Sunday, August 3, 2008 -- Zaleski, OH / Lake Hope State Park
Race to the Hills - WVMBA #13/OMBC #7
[Details] [OMBC Results] [WVMBA Results]
Place | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
Expert Men | ||
1 | Brad Wilhelm | 2:06:07 |
2 | Ben Ortt | 2:06:33 |
3 | Steve Hill | 2:09:12 |
4 | Jason Cyr | 2:09:17 |
5 | Joe Devault | 2:11:45 |
6 | Tom Herman | 2:12:56 |
7 | Chad Irey | 2:15:38 |
8 | Andy Gorski | 2:15:58 |
9 | Theodore Rauh | 2:18:18 |
10 | Ryan Wayne | 2:19:30 |
11 | Luke Spisak | 2:20:30 |
12 | Steven Gers | 2:25:58 |
13 | Kyle Spisak | 2:28:21 |
14 | Kyle Wingler | 2:43:21 |
15 | Kevin Deal | 3:28:07 |
DNF | Dave Hall | DNF |
DNF | Dave Walker | DNF |
Women Expert | ||
1 | Amanda Sproat | 2:30:02 |
2 | Cristina Frentiu | 2:37:19 |
3 | Amanda McKay | 2:40:55 |
4 | Heidi Shilling | 2:50:13 |
5 | April Levack | 3:20:17 |
DNF | Ellen Sauter | DNF |
Men Expert Vet | ||
1 | Bruce Pisarek | 2:15:57 |
2 | Chris Skinner | 2:22:01 |
Men Expert Master | ||
1 | Matt Marcus | 2:17:31 |
2 | James Schulz | 2:30:10 |
3 | Michael Boyes | 2:30:56 |
Women Sport | ||
1 | Lindsey Prososki | 1:39:52 |
2 | Jade Gianakopoulus | 1:45:04 |
3 | Kelly Shaw | 1:47:25 |
4 | Syd Schulz | 1:48:43 |
5 | Klara Hitchcock | 1:56:06 |
Men Sport | ||
1 | Brandon Cellar | 1:16:48 |
2 | Bradley Schmalzer | 1:17:17 |
3 | Tim Bishop | 1:18:05 |
4 | Cato Coleman | 1:18:51 |
5 | Ian Beckner | 1:19:31 |
6 | Ryan Hobbs | 1:20:12 |
7 | Kurt Broadwater | 1:20:34 |
8 | Caleb McFadden | 1:20:36 |
9 | Marco Deshaies | 1:21:01 |
10 | Dustin Clouse | 1:21:17 |
11 | Dave Mundy | 1:22:18 |
12 | Chris Lynn | 1:22:46 |
13 | Jeff Williams | 1:22:57 |
14 | Codi Crippen | 1:23:45 |
15 | Zach Alexy | 1:26:08 |
16 | Johnathan Bachtel | 1:26:30 |
17 | Nick Treadway | 1:27:01 |
18 | Kurt Russman | 1:28:38 |
19 | Austin Powell | 1:29:44 |
20 | Keith Slider | 1:31:11 |
21 | Brian Nieport | 1:34:40 |
22 | Jeff Pendlebury | 1:40:08 |
23 | Chad Lowers | 1:50:53 |
Men Sport Vet | ||
1 | George Herriott | 1:19:38 |
2 | Steve Schwartz | 1:19:48 |
3 | Mark Farmer | 1:19:57 |
4 | Michael Mikes | 1:20:34 |
5 | Brett Sherwood | 1:21:14 |
6 | Tim Long | 1:22:11 |
7 | Jeremy Larson | 1:23:46 |
8 | Aaron Burk | 1:23:47 |
9 | Aaron Beck | 1:30:49 |
10 | Dave Groen | 1:35:19 |
11 | Olen Ackman | 1:35:58 |
12 | Brian Schwieterman | 1:36:21 |
13 | Trevor Schroeder | 1:55:08 |
14 | Sean Cavalucci | 1:56:00 |
