Saturday, July 10, 2021 -- Circleville, WV / The Mountain Institute
Gravel Race Up Spruce Knob (GRUSK)
[Details] Results: [Overall TALL / MEDIO] [By Class TALL / MEDIO] [Grande & Venti]
[2016 Results] [2017 Results] [2018 Results]
Class Rank | O/A Rank | Bib# | Name | Team | Age | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TALL 80 - Men's Open | ||||||
1 | 1 | 192 | Nick Waite | Pro Tested Gear x GiddyUP! Courier | 38 | 4:28:51.9 |
2 | 2 | 149 | Scott Gray | Harbor engineering | 46 | 4:29:25.3 |
3 | 5 | 151 | Ryan Hagen | 30 | 4:34:56.5 | |
4 | 7 | 157 | Calvin Hoops | QCW P/B Cadence Cycling | 38 | 4:40:05.6 |
5 | 9 | 178 | Ryan Popple | Thick Bikes/Specialized | 38 | 4:41:14.7 |
6 | 10 | 153 | Justin Hardwick | Mtn State Ortho Assoc p/b Speed Vision Bikes | 23 | 4:41:22.6 |
7 | 11 | 184 | Joshua Sayre | Fitt Racing | 35 | 4:41:46.5 |
8 | 15 | 164 | Christopher Kuhl | 37 | 4:43:23.3 | |
9 | 16 | 246 | Jeremiah Bishop | ? | 4:46:41.8 | |
10 | 17 | 196 | David Yoder | 30 | 4:47:24.1 | |
11 | 18 | 179 | Eran Preble | QCW P/B Cadence Cycling | 32 | 4:47:59.6 |
12 | 19 | 193 | Kris Webster | Fit Street | 26 | 4:50:31.9 |
13 | 20 | 152 | Seth Hallam | 33 | 4:51:18.5 | |
14 | 21 | 182 | David Rohrer | Team Athens Cycling | 34 | 4:51:54.3 |
15 | 22 | 183 | Grant Rumble | Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder | 28 | 4:51:54.6 |
16 | 25 | 171 | Van Morales | Pro Tested Gear x GiddyUp! Courier | 30 | 4:55:37.1 |
17 | 30 | 245 | Ethan Flanigan | Pike Street Bikes | ? | 4:58:44.1 |
18 | 33 | 137 | Connor Brem | Golden Triangle Bikes | 28 | 5:00:21.3 |
19 | 35 | 186 | Alec Schreier | Milligan University | 20 | 5:04:26.7 |
20 | 44 | 156 | Kemp Holtzer | Mountain Valley Resources LLC | 21 | 5:13:01.8 |
21 | 45 | 155 | Gabe Holtzer | Mountain Valley Resources LLC | 21 | 5:13:11.3 |
22 | 49 | 162 | Shawn Klocek | TEAM GTB | 34 | 5:15:35.7 |
23 | 52 | 187 | Dylan Stagner | Great Eskape | 37 | 5:16:54.3 |
24 | 60 | 159 | Tim Jessilonis | 8380 labs | 34 | 5:26:49.3 |
25 | 61 | 136 | Eli Ballantyne | Joey's Bike Shop | 20 | 5:27:05.0 |
26 | 67 | 154 | Matt Holmes | Team Bikenetic | 38 | 5:34:51.2 |
27 | 77 | 177 | Wiehan Peyper | Mountain Road | 35 | 5:48:52.7 |
28 | 78 | 161 | Zachary Kjellberg | JAMSQUAD Cycling | 34 | 5:49:32.8 |
29 | 80 | 174 | Linus Owens | Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Works | 31 | 5:50:40.7 |
30 | 82 | 163 | Richmond Knight | Great Eskape | 33 | 5:51:55.7 |
31 | 83 | 148 | Daniel Gerhardt | 40 | 5:52:20.7 | |
32 | 86 | 143 | Christopher Eaton | Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick | 36 | 5:54:10.6 |
33 | 87 | 172 | Chris Mullen | 33 | 5:54:36.3 | |
34 | 92 | 181 | Douglas Ritzert | 50 | 5:57:32.2 | |
35 | 94 | 234 | Gabe Maldoff | 34 | 5:57:43.5 | |
