Saturday, July 26, 2014 -- Morgantown, WV / Ice Rink Parking Lot, Mississippi Street
White Park XC Throwdown
[Details] [Overall Results] [Results by Class]
Overall Place | Bib # | Name | Class Place | Class | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Expert 4 Laps | ||||||
1 | 57 | Steevo Cummings | 1 | Men Open | - | 1:28:39.2 |
2 | 35 | Gunnar Shogren | 1 | Single Speed | Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar ! | 1:28:49.2 |
3 | 52 | Craig Cozza | 2 | Men Open | Pro Bikes | 1:29:03.4 |
4 | 24 | Michael Mihalik | 3 | Men Open | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | 1:30:26.0 |
5 | 36 | Joshua Teets | 2 | Single Speed | ProMountain Outfitters | 1:32:25.8 |
6 | 29 | James Litzinger | 3 | Single Speed | Silverback Racing | 1:32:36.9 |
7 | 53 | Jacob Fetty | 4 | Men Open | - | 1:32:42.6 |
8 | 43 | J.R. Petsko | 1 | Masters (35+) | Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder | 1:33:13.4 |
9 | 66 | Jeff Menold | 5 | Men Open | - | 1:33:54.0 |
10 | 44 | Frankie Ross | 2 | Masters (35+) | Sette Nove | 1:34:21.7 |
11 | 27 | Nate Annon | 4 | Single Speed | Faking and Making Excuses | 1:34:37.8 |
12 | 34 | Gary Rodosta | 5 | Single Speed | Breakaway Velo | 1:35:57.9 |
13 | 55 | Nathaniel Manchin | 6 | Single Speed | - | 1:36:15.6 |
14 | 56 | Jared Babik | 6 | Men Open | - | 1:36:40.3 |
15 | 38 | Chris Baker | 3 | Masters (35+) | Breakaway Velo | 1:37:24.8 |
16 | 23 | Jedd Guthrie | 7 | Men Open | Pro Mountain Outfitters | 1:38:19.5 |
17 | 21 | Nathan Clair | 8 | Men Open | Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder | 1:39:03.5 |
18 | 11 | James Braswell | 9 | Men Open | Pathfinder of WV | 1:39:36.6 |
19 | 67 | Matt Tinkey | 4 | Masters (35+) | - | 1:41:21.7 |
20 | 58 | Scott Benson | 5 | Masters (35+) | - | 1:42:39.6 |
21 | 40 | Jason Hochreiter | 6 | Masters (35+) | NuGo/Koeles | 1:42:55.4 |
22 | 42 | Ed Krall | 7 | Masters (35+) | Team GPOA | 1:44:37.6 |
23 | 50 | Cassie Smith | 1 | Women Open | Pathfinder of WV | 1:44:48.0 |
24 | 68 | Chris Jones | 8 | Masters (35+) | - | 1:45:24.5 |
25 | 25 | Caleb Smith | 10 | Men Open | Pro Mountain Outfitters | 1:45:35.5 |
26 | 45 | Joe Sheets | 9 | Masters (35+) | Consol Energy Racing | 1:48:16.0 |
27 | 41 | Mike Janeiro | 10 | Masters (35+) | Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging | 1:48:29.6 |
28 | 39 | Jason Henze | 11 | Masters (35+) | - | 1:50:20.5 |
29 | 54 | Keith Hower | 11 | Men Open | - | 1:50:31.4 |
30 | 46 | Hannah Brewer | 2 | Women Open | Ag3r-Butler Health System | 1:51:01.6 |
31 | 47 | Suz Falvey | 3 | Women Open | Iron City Bikes | 1:31:07.6 ** |
32 | 33 | Marco Piccirilli | 7 | Single Speed | - | 1:34:57.6 ** |
33 | 48 | Stephanie Lamb | 4 | Women Open | Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder | 1:44:12.3 ** |
34 | 37 | Sunny Terry Jr | 8 | Single Speed | - | 1:56:08.7 ** |
- | 26 | Jordan Villella | - | Men Open | Pro Tested Gear | DNF |
- | 51 | Jason Suppan | - | Masters (35+) | - | DNF |
- | 59 | Marc Glass | - | Masters (35+) | Breakaway Velo | DNF |
- | 28 | Steve Bedilion | - | Single Speed | Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes | DNF |
- | 22 | Corey Fisher | - | Men Open | Freddie Fu Cycling Team | DNS |
Sport 3 Laps | ||||||
1 | 113 | Duncan Oliver | 1 | Men Open | Qcw/breakaway | 1:16:23.9 |
2 | 112 | Seth Mitchell | 2 | Men Open | Pathfinder of WV | 1:16:28.3 |
3 | 143 | Nathan Beckman | 3 | Men Open | - | 1:18:20.1 |
4 | 130 | Betsy Shogren | 1 | Masters (45+) | Team Pathfinder of WV ! | 1:19:02.8 |
5 | 141 | Leonard Lucas | 4 | Men Open | - | 1:19:12.2 |
6 | 137 | Tim Gregis | 5 | Men Open | - | 1:20:09.4 |
7 | 128 | Aaron Coxen | 6 | Men Open | - | 1:20:41.2 |
8 | 111 | Chris Miceli | 7 | Men Open | Silverback Racing | 1:21:40.2 |
9 | 107 | David Galati | 8 | Men Open | - | 1:23:37.2 |