15 | Chris Tumbusch | 1:57:12 |
16 | Brian Urichich | 2:00:15 |
17 | Ed Finke | 2:00:16 |
DNF | David Farnham | DNF |
Men Sport Masters | ||
1 | Darwyn Sewell | 1:18:52 |
2 | Terry Campbell | 1:21:22 |
3 | Jeffrey Craft | 1:21:37 |
4 | Steve O'Bryan | 1:22:27 |
5 | Alex Marra | 1:22:58 |
6 | Jim Core | 1:24:28 |
7 | John Wagner | 1:26:02 |
8 | Joe Merry | 1:26:45 |
9 | Mike Dietlin | 1:27:38 |
10 | John Kiser | 1:28:37 |
11 | Dwayne Walters | 1:29:57 |
12 | Bob West | 1:31:11 |
13 | Dan Mock | 1:31:59 |
14 | Jonathan Phillips | 1:32:55 |
15 | Randy Spring | 1:37:36 |
16 | Bill Lane | 1:44:39 |
Women Vet | ||
1 | Meredith Erlewine | 1:35:17 |
2 | Colleen Skinner | 1:42:40 |
Men High School | ||
1 | Christopher Spring | 1:18:00 |
2 | Cameron Lookabaugh | 1:21:43 |
3 | Jordan Morozowsky | 1:23:17 |
4 | Ben Hall | 1:29:42 |
5 | Ben McAdoo | 1:37:13 |
6 | Chris Purcell | 1:49:32 |
Men 14 & Under | ||
1 | Scott Jones | 53:23 |
2 | Henry Shilling | 57:27 |
3 | JD Barnette | 59:26 |
4 | Michael Crawford | 1:06:16 |
5 | Zachary Morell | 1:06:56 |
6 | Adam Turner | 1:24:19 |
Cyldesdale | ||
1 | Darren Spence | 1:26:56 |
2 | Mark Shellhamer | 1:30:55 |
3 | Steve Little | 1:33:01 |
4 | Keith Devore | 1:35:11 |
5 | Danny Morrell | 1:35:49 |
6 | Rich Barton | 1:36:23 |
7 | Mac Stricklen | 1:36:41 |
8 | Jeff McAdoo | 1:38:39 |
9 | Daisuke Sata | 1:41:24 |
10 | James Phillips | 1:45:51 |
11 | JR Petsko | 1:50:35 |
12 | Rick Pauley | 2:03:09 |
DNF | Vince Nedeff | DNF |
Single Speed | ||
1 | Aron Yevuta | 2:24:45 |
2 | Adam Mallett | 2:25:23 |
3 | Layne Peters | 2:43:10 |
4 | Andy Gorby | 2:52:11 |
5 | Andy Cremeans | 3:07:40 |
Beginner Men | ||
1 | Matt Johnson | 49:38 |
2 | Dominic Calvarese | 49:39 |
3 | Chris Mondiek | 50:25 |
4 | Bruce Duncan | 50:27 |
5 | Nick Fritz | 51:26 |
6 | James Knott | 52:07 |
7 | Ron Munro | 53:09 |
8 | Dan Mascret | 53:10 |
9 | Casey Wyckoff | 53:26 |
10 | Adrian Sprankle | 55:02 |
11 | Michael Wallace | 56:41 |
12 | Ron Salisbury Jr. | 59:28 |
13 | John Barnette | 59:54 |
14 | David Hall | 1:01:14 |
15 | Kurtis Koppes | 1:02:24 |
16 | Ryan Walde | 1:04:23 |
17 | Steve Staltes | 1:09:23 |
18 | Danny Turner | 1:23:44 |
19 | Christopher Redelman | 1:24:58 |
20 | James Riggs | 1:42:09 |
DNF | John Smilo | DNF |
Women Beginner | ||
1 | Tori Steen | 57:19 |
2 | Robin Brunner | 1:15:54 |
3 | Kris Walde | 1:31:01 |
DNF | Dena Helmick | DNF |