36 | 96 | 195 | Eric Wilkening | CRC | 28 | 6:01:19.3 |
37 | 101 | 150 | Ethan Gruber | Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru | 38 | 6:05:44.8 |
38 | 107 | 188 | James Tinker | DCMTB | 38 | 6:09:33.4 |
39 | 114 | 235 | Robert Reahl | 35 | 6:12:50.7 | |
40 | 115 | 139 | Richard Collins | 34 | 6:13:35.1 | |
41 | 117 | 168 | Matthew Mason | 34 | 6:17:55.5 | |
42 | 118 | 140 | Matthew Conte | DCMTB | 39 | 6:19:58.4 |
43 | 121 | 167 | Jordan Martin | FIT Street | 29 | 6:24:28.2 |
44 | 131 | 190 | Andrew Umbel | 29 | 6:36:39.2 | |
45 | 140 | 175 | Remi Pepelko | 17 | 6:52:23.2 | |
46 | 141 | 176 | Brady Pettengill | 17 | 6:52:30.5 | |
47 | 157 | 232 | Sean Crandell | Opus One Velo | ? | 7:17:12.9 |
48 | 158 | 160 | Andrew karr | Great Eskape | 35 | 7:18:19.9 |
49 | 163 | 138 | Alexander Brown | 24 | 7:22:17.3 | |
50 | 169 | 158 | Brandon Ingram | Train To Endure | 38 | 8:03:18.9 |
51 | 176 | 173 | Bill Noonan | 38 | 8:33:36.8 | |
52 | 177 | 145 | Casey Fenton | 38 | 8:35:05.9 | |
1059 | Chance Brown | Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling | 20 | DNF | ||
TALL 80 - Women's Open | ||||||
1 | 36 | 243 | Britt Mason | Knobby By Nature | 35 | 5:04:56.7 |
2 | 50 | 231 | Stefanie Sydlik | 3T/Q+M Cycling | 36 | 5:16:08.4 |
3 | 58 | 221 | Traci Judge | 31 | 5:24:00.6 | |
4 | 65 | 219 | Alexandra CampbellForte | Dirty Kitten Racing | 40 | 5:32:05.9 |
5 | 95 | 218 | Rose Byler | Great Eskape | 31 | 6:01:03.2 |
6 | 97 | 241 | Alexandria Shewczk | Opus One Velo | ? | 6:01:49.5 |
7 | 99 | 228 | Chelsea Richwine | Crosswind-Spokes Etc. | 29 | 6:04:46.3 |
8 | 100 | 240 | Katherine O'Konski | Great Eskape | 31 | 6:04:53.8 |
9 | 109 | 224 | Amy Mccullough | 39 | 6:10:42.1 | |
10 | 110 | 225 | Robin Millican | Crosswind-Spokes Etc. | 35 | 6:10:45.5 |
11 | 154 | 223 | Sheila Mahadevan | Team Sticky Fingers | 39 | 7:11:06.2 |
12 | 165 | 226 | Edrie Ortega | Great Eskape | 33 | 7:34:11.1 |
13 | 166 | 230 | Cassie Smith | Pathfinder of WV | 51 | 7:43:59.7 |
14 | 170 | 340 | Mary Foster | Hunting BigFoot | 37 | 8:05:19.7 |
TALL 80 - Men's 40+ | ||||||
1 | 3 | 19 | Steve Gergely | Harbor Engineering | 43 | 4:29:40.2 |
2 | 6 | 11 | Josh Beck | 43 | 4:36:35.3 | |
3 | 8 | 30 | Brian Jones | Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru | 43 | 4:40:33.6 |
4 | 12 | 42 | Adam Northup | Carytown | 47 | 4:41:53.6 |
5 | 24 | 47 | Joey Riddle | Joey's Bike Shop | 43 | 4:54:18.3 |
6 | 28 | 26 | Jason Hochreiter | Freddie Fu Cycling | 44 | 4:57:47.8 |
7 | 29 | 33 | Chris Larkin | 44 | 4:58:14.2 | |
8 | 31 | 44 | Douglas Pepelko | VeloLabs Racing | 47 | 4:59:18.2 |
9 | 37 | 20 | Timothy Gilligan | QCW p/b Cadence | 46 | 5:05:05.6 |
10 | 48 | 51 | Jason Wright | The Bike Shak Cycling Team | 42 | 5:15:35.4 |
