Sunday, June 20, 2010 -- Mc Gaheysville, VA / Massanutten Resort
Massanutten Hoo-Ha! - WVMBA Ultra #1
[Details] [Overall Results]
Place | Name | Team | Time/Gap |
---|---|---|---|
Elite men | |||
1 | Jeremiah Bishop | Cannondale Factory Racing | 1:52:22 |
2 | Nick Waite | kenda pro cycling | 2:48 |
3 | Sid Taberlay | California Giant Berry Farms/S | 5:01 |
4 | Andy Guptill | Jamis/Sutter Home p/b Colavita | 8:58 |
5 | Travis Livermon | Champion System / Cannondale | 10:15 |
6 | Aaron Snyder | SCOTT RC Mountain BIke Team | 11:26 |
7 | Alex Ryan | - | 12:41 |
8 | Scott Frederick | Inland Construction | 13:33 |
9 | Tad Elliott | - | 14:04 |
10 | Jordan Kahlenberg | Breakaway Bikes | 14:48 |
11 | Andy Schultz | - | 15:28 |
12 | Jeff Dickey | SCOTT RC Mountain BIke Team | 17:09 |
13 | Wesley Lamberson | - | 19:30 |
14 | Tim Mosher | Champion System/Cannondale | 19:31 |
15 | Jed Prentice | Bike Doctor | 20:14 |
16 | Christopher Michaels | - | 21:17 |
17 | Cory Rimmer | CY/HAYES/KENDA/THOMSON | 26:42 |
18 | Drew Scharns | Boone Bike and Touring | 26:54 |
19 | Dave Weaver | ALAN N. America Cycling Team | 29:26 |
20 | Matt Miller | - | 32:04 |
21 | Andrew Hoover | Mountainside Racing | - |
22 | Justin Raynes | - | - |
23 | Kyle Spisak | Team Lake Effect | - |
Elite women | |||
1 | Kelli Emmett | Giant Bicycles | 2:14:15 |
2 | Anina Aaron | - | 8:53 |
3 | Sue Haywood | - | 14:50 |
4 | Johanna Kraus | Velo Bella | 15:15 |
5 | Krista Park | - | 21:07 |
6 | Carolyn Popovic | - | 22:34 |
Singlespeed men | |||
1 | Joel Maynard | - | 1:11:16 |
2 | Trevor Graham | - | 2:17 |
3 | Jason Millington | Bire Cycles | 5:01 |
4 | Chris Straynar | - | 35:42 |
Open men | |||
1 | Ryan Fawley | - | 2:14:33 |
2 | Cameron Dodge | - | 11 |
3 | Mike Capraro | - | 5:00 |
4 | Ron Harding | - | 6:12 |
5 | Kyle Rodland | Independent Fabrication | 8:37 |
6 | Michael Hosang | Tripower | 9:28 |
7 | Derek Dotson | - | 12:34 |
8 | Jake Brown | - | 14:05 |
10 | Patrick Miller | - | 17:09 |
11 | Dave O'neill | - | 21:10 |
12 | Paul Johnston | - | 21:39 |
13 | Christopher Mcgill | Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycli | 21:59 |
14 | Todd Branham | Blue Ridge Adventures | 28:03 |
15 | Ben Frederick | - | 30:11 |
16 | Dirk Servine | - | 32:19 |
17 | William Gilmer | Tri Power | 35:55 |
18 | Markley Anderson | - | 45:26 |
19 | Robert Sawyer | Team Tripower | 48:53 |
20 | Peter Devries | - | 56:22 |
21 | Martin Piedl | - | 1:00:31 |
22 | Tim Starkey | Tri Power | 1:08:14 |
23 | Paul Lindblad | Team Gravel | 1:08:37 |
24 | Matt Trybus | - | 1:19:42 |
25 | Jonathan Evans | - | 1:33:44 |
