) | 2:48:00 |
Sport Women (Senior 19-34) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Kat Willis | 2:48:00 |
2 | Leah Edwards | 2:56:10 |
Master Sport Women (35-44) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Tiffany Clark | 3:19:00 |
Master Sport Women (45-54) Cat 2 - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Julie Guy | 3:03:04 |
Beginner Men (Open) Cat 3 - 11 Miles | ||
1 | Rex Robichaux | 1:17:00 |
2 | Eric Puffenburger | 1:19:00 |
3 | Bradley Lawless | 1:23:00 |
4 | Byron Gonzales | 1:30:00 |
5 | Thomas Carter | 1:31:16 |
6 | Scott Yates | 1:31:42 |
7 | Shea Evans | 1:35:10 |
8 | Daren Layman | 1:36:25 |
9 | Dwayne Wright | 1:39:25 |
6 | Neilson Debevoisc | 1:53:01 |
7 | John Bolton | 2:05:49 |
8 | Jim Hamann | 2:30:24 |
Beginner Women (Open) Cat 3 - 11 Miles | ||
1 | Bethany O'Connell | !:47:00 |
2 | Ellen Gerl | 2:03:00 |
3 | Catherine Duncan | 2:40:00 |
Single Speed - 21 Miles | ||
1 | Chris Shelley | 2:30:00 |
1 | Laura Hamm | 2:32:09 |
XXC Men - 39.5 miles | ||
1 | Bradley Schmalzer | 3:45:00 |
2 | Ross Clark | 3:58:00 |
3 | Alex Kurland | 3:59:59 |
4 | Eric Hamann | 4:03:12 |
5 | John Petrylak | 4:06:45 |
6 | Jeff Cochran | 4:16:20 |
7 | Ian Sivack | 4:16:28 |
8 | Michael Tabasko | 4:16:29 |
9 | Ray Adams | 4:23:20 |
10 | Jason Willis (singlespeed) | 4:23:27 |
11 | Robert Issem | 4:23:46 |
12 | Ian Beckner | 4:25:25 |
13 | Mark Smith | 4:27:27 |
14 | John Logar | 4:27:30 |
15 | Scott Fitzner | 4:29:16 |
16 | David McCormick | 4:33:00 |
17 | Andrew Forron (singlespeed) | 4:34:00 |
18 | Peter Kotses | 4:35:00 |
19 | Bruce Meyer | 4:35:30 |
20 | Jason Berry | 4:37:00 |
21 | Acie Hylton (singlespeed) | 4:45:00 |
22 | Steve Schumaker | 4:47:48 |
23 | Michael Buchness | 4:49:40 |
24 | Tim Nitzsche | 4:49:40 |
25 | James Schulz | 4:50:09 |
26 | Davy Hazelgrove | 4:50:32 |
27 | Vinni Kish (singlespeed) | 4:53:00 |
28 | Matthew Merkel | 4:57:52 |
29 | Allen Campbell (singlespeed) | 4:59:20 |
30 | Steve Harouff (singlespeed) | 5:02:50 |
31 | Josh Feuzell | 5:02:50 |
32 | Darren Biggs | :03:00 |
33 | Jonathon Broyles | :05:14 |
34 | Morgan Miller | 10:00 |
35 | Paul Leeger | 10:35 |
36 | Daniel McPeake | 13:40 |
37 | Joey Boyle | 14:57 |
38 | Keith Jackson | 15:42 |
39 | Tyler Arnold | 17:33 |
40 | Gavin Kline | 17:33 |
41 | Troy Lenderking | 17:34 |
42 | Brian Menzies | 18:29 |
43 | Andy Cremeans (singlespeed) | 19:22 |
44 | Ted Gayle | 24:00 |
45 | Chris Danaceau | 30:00 |
46 | George Frum | 36:59 |
47 | Andrew Smolak | 37:06 |
48 | Matt Marcus (45+) | 40:49 |
49 | Allen Moore (45+) | 42:26 |
50 | Johnny Rivera | 42:26 |
51 | James Braswell | 44:00 |
52 | Brian Dalton | 48:45 |
53 | Ryan McDonald | 52:00 |
54 | Michael Scales | 536:10 |
55 | Dwayne Hunter | 6:07:00 |
56 | John Stratiou | 6:09:30 |
57 | David Connolly | 11:00 |
58 | Michael Blankenship | 22:00 |
59 | Joe Knechtel | 23:00 |
60 | David Horton | 24:00 |
61 | Mike Dant (45+) | 29:00 |
XXC Women - 39.5 miles | ||
1 | Francine Rapp | 5:33:00 |
2 | Meredith Erlewine | 46:33 |
3 | Denelle Grant | 48:21 |
4 | Kelly Hazelgrove | 57:00 |
5 | Aimee Grahe | 6:09:00 |