11 | 55 | 50 | Eric Stewart | Team Grey Beards | 41 | 5:20:29.2 |
12 | 57 | 14 | Christian Bowman | 47 | 5:23:05.8 | |
13 | 59 | 28 | Chris Howell | Bike Doctor Frederick | 40 | 5:25:00.1 |
14 | 64 | 25 | Peter Henry | Altius | 48 | 5:30:04.4 |
15 | 66 | 40 | Chris Nichols | 49 | 5:34:43.9 | |
16 | 68 | 36 | Russell Manski | East End Cycling Club | 43 | 5:35:40.8 |
17 | 69 | 27 | Donald Hornback | 48 | 5:38:22.5 | |
18 | 73 | 17 | Clint DePoy | 48 | 5:41:26.7 | |
19 | 81 | 31 | Matthew Kesecker | Blue Ridge Cyclery | 43 | 5:50:46.4 |
20 | 88 | 43 | Jay Owen | Team Bikenetic | 40 | 5:54:50.3 |
21 | 91 | 39 | Jeff Miller | 47 | 5:57:22.3 | |
22 | 98 | 21 | Geoffrey Goodman | Squadra Coppi | 41 | 6:02:09.1 |
23 | 106 | 236 | Greg Obadia | DBAP | 46 | 6:09:14.7 |
24 | 108 | 37 | Israel McCullough | 41 | 6:10:40.1 | |
25 | 112 | 49 | Jerico Slavin | Fred Trails | 42 | 6:12:26.8 |
26 | 125 | 18 | Jonathan Ferguson | Team XXL | 45 | 6:27:03.9 |
27 | 126 | 32 | Edward King-Smith | TEAM Golden Triangle Bike | 41 | 6:33:46.7 |
28 | 128 | 12 | Eric Boerer | 44 | 6:35:12.7 | |
29 | 132 | 16 | Erik Carlson | 40 | 6:37:12.2 | |
30 | 135 | 237 | Byron Brewer | 42 | 6:45:04.3 | |
31 | 144 | 29 | Bryan Hunter | 46 | 6:59:34.3 | |
45 | Chris Petsko | Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles | 49 | DNF | ||
TALL 80 - Women's 40+ | ||||||
1 | 84 | 203 | Erin Conner | Knobby by Nature | 46 | 5:52:37.8 |
2 | 90 | 208 | Allyson Tufano | Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC | 41 | 5:56:53.3 |
3 | 129 | 204 | Kim DaCosta-Azar | 45 | 6:35:36.8 | |
4 | 133 | 207 | Stacie Truszkowski | Margie Bars/JMac Cycling | 48 | 6:40:23.5 |
5 | 145 | 206 | Sarah Porch | 46 | 7:00:36.2 | |
6 | 155 | 202 | Leah Brownlee | 41 | 7:15:57.2 | |
7 | 159 | 1013 | Marie Sparrow | 41 | 7:18:45.8 | |
8 | 168 | 205 | Katherine Graham | Eliel Factory Team | 44 | 8:03:15.3 |
TALL 80 - Men's 50+ | ||||||
1 | 4 | 71 | George Ganoung | Otterhaus/K&F Construction | 50 | 4:32:49.4 |
2 | 13 | 115 | Dave Weaver | Rapha | 50 | 4:41:58.5 |
3 | 14 | 64 | Dwayne Clinton | Thru it all cycling | 58 | 4:42:05.4 |
4 | 23 | 56 | Ken Bell | Rocktown Bicycles | 51 | 4:53:39.6 |
5 | 26 | 99 | Raul E Rojas | DCMTB | 50 | 4:55:52.4 |
6 | 34 | 98 | Greg Rogers | Capital Cycling Club | 54 | 5:03:21.4 |
7 | 38 | 103 | Peter Schultz | Team Bikenetic | 55 | 5:05:50.8 |
8 | 39 | 117 | Zachary Wills | Massage Envy Racing | 53 | 5:09:13.1 |
9 | 40 | 111 | Jim Thistle | Pro Pedals Bike Shop | 53 | 5:10:07.4 |
10 | 41 | 90 | Keith Papanicolas | Badass coaching | 52 | 5:10:45.8 |
11 | 43 | 53 | Matt Ayers | 50 | 5:11:53.1 | |
12 | 46 | 105 | Brian Shields | 56 | 5:13:16.8 | |
13 | 47 | 109 | John Spittal | Thru it All Body Shop | 56 | 5:14:07.9 |
14 | 51 | 89 | Brad Ober | Thru It All Body Shop | 58 | 5:16:23.7 |