26 | Dave Williams | - | 1:35:20 |
27 | Richard Stem | - | - |
28 | Alex Piedl | - | - |
Open women | |||
1 | Susan Musante | - | 2:54:33 |
2 | Ali Ingram | Vanderkitten Racing | 04 |
3 | Whitney March | - | 11:32 |
4 | Lydia Noble | - | 35:31 |
XXC Men | |||
1 | Brian Clark | - | 3:41:06 |
2 | Steve Hill | - | 5:44 |
3 | Michael Carpenter | - | 9:22 |
4 | Peter Hufnagel | - | 9:48 |
5 | Dave Tevendale | - | 24:18 |
6 | Calvin Cheung | - | 24:20 |
7 | Kirby Walke | - | 31:30 |
8 | Michael Walling | - | 35:23 |
9 | Rob Ingram | - | 36:55 |
10 | Justin Mace | - | 36:59 |
11 | Tim Dickson | - | 38:45 |
12 | Todd Green | NA | 40:48 |
13 | Collin Vento | JV Squad | 41:03 |
14 | David Olsen | - | 52:49 |
15 | Andy Rhodes | - | 53:36 |
16 | Chris Cunningham | - | 1:12:36 |
17 | Paul Johnston | - | 1:12:56 |
18 | Eric Welp | - | 1:27:38 |
19 | Graham Snyder | - | 1:31:39 |
20 | Joe Sanders | - | 1:42:20 |
21 | Dan Oats | - | 1:46:43 |
22 | Ben Mattox | - | 2:13:45 |
23 | Phillip Esempio | Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV | 2:57:01 |
XXC Women | |||
1 | Brenda Simril | - | 4:21:17 |
XXC Singlespeed men | |||
1 | Morgan Miller | - | 3:56:48 |
2 | Evan Ellicott | Bike Doctor | 3:08 |
3 | Aron Yevuta | - | 17:09 |
4 | Andy Cremans | - | 43:01 |
XXC 45+ men | |||
1 | Donald Ciamianelli | - | 4:08:50 |
2 | John Simril | - | 6:13 |
3 | Michael Boyes | - | 14:54 |
4 | Jim Matthews | - | 21:16 |
5 | Robert Eiserman | - | 1:02:27 |
6 | Robert Lamberson | - | 1:36:30 |
Cat. 1 Men 18 & under | |||
1 | Connor Bell | Gripped Films | 2:25:43 |
Cat. 1 Men 19-29 | |||
1 | Matthew Phillips | - | 2:16:26 |
2 | Daniel Atkins | Adventures for the Cure | 8:52 |
3 | Jake Davidson | Fast Forward Racing | 14:18 |
4 | Joseph Grimes | Boone Velo | 26:02 |
5 | Thatcher Hurt | Boone Bike | - |
6 | Erik Jensen | - | - |
7 | Nicholas Quesnel | - | - |
8 | Douglas Chamberlain | - | - |
Cat. 1 Men 30-39 | |||
1 | Josh West | - | 2:20:58 |
2 | Ian Spivack | StudioOrganics.com | 35 |
3 | John Arias | Scott RC Factory Mountainbike | 2:19 |
4 | Michael Tabasko | - | 3:56 |
5 | Thomas Harris | - | 8:58 |
6 | Colby Waller | NCVC/Inova Health | 12:44 |
7 | Andrew Stackhouse | Pirate Race Productions | 14:54 |
8 | Paul Ruhling | Yo Mama | 18:47 |
9 | Michael Phillips | - | 20:11 |
10 | Alex Harrill | Inland Construction | 41:26 |
Cat. 1 Men 40-49 | |||
1 | Jeff Welch | Sledgehammer Charlies | 2:16:51 |
2 | Thomas Jenkins | - | 12:59 |
3 | Robert Issem | East Coasters Bike Shop | 16:41 |
4 | Michael Buchness | The Bike Lane | 17:52 |
5 | Clarke Tanner | - | 22:56 |
6 | Scott Stahl | - | 23:36 |