10 | 136 | Dave Gerstl | 2 | Masters (45+) | - | 1:24:42.5 |
11 | 132 | Brad Wooddell | 9 | Men Open | - | 1:25:08.7 |
12 | 129 | Nathan Ziklo | 10 | Men Open | - | 1:26:15.5 |
13 | 102 | Arik Way | 1 | Clydesdale | Rare Disease Cycling | 1:26:41.4 |
14 | 103 | Ed Atkinson | 3 | Masters (45+) | Silverback Racing | 1:26:48.9 |
15 | 138 | Jacob Muscavage | 11 | Men Open | - | 1:29:11.3 |
16 | 108 | Shawn Geiger | 12 | Men Open | Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder | 1:30:27.5 |
17 | 115 | Dennis Patton | 13 | Men Open | East End Cycling | 1:30:31.9 |
18 | 116 | Chris Petsko | 14 | Men Open | - | 1:31:28.2 |
19 | 104 | Tim Marsh | 4 | Masters (45+) | Silverback Racing | 1:32:05.8 |
20 | 109 | Ken Kanashiro | 15 | Men Open | - | 1:33:12.8 |
21 | 106 | Forrest Cook | 16 | Men Open | Top Gear | 1:33:36.2 |
22 | 101 | Ed Karns | 2 | Clydesdale | Silverback Racing | 1:33:56.2 |
23 | 114 | Todd Owens | 17 | Men Open | The Gunts | 1:35:31.2 |
24 | 120 | Shane Terrick | 18 | Men Open | Rare Disease Cycling | 1:36:24.3 |
25 | 118 | Jason Prosseda | 19 | Men Open | - | 1:36:49.1 |
26 | 139 | Brian McDonald | 20 | Men Open | - | 1:38:18.3 |
27 | 117 | Kevin Pietrzyk | 21 | Men Open | East End Cycling Club | 1:39:06.4 |
28 | 119 | George Redpath | 22 | Men Open | - | 1:40:26.4 |
29 | 126 | Stacie Truszkowski | 1 | Women Open | NuGo/Koeles | 1:40:42.7 |
30 | 142 | Amber Blackwood | 2 | Women Open | - | 1:41:50.8 |
31 | 125 | Christa Ross | 3 | Women Open | Sette Nove | 1:42:48.9 |
32 | 105 | Daniel Saska | 5 | Masters (45+) | - | 1:44:29.9 |
33 | 122 | Greta Daniels | 4 | Women Open | NuGo/Koeles | 1:17:59.7 ** |
34 | 124 | Angelica Pietranton | 5 | Women Open | - | 1:19:39.4 ** |
35 | 110 | Eric Mandolesi | 23 | Men Open | Pro mountain outfitters | 1:20:54.2 ** |
36 | 131 | Christopher Smith | 3 | Clydesdale | - | 1:30:43.6 ** |
- | 134 | Florian Lungu | - | Men Open | - | DNF |
- | 123 | Heather George | - | Women Open | - | DNF |
- | 127 | Tatjana Wiese | - | Women Open | - | DNF |
- | 133 | Dana Tinkey | - | Women Open | - | DNF |
- | 121 | Jill Bellush | - | Women Open | - | DNS |
Beginner 2 Laps | ||||||
1 | 231 | Ethan Flanigan | 1 | Men | - | 1:01:07.6 |
2 | 240 | Keith Panich | 2 | Men | - | 1:01:50.7 |
3 | 219 | Eric Groer | 3 | Men | - | 1:02:56.7 |
4 | 216 | Justin Defonso | 4 | Men | Silverback Racing | 1:05:07.6 |
5 | 230 | Rob Ruhe | 5 | Men | - | 1:05:24.0 |
6 | 215 | Levi Smith | 1 | Jr. Men Under 18 | Pathfinder of WV | 1:07:23.4 |
7 | 232 | Hans Jurawitz | 6 | Men | - | 1:08:43.8 |
8 | 213 | Najee Hudgins | 2 | Jr. Men Under 18 | - | 1:08:46.5 |
9 | 233 | Nathan Mizener | 3 | Jr. Men Under 18 | - | 1:09:00.1 |
10 | 218 | Tad Gorske | 7 | Men | East End Cycling Club | 1:11:32.6 |
11 | 234 | Tom Talerico | 8 | Men | - | 1:11:34.6 |
12 | 238 | Rachelle Thorne | 1 | Women | - | 1:11:36.4 |
13 | 217 | Greg Genna | 9 | Men | East End Cycling Club | 1:16:18.3 |
14 | 214 | Cameron Lawrence | 4 | Jr. Men Under 18 | - | 1:17:02.3 |
15 | 223 | Aaron Riel | 10 | Men | - | 1:17:13.8 |
16 | 225 | Kurt Schreiber | 11 | Men | - | 1:26:30.2 |
17 | 220 | Dwight Hudgins | 12 | Men | - | 1:27:36.4 |
18 | 228 | Elise Rowe | 2 | Women | - | 1:28:14.3 |
19 | 222 | Rick Plowman | 13 | Men | Steel City Endurance | 1:32:28.8 |
20 | 235 | Zach Cozza | 5 | Jr. Men Under 18 | Pro Bikes | 1:35:30.2 |
21 | 239 | Tyler Dermitt | 14 | Men | - | 1:35:32.7 |
22 | 227 | Maria Redpath | 3 | Women | - | 1:39:12.2 |
23 | 226 | Cassie Fetzer | 4 | Women | - | 1:09:22.2 ** |
24 | 224 | Dennis Schlott | 15 | Men | Thick Bikes | 1:09:38.6 ** |
25 | 236 | Gabriella Cozza | 1 | Jr. Women Under 18 | Pro Bikes | 1:18:49.6 ** |
26 | 237 | Sienna Cozza | 2 | Jr. Women Under 18 | Pro Bikes | 1:18:52.1 ** |
- | 221 | Ryan Jones | - | Men | - | DNF |
- | 229 | Shelley Starkey | - | Women | Team Dirt | DNS |
** Minus 1 Lap