15 | 53 | 80 | Jeff Koontz | Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting | 54 | 5:16:56.1 |
16 | 54 | 75 | Marc Gwadz | DCMTB | 55 | 5:19:48.7 |
17 | 62 | 106 | Arthur Smith | Team Athens Cycling | 56 | 5:27:07.3 |
18 | 63 | 76 | David Hayes | Flying Dog Racing | 59 | 5:29:06.4 |
19 | 71 | 54 | Pablo Bachelet | Team Bikenetic | 58 | 5:39:36.9 |
20 | 72 | 57 | Michael Birner | Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC | 50 | 5:40:29.3 |
21 | 74 | 92 | Jeffrey Paul | Pathfinder of WV | 58 | 5:41:35.6 |
22 | 75 | 97 | Gary Rodosta | Pathfinder of WV | 50 | 5:42:22.2 |
23 | 79 | 116 | Stuart Whiteway | Capital Cycling Club | 55 | 5:50:25.9 |
24 | 89 | 82 | Dan Manges | Mt. Davis Gravel Grinder | 55 | 5:55:41.5 |
25 | 102 | 61 | Michael Carhart | Rogue Velo Racing | 55 | 6:05:48.6 |
26 | 104 | 74 | Albert Greene | DCMTB | 59 | 6:07:59.5 |
27 | 105 | 84 | Jeremy Martin | 53 | 6:08:34.1 | |
28 | 120 | 83 | Matthew Marchal | Altius Cycling Team | 51 | 6:22:35.8 |
29 | 123 | 67 | Helmut Doll | Dutch wheelman | 58 | 6:25:48.8 |
30 | 124 | 73 | James/Lori Gomez [Tandem] | Team Gomez/Quiring Cycles | 54 | 6:25:52.0 |
31 | 127 | 101 | Joseph Rowe | 54 | 6:35:12.5 | |
32 | 138 | 100 | Shawn Romano | Greenbrier Gravel | 51 | 6:50:14.3 |
33 | 139 | 104 | Jason Seligman | Bikenetic | 53 | 6:51:25.8 |
34 | 143 | 62 | John Carothers | Joey's Bike Shop | 56 | 6:59:11.5 |
35 | 146 | 91 | Larry Paris | Solomons Island Cycling | 60 | 7:01:32.1 |
36 | 148 | 70 | Pedro Espina | FLO Factory Team | 57 | 7:02:33.6 |
37 | 149 | 93 | Walter Pofahl | EC Velo | 59 | 7:05:10.6 |
38 | 161 | 52 | Graham Anderson | 58 | 7:21:42.9 | |
39 | 162 | 79 | Stuart Kern | Unattached. | 59 | 7:21:44.5 |
40 | 164 | 96 | David Robinett | 53 | 7:25:39.3 | |
41 | 167 | 180 | John Reno | 54 | 7:51:23.4 | |
42 | 171 | 86 | Joshua Mordin | Potomac Velo Club | 50 | 8:11:34.7 |
43 | 172 | 108 | Chris Spencer | 52 | 8:18:13.4 | |
102 | Garett Schreier | US Military Endurance Sports | 50 | DNF | ||
59 | Michael Brown | 57 | DNF | |||
113 | Victor Waldron | U.S. Military Endurance Sports | 51 | DNF | ||
TALL 80 - Women's 50+ | ||||||
1 | 93 | 216 | Renee Roth | Artemis Racing | 51 | 5:57:41.7 |
2 | 113 | 213 | Carol Kester | 57 | 6:12:30.2 | |
3 | 130 | 209 | Joyce Gearhart | Stokesville/SMT/Trek | 60 | 6:36:00.8 |
4 | 152 | 214 | Jessica Livingston | 55 | 7:09:11.5 | |
5 | 174 | 211 | Naomi Jarvis | GTB | 55 | 8:21:51.4 |
6 | 179 | 215 | Amy Luebbering | Team Sticky Fingers | 53 | 9:02:32.8 |
TALL 80 - Men's 60+ | ||||||
1 | 32 | 131 | Roger Masse | Stokesville/SMT/Trek | 60 | 4:59:35.9 |
2 | 56 | 126 | Richard Inglis | 60 | 5:21:51.8 | |
3 | 70 | 129 | Mark Kuntz | Save A Warrior | 62 | 5:38:53.9 |
4 | 76 | 127 | Joseph Ipacs | Team Athens Cycling | 64 | 5:42:52.2 |