7 | Matt Lough | GRIPPED RACING | 26:54 |
8 | Dennis Boyle | TREK Mtn. CO-OP | 28:32 |
9 | Bill Marciniak | Bike Doctor | 31:21 |
10 | Chris Scott | - | 44:06 |
Cat. 1 Men 50+ | |||
1 | Jay Dodge | scott rc mountain bike team | 2:28:26 |
2 | Michael Funk | - | 9:11 |
3 | Eric Sloman | - | 48:42 |
4 | James Carlson | - | - |
Cat. 1 Women 19-29 | |||
1 | Lindsay Honaker | Potomac Velo Club | 1:48:44 |
Cat. 1 Women 30-39 | |||
1 | Anna Kelso | Gripped Racing | 2:52:25 |
2 | Amy Mace | - | 42:17 |
3 | Kathryn Hansen | HPC/List | 1:02:25 |
4 | Shannon Mathis | - | - |
Cat. 1 Women 40-49 | |||
1 | Diana Conn | Cary All Stars p/b Johnson Lex | 2:48:14 |
Cat. 2 Men 18 & under | |||
1 | Madison Matthews | - | 1:10:50 |
2 | Jacob Ehlinger | Cycle Sports Doylestown Wheelm | 45 |
3 | Forrest Conrad | Pure Energy Cycling | 3:13 |
4 | Kyle Miller | - | 9:08 |
5 | Clair Walizer | - | 11:27 |
6 | Justin Plymale | East Coasters | 17:23 |
7 | Scott Mcgill | NA | 21:25 |
8 | Adam Croft | - | 39:26 |
Cat. 2 Men 19-29 | |||
1 | Jon Catlett | Bike Factory Racing | 1:15:39 |
2 | James Wittwer | Appalachian State Cycling | 21 |
3 | Andrew Devier-Scott | - | 2:35 |
4 | Wilson Hale | JRVS/Casey Auto | 5:27 |
5 | Jim Stevens | - | 11:37 |
6 | Chris Puzan | - | 16:32 |
7 | Vas Vlcek | - | 17:32 |
8 | Rob Irias | - | 18:24 |
9 | Benjamin Roth | - | 26:07 |
10 | Andrew Massonneau | - | 33:46 |
11 | David Taylor | - | 34:41 |
12 | Kevin Ford | - | 1:01:45 |
Cat. 2 Men 30-39 | |||
1 | Paul Deeble | - | 1:20:56 |
2 | Michael Cosgrove | - | 1:43 |
3 | Paul Bayne | - | 3:58 |
4 | Vashek Vancura | - | 6:02 |
5 | Tony Combs | - | 8:03 |
6 | Paul Hansohn | - | 8:13 |
7 | Nathan Wigley | - | 9:28 |
8 | Matt Mccorkle | - | 10:16 |
9 | Jeffrey Sheehan | Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor | 11:23 |
10 | John Glodek | Twin Six | 14:21 |
11 | Paul Pfeifer | Quantico Marines | 15:53 |
12 | Mark Scafidi | - | 19:59 |
13 | Don Loomis | NA | 23:37 |
14 | Jim Kutz | - | 34:24 |
Cat. 2 Men 40-49 | |||
1 | Alex Mata | Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon | 1:20:14 |
2 | Mark Lewis | - | 1:32 |
3 | Matthew Michel | National Capital Velo Club/Spo | 6:44 |
4 | William Thompson | Potomac Velo Club | 6:51 |
5 | David Phillips | - | 8:04 |
6 | Donny Peppard | - | 9:32 |
7 | John Brinker | - | 11:18 |
8 | Phil Ehlinger | Cycle Sports Doylestown Wheelm | 13:12 |
9 | Tim Sharff | - | 14:43 |
10 | Chip Rice | - | 18:15 |
11 | Jon Hicks | Winchester Wheelmen | 18:23 |
12 | Mike Stoll | - | 18:38 |
13 | Michael Bender | - | - |
14 | Ludek Kolesa | - | 22:57 |
15 | Jeffrey Chieppa | - | 25:03 |