5 | 85 | 125 | Darren Hartman | World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team | 61 | 5:52:42.3 |
6 | 103 | 121 | William Care | Thru it all body shop | 72 | 6:06:00.6 |
7 | 122 | 134 | Bruce Wohleber | Joeys Bike Shop | 68 | 6:25:13.7 |
8 | 137 | 132 | John Messersmith | Altius Cycling Team | 61 | 6:48:55.2 |
9 | 142 | 118 | John Altobello | 65 | 6:57:44.2 | |
10 | 147 | 135 | Pete Wolfe | 63 | 7:01:50.1 | |
11 | 153 | 128 | Robert Irons | Greenbrier Gravel | 66 | 7:09:55.8 |
12 | 156 | 122 | Steven Crandell | 61 | 7:17:09.8 | |
13 | 173 | 120 | Steve Butler | 60 | 8:18:16.6 | |
14 | 178 | 239 | Tim Eastman | 61 | 8:55:07.8 | |
TALL 80 - Single Speed | ||||||
1 | 27 | 201 | Thad Paunovich | UPMC Pro Bike & Run | 27 | 4:56:13.9 |
2 | 42 | 200 | Dahn Pahrs | UPMC Pro Bike & Run | 46 | 5:11:09.3 |
3 | 111 | 197 | Anthony Cremeans | Pike Street Bikes | 49 | 6:11:52.7 |
4 | 119 | 227 | Cansu Ozen | Opus One Velo | 33 | 6:20:28.9 |
5 | 134 | 199 | Connor Mangan | The Velo Orange Randonneurs | 24 | 6:42:25.3 |
TALL 80 - Clydesdale (200+) | ||||||
1 | 116 | 3 | Wayne Eldreth | 33 | 6:13:35.4 | |
2 | 136 | 48 | Chris Campbell | 53 | 6:48:02.6 | |
3 | 150 | 2 | Vincent Beggs | 53 | 7:05:36.6 | |
4 | 151 | 8 | Stephen Roesch | 814 Outdoor Sports | 40 | 7:06:28.6 |
5 | 160 | 5 | Shane Leiggi | Blackwater Bikes | 48 | 7:20:47.9 |
6 | 175 | 22 | Joe Gower | Joey's Bike Shop / Sugar Shack Bakery | 48 | 8:25:01.5 |
MEDIO 50 - Men's Open | ||||||
1 | 1 | 1138 | Ryan Nye | ? | 3:20:56.7 | |
2 | 2 | 144 | Ricky Everington | Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Subaru | 37 | 3:22:20.2 |
3 | 3 | 142 | Brent Dudash | Pike Street Bikes | 35 | 3:22:44.7 |
4 | 6 | 1088 | Ryan Toohey | Pike Street Bikes | 39 | 3:26:23.3 |
5 | 7 | 1085 | Steven Sirota | 38 | 3:35:50.9 | |
6 | 8 | 1070 | Sam Grant | TeamFeXY | 32 | 3:36:46.7 |
7 | 20 | 78 | Phillip Jordan | 54 | 3:52:20.9 | |
8 | 32 | 1081 | Rob Robertson | Putnam County Cutters | 63 | 4:03:32.3 |
9 | 35 | 169 | Christopher Miller | Wattie Ink Gravel Collective Project | 37 | 4:04:44.4 |
10 | 47 | 1078 | Campbell Moore | Highland Outdoors | 39 | 4:19:33.6 |
11 | 48 | 1086 | Jason Smith | Charleston Bicycle Center | 37 | 4:19:50.4 |
12 | 49 | 1064 | Quentin Berg | 39 | 4:21:00.5 | |
13 | 52 | 1063 | Aaron Berg | 37 | 4:22:10.5 | |
14 | 56 | 1080 | Eli Pettengill | 15 | 4:29:16.9 | |
15 | 59 | 1065 | Jeremy Cobb | 37 | 4:34:09.6 | |
16 | 67 | 1133 | Scott Phelps | Highland Outdoors | 39 | 4:41:12.5 |
17 | 68 | 1082 | Pete Ryan | Husky boiz racing | 30 | 4:43:43.4 |
18 | 74 | 1077 | Addison Larrow | Great Eskape | 32 | 4:54:16.8 |
19 | 81 | 1137 | Derek Stiefel | ? | 5:02:57.9 | |
20 | 84 | 1076 | Justin Kirk | 34 | 5:06:42.9 | |
21 | 88 | 1131 | Dylan Jones | Highland Outdoors | 37 | 5:10:31.1 |
22 | 93 | 1074 | John Hoyt | Route 1 Velo | 42 | 5:20:33.9 |
23 | 95 | 1083 | Todd Sanderson | Greenbrier Gravel | 35 | 5:29:19.8 |
24 | 96 | 1066 | Mark Conley | 58 | 5:29:42.2 | |
25 | 101 | 1062 | Jeffrey Barr | 39 | 5:48:55.3 | |
26 | 104 | 1089 | Mikhail Zapata-Rotz | 33 | 6:15:39.9 | |
MEDIO 50 - Women's Open | ||||||
1 | 18 | 229 | Melissa Seek | 38 | 3:51:35.8 | |
2 | 30 | 1117 | Sarah Skelly | 33 | 3:59:15.1 | |
3 | 38 | 1113 | Laurie Grant | Team FeXY | 32 | 4:09:47.1 |
4 | 63 | 220 | Greta Daniels | JMac Cycling | 38 | 4:37:13.5 |
5 | 87 | 1115 | Natalie Isenberg | Golden Triangle Bikes | 28 | 5:08:02.7 |
6 | 90 | 1132 | Nikki Forester | Highland Outdoors | 32 | 5:15:11.1 |
7 | 91 | 1116 | Melanie Prohaska | Wattie Ink Gravel Collective Project | 39 | 5:15:48.1 |
8 | 106 | 1125 | Eva Blakalova Morris | ? | 6:36:42.1 | |
1118 | Brittany Smith | 33 | DNF | |||
1119 | Kataira Stotler | Golden Triangle Bikes | 32 | Unknown | ||
1112 | Megan Geckle | 31 | Unknown | |||
1110 | Meghan Blundon | 31 | Unknown | |||
1111 | Stephanie Chall | MICL/NICA & Joe's Bike Shop | 38 | Unknown | ||
MEDIO 50 - Men's 40+ | ||||||
1 | 4 | 1035 | Michael Kraemer | SASS MTB/Velopigs | 41 | 3:23:10.3 |
2 | 5 | 94 | Andrew Pugh | DCMTB | 52 | 3:23:31.2 |
3 | 9 | 1004 | Christopher Bennon | 44 | 3:38:29.8 | |
4 | 10 | 1135 | Tim Campbell | ? | 3:39:35.8 | |
5 | 11 | 1036 | Kevin Krakovsky | xXx Racing-Athletico | 49 | 3:42:18.4 |
6 | 13 | 1051 | Jack Sells | 51 | 3:46:31.9 | |
7 | 14 | 1025 | Bradley Harr | 45 | 3:47:20.4 | |
8 | 15 | 1017 | Shawn Downing | JAM Squad | 62 | 3:48:40.3 |
9 | 19 | 69 | Chris Jones | PathfinderWV | 49 | 3:51:51.2 |
10 | 21 | 1058 | Matt Thomas | 50 | 3:52:25.4 | |
11 | 22 | 124 | Roy Gryskevich | Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team | 67 | 3:53:23.3 |
12 | 23 | 1037 | Norman Kreiselmeier | Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick | 55 | 3:54:31.4 |
13 | 25 | 1042 | John Myers | 50 | 3:57:05.1 | |
14 | 26 | 1015 | Chris Danaceau | DCMTB | 54 | 3:57:39.8 |
15 | 28 | 1033 | Jeff Joy | 54 | 3:58:33.8 | |
16 | 29 | 1026 | Eric Hawkinberry | Speedvision | 46 | 3:59:04.5 |
17 | 31 | 112 | Andy Valerie | RVA Racing | 55 | 4:01:20.5 |
18 | 33 | 1053 | Kevin Slack | Putnam cycling | 58 | 4:04:09.5 |
19 | 34 | 38 | John Maher | Cornell Cycling | 67 | 4:04:22.1 |
20 | 39 | 1046 | Steve Offutt | Coffee Clubbers | 60 | 4:12:01.4 |
21 | 40 | 1027 | Jim Heilman | 50 | 4:13:34.6 | |
22 | 41 | 1020 | George Flam | DCMTB | 58 | 4:13:51.1 |
23 | 42 | 1031 | Michael Jarosick | Mohican-Malabar Bike Club | 63 | 4:14:24.1 |
24 | 44 | 1022 | Joe G Fraas | JMac cycling/Dirty Harrys | 62 | 4:15:38.7 |
25 | 45 | 7 | Andy Parsons | Party Pace Peddlers | 46 | 4:16:48.6 |