16 | Paul Croft | JRVS/Casey Auto | 30:20 |
17 | Dj Arnold | Winchester Wheelmen | 35:19 |
18 | James Rosen | - | 35:56 |
19 | John Hughes | - | 41:04 |
20 | Roger Spivey | - | 51:32 |
21 | Roger Carmichael | - | 1:10:31 |
Cat. 2 Men 50+ | |||
1 | Fred Wittwer | Van Dessel Factory Team | 1:22:00 |
2 | Jim Mitchell | - | 4:38 |
3 | Luther Barden | Bike Stop Pro Team | 7:05 |
4 | Alan Muldawer | - | 9:59 |
5 | Chris Massonneau | - | 11:32 |
6 | Brown Sharp Ii | - | 14:18 |
7 | David Jones | Fitness Together | 17:33 |
8 | Jonathan Devies-Scott | - | 22:39 |
9 | Michael Miller | WV Night Club | 34:24 |
10 | Gary Kelley | South Mountain Velo Club | 41:19 |
11 | Basil Hangemnole | SVBC | 1:05:55 |
12 | Jim Bryan | - | 1:12:26 |
Cat 2. Women 18 & under | |||
1 | Emily Mcdonald | - | 1:39:52 |
Cat. 2 Women 30-39 | |||
1 | Kari Carpenter | SVBC | 1:42:12 |
Cat. 2 Women 40-49 | |||
1 | Whedbee Jennifer | Bike Factory Racing | 1:41:50 |
2 | Paula Lamberson | - | 21:13 |
Cat. 2 Women 50+ | |||
1 | Kathy Byers | - | 1:50:51 |
2 | Carolyn Sharff | - | 44:26 |
Cat. 3 Men 18 & under | |||
1 | Benjamin Kunkle | - | 49:39 |
2 | Andrew Bobb | - | 1:41 |
3 | Dakota Detwiler | - | - |
4 | Zach Boyle | - | 6:37 |
5 | Adam Croft | JRVS/Casey Auto | 7:55 |
6 | Jackson Burns | Haymarket Bicycles | 14:09 |
7 | Ian Lamberson | - | 24:06 |
Cat. 3 Men 19-29 | |||
1 | Will Hagy | - | 49:09 |
2 | Zak Tonovitz | - | 39 |
3 | Peter Dailey | - | 2:46 |
4 | Ben Mccorkle | - | 8:31 |
5 | Scott Stilmar | - | 31:57 |
6 | Jacob Bucher | - | 45:19 |
Cat. 3 Men 30-39 | |||
1 | Clair Walizer | - | 44:29 |
2 | Carlos Mollinedo | - | 12:35 |
3 | Chris Green | - | 19:29 |
4 | Daniel Sweeney | - | 36:44 |
Cat. 3 Men 40-49 | |||
1 | Luther Swift | NCVC | 44:31 |
2 | Pete Dailey | - | 2:05 |
3 | Ramil Rodrigo | - | 10:56 |
4 | Steven Prestyly | - | 17:09 |
5 | Bryan Burns | Haymarket Bicycles | 19:20 |
6 | Carlos Espinoza | - | 21:47 |
7 | John Hughes | - | 2:58:42 |
Cat. 3 Men 50+ | |||
1 | Allen Mccorkle | - | 1:13:28 |
2 | Meuts Mesautt | - | 2:58 |
3 | Rich Hall | - | 10:52 |
Cat. 3 Women 19-29 | |||
1 | Leah Rhodes | - | 1:04:41 |
2 | Lemma Mclean | - | 8:02 |
3 | Emily Knickerbocker | - | 17:17 |
Cat. 3 Women 40-49 | |||
2 | Elizabeth Allen | - | 1:34:12 |
Clydesdale men | |||
1 | Nick Daniels | The Bike Lane | 1:23:05 |
2 | Michael Willi | - | 21:38 |
3 | Barry Quigley | - | 30:02 |
4 | Marty Neary | - | 45:17 |
First timer men | |||
1 | Cameron Ritcher | - | 1:01:02 |
2 | Fred Waldron | - | 17:36 |
3 | Walker Thompson | - | 17:46 |
4 | Andy Spicer | - | 19:27 |
5 | Tristan Naftel | - | 21:37 |
6 | Jake Bowen | - | 27:16 |