26 | 46 | 1006 | Dave Burns | Sports-N-Spokes | 48 | 4:17:13.1 |
27 | 50 | 1052 | Michael Simms | 43 | 4:21:11.1 | |
28 | 53 | 1045 | Daniel Ness | 53 | 4:28:12.3 | |
29 | 55 | 1014 | Peter Daly | 55 | 4:28:53.3 | |
30 | 57 | 1048 | Matthew Pettengill | 47 | 4:29:17.8 | |
31 | 58 | 1056 | Dennis Stottlemyer | 55 | 4:31:34.2 | |
32 | 60 | 1140 | Frank Barker | 56 | 4:34:17.2 | |
33 | 62 | 1023 | Thomas Fulcher | Rock Creek Velo | 63 | 4:36:53.7 |
34 | 64 | 1134 | Gregg McWilliams | ? | 4:39:07.4 | |
35 | 65 | 1047 | David Petro | Lake Erie Wheelers | 62 | 4:39:36.9 |
36 | 69 | 1029 | Tom Howe | 55 | 4:43:52.1 | |
37 | 70 | 1001 | Raymond Adams | The Half Fast Racing Team | 54 | 4:48:20.8 |
38 | 71 | 1030 | David Hubbard | 58 | 4:49:27.4 | |
39 | 72 | 1018 | Mark Drajem | DCMTB | 54 | 4:50:12.6 |
40 | 75 | 1007 | Stephen Claeys | 56 | 4:54:21.7 | |
41 | 76 | 1039 | Brian Linville | PC Cutters | 49 | 4:54:44.2 |
42 | 77 | 1011 | Dennis Cottrill | 63 | 4:54:53.8 | |
43 | 79 | 10 | Bill Strouse | Port Royal Hobbles | 46 | 4:57:02.3 |
44 | 80 | 1009 | Ryan Clemm | 46 | 5:02:41.2 | |
45 | 82 | 1005 | Craig Britton | DCMTB | 50 | 5:04:27.6 |
46 | 85 | 1021 | John Foster | 54 | 5:06:58.2 | |
47 | 89 | 1060 | Patrick Wysong | 55 | 5:14:10.9 | |
48 | 92 | 1049 | Joseph Schmidt | 50 | 5:19:58.3 | |
49 | 94 | 1055 | Shawn Smith | DCMTB | 40 | 5:25:25.2 |
50 | 97 | 1024 | Kelly Gray | DCMTB | 57 | 5:36:51.9 |
51 | 98 | 1034 | Casey Kane | 71 | 5:41:22.2 | |
52 | 102 | 65 | Max Conte | Port Royal Hobles | 52 | 5:53:29.9 |
53 | 103 | 15 | Chris Bruno | Port Royal Hobbles | 49 | 5:58:15.3 |
54 | 105 | 1032 | Glenn Johnson | Wattie Ink GCP | 60 | 6:23:30.4 |
1054 | Floyd Smith | 58 | DNF | |||
87 | James Newton | 53 | DNF | |||
MEDIO 50 - Women's 40+ | ||||||
1 | 12 | 1127 | Jen Tillman | 45 | 3:44:23.2 | |
2 | 16 | 1097 | Elizabeth Harlow | 57 | 3:48:41.9 | |
3 | 17 | 1091 | Aimee Barclay | Pike Street Bikes | 51 | 3:50:11.7 |
4 | 24 | 1104 | Cara Schultz | Team Bikenetic | 54 | 3:56:49.5 |
5 | 27 | 1098 | Staci Joy | 52 | 3:58:27.8 | |
6 | 36 | 1090 | Paula Baake | Badass Coach | 51 | 4:05:09.5 |
7 | 37 | 1107 | Jean Troutman | Pocahontas racing | 59 | 4:09:46.8 |
8 | 43 | 1109 | Jaime Wright | 41 | 4:14:53.8 | |
9 | 51 | 1103 | Sonja Rodman | Team Bikenetic | 53 | 4:21:33.3 |
10 | 54 | 1096 | Rosalind Hain | Colavita | 42 | 4:28:48.2 |
11 | 61 | 1093 | Sara Chua | Joey's Bike Shop | 49 | 4:35:43.5 |
12 | 66 | 1128 | Cat Stylinski | 40 | 4:40:32.2 | |
13 | 73 | 1099 | Sharon Maloid | Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick Cycling Team | 54 | 4:51:22.5 |
14 | 78 | 1102 | Kibby Powell | 52 | 4:55:46.7 | |
15 | 83 | 1126 | Liz Schleeper | Tripower | 55 | 5:06:16.2 |
16 | 86 | 1101 | Robyne McRey | 57 | 5:06:59.7 | |
17 | 99 | 1108 | Chris Watson | 57 | 5:42:43.2 | |
18 | 100 | 1092 | Samantha Brann | Team Sticky Fingers | 44 | 5:44:37.9 |
1095 | Evelyn Egizi | Team Sticky Fingers | 63 | DNF | ||
1094 | Gineen Dutkovic | gdutkovic protectionfromaddiction | 55 | Unknown | ||
1106 | Michele Trdina | 51 | Unknown | |||
1105 | Molly Stager-Wood | Thru It All Body Shop | 54 | Unknown | ||
1100 | Natalie McManamon | Base Performance | 43 | Unknown | ||
MEDIO 50 - E-Bike NC | ||||||
1124 | Chris Woods | Altius Cycling Team | 51 | N/A | ||
1122 | Dave Mizener | Impakt Media | 50 | 4:24:21.1 | ||
Spruce Highlights Tour NC | ||||||
1067 | Adam Fulcher | District Taco | 24 | 3:41:01.2 | ||
1016 | Allen Dent | 64 | 3:02:12.9 | |||
2025 | Barbara Mongiovi | 46 | 2:17:52.8 | |||
2029 | Betsy Ratcliff | 59 | DNF | |||
2016 | Catherine Gibbons | 49 | 3:51:21.2 | |||
2003 | Chase Baake | DCMTB | 11 | 3:12:06.2 | ||
2005 | Christine Bechtel | 49 | 3:16:56.3 | |||
2001 | Clare Anderson | Buxton Manor Productions | 53 | 2:44:16.7 | ||
2020 | Daniel Marner | 54 | 2:14:22.7 | |||
2010 | Diane Clinton | 53 | 2:36:56.4 | |||
2014 | Emalee Galbraith | 29 | 3:34:49.2 | |||
1084 | Gavin Schollenberger | 17 | 3:26:14.8 | |||
1050 | George Schollenberger | The Cycle Works | 48 | 3:26:18.7 | ||
2008 | Holly Branin | 47 | 2:41:51.3 | |||
2034 | Jack Steel | 66 | 3:29:53.9 | |||
1038 | James Linkinoggor | 46 | 3:07:08.1 | |||
1057 | Jeffrey Summers | 61 | 2:10:54.1 | |||
2037 | Jennifer Werner | 45 | 3:51:14.7 | |||
2022 | Josie Martin | 30 | Unknown | |||
1068 | Kameron Galbraith | 26 | 3:34:47.7 | |||
2069 | Katherine Jones | 51 | 3:35:10.3 | |||
2004 | Kent Baake | DCMTB | 50 | 3:12:06.4 | ||
2002 | Kimberly Auth | 39 | 2:59:26.9 | |||
1075 | Lars Johanson | Successful Performer | 38 | 3:19:59.6 | ||
2031 | Marcy Ritzert | 50 | 3:06:52.4 | |||
2012 | Michael Cooley | 60 | 4:29:34.7 | |||
2030 | Michelle Richards-Babb | 58 | DNF | |||
2023 | Molly Martin | 60 | 4:00:27.1 | |||
2027 | Natalie Newton | 49 | DNF | |||
2019 | Owen Longnecker | 16 | 3:01:34.3 | |||
2024 | Pat McGhen | Bikeage | 41 | 2:59:28.1 | ||
1123 | Patrick Troutman | 61 | 2:34:36.2 | |||
2017 | Preston Heilman | Dallastown School District | 18 | 2:41:21.1 | ||
2036 | Rachel Weber | 46 | 3:35:10.2 | |||
2009 | Robert Bubernak | 56 | 3:08:58.7 | |||
2040 | Robert Horrell | 42 | 2:40:41.8 | |||
2006 | Sarah Billington | 38 | 4:15:09.3 | |||
2038 | Scott Windom | Windom Law Offices PLLC | 48 | 3:29:50.2 | ||
2021 | Stacey Marner | 54 | 4:00:28.5 | |||
2028 | Stephen Petrie | Pax Velo | 58 | 3:06:57.3 | ||
2039 | Stephen Worden | 66 | 3:29:49.2 | |||
1002 | Steve Bechtel | 50 | 3:16:45.1 | |||
2007 | Thomas Blankenship | N/A | 57 | 3:55:04.4 | ||
2032 | Victor Sanchez | 19 | 57 | 3:47:06